Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: ROY, G and BIV

2015 Sponsors: Union Boiler Company of Hamilton / Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board / FABRIS Inc / Gates Canada / CIMCORP Automation Limited / Chilton Yarn / Dr. Frank Despond Family Dentistry / Bericap North America / CareGo / Pelorus Transition Planning / Dural's Cleaning Services / Liburdi Engineering / LoudMouth Golf & St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 2 (12%) 3 (18%) 0
Total 51 2 (4%) 3 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:33 AM 4039 4807 5406 1241 4907 2056 140 170
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 10:19 AM 4939 865 4083 244 4039 1285 29 92
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:28 AM 329 4039 3161 1305 4807 288 82 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 1:00 PM 2935 1114 2056 5158 4308 4039 284 105
Qualification 25 Fri 3/20 - 1:44 PM 4039 4678 2702 4083 4917 4618 108 110
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 2:17 PM 4039 1305 4907 4618 865 4943 110 76
Qualification 35 Fri 3/20 - 3:31 PM 288 4039 1334 4308 3683 3161 55 114
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 3:47 PM 3683 4943 5406 4083 4039 1676 134 130
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 1676 1334 4807 4039 1114 865 55 178
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 5:08 PM 4907 4308 5719 2935 216 4039 50 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/21 - 8:48 AM 4617 4308 1334 4917 4039 4943 46 56
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:38 AM 4039 2056 4618 329 865 288 190 99
Qualification 65 Sat 3/21 - 10:48 AM 216 1114 4678 2935 4939 4039 134 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4039 1676 4083 2702 4618 4939 58 34
Quarterfinal 6 4039 1676 4083 865 1285 244 106 24

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/27 - 9:36 AM 378 5433 3181 4039 3799 1126 36 92
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:35 AM 340 1765 73 4039 1518 3951 69 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/27 - 12:01 PM 395 4039 2265 3044 4093 2791 62 42
Qualification 29 Fri 3/27 - 1:45 PM 3157 4505 743 4039 20 340 16 138
Qualification 36 Fri 3/27 - 2:37 PM 1507 4039 743 5030 1405 3799 83 100
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:43 PM 1660 1126 2228 4039 5590 2809 134 88
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:10 PM 4039 3044 3181 3951 3173 1559 99 62
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 4:51 PM 1551 1585 4039 174 3044 3015 102 66
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 10:02 AM 1405 4039 1591 1450 20 1765 114 22
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 10:44 AM 3157 4039 3838 3181 1518 1155 88 28
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:54 AM 1405 2340 1511 4039 5349 378 46 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1507 1126 3838 3015 4039 378 152 146
Quarterfinal 8 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 160 151
Semifinal 2 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 164 180
Semifinal 3 1507 1126 3838 3015 4039 378 152 163
Semifinal 5 3015 4039 378 1511 5030 191 156 156
Finals 1 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 134 153
Finals 2 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 149 132
Finals 3 340 5254 174 3015 4039 378 120 123

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 172 4183 368 71 971 4039 162 140
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:12 AM 359 5689 5291 2130 1208 4039 20 187
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 2852 5437 2834 4001 4039 3507 100 127
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:59 AM 4911 4039 3881 128 2648 1717 128 142
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:16 PM 66 5431 3566 4039 3512 5402 156 185
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:26 AM 4536 1024 4039 3802 233 2630 124 145
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:17 AM 126 2876 1625 3504 4039 1986 184 214
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:13 AM 4039 1425 4967 5458 5260 1592 143 70
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 11:00 AM 3324 4384 4039 4253 337 1369 134 68
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:32 PM 5458 3653 4039 771 1768 3140 52 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3536 2337 3419 1718 233 4039 148 199
Quarterfinal 8 971 1717 2834 1718 233 4039 204 202
Semifinal 1 1718 233 4039 971 1717 2834 186 86
Semifinal 3 1718 233 4039 1024 1592 66 176 196
Semifinal 6 144 368 359 1718 233 4039 212 208
Finals 1 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 190 223
Finals 2 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 189 230

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/17 - 6:43 AM 3015 1114 16 1310 27 4039 232 212
Qualification 20 Fri 7/17 - 9:19 AM 1806 744 4039 4143 195 2122 206 287
Qualification 32 Fri 7/17 - 10:50 AM 1711 245 225 1023 4039 2826 96 146
Qualification 44 Fri 7/17 - 12:17 PM 1218 2502 4039 3824 2614 2867 250 136
Qualification 55 Fri 7/17 - 1:34 PM 316 1640 67 33 48 4039 184 258
Qualification 62 Fri 7/17 - 2:27 PM 624 4039 2338 1325 3130 111 255 210
Qualification 69 Sat 7/18 - 4:44 AM 4039 469 5254 1619 234 340 213 240
Qualification 79 Sat 7/18 - 5:58 AM 2337 2056 4039 3641 226 1218 324 280
Qualification 100 Sat 7/18 - 8:40 AM 68 2512 384 4039 330 829 170 152
Playoff Matches