Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: ROY, G and BIV

2015 Sponsors: Union Boiler Company of Hamilton / Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board / FABRIS Inc / Gates Canada / CIMCORP Automation Limited / Chilton Yarn / Dr. Frank Despond Family Dentistry / Bericap North America / CareGo / Pelorus Transition Planning / Dural's Cleaning Services / Liburdi Engineering / LoudMouth Golf & St. Mary Catholic Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4039's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4039 attended in 2015.
Team 4039 had a record of 2-3-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015



Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015



FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:29A
172 4183 368 162
71 971 4039 140
Qualification 13
5:12A
359 5689 5291 20
2130 1208 4039 187
Qualification 38
9:56A
2852 5437 2834 100
4001 4039 3507 127
Qualification 44
10:59A
4911 4039 3881 128
128 2648 1717 142
Qualification 54
12:16P
66 5431 3566 156
4039 3512 5402 185
Qualification 68
4:26A
4536 1024 4039 124
3802 233 2630 145
Qualification 84
6:17A
126 2876 1625 184
3504 4039 1986 214
Qualification 100
10:13A
4039 1425 4967 143
5458 5260 1592 70
Qualification 106
11:00A
3324 4384 4039 134
4253 337 1369 68
Qualification 118
12:32P
5458 3653 4039 52
771 1768 3140 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3536 2337 3419 148
1718 233 4039 199
Quarterfinal 8
971 1717 2834 204
1718 233 4039 202
Semifinal 1
1718 233 4039 186
971 1717 2834 86
Semifinal 3
1718 233 4039 176
1024 1592 66 196
Semifinal 6
144 368 359 212
1718 233 4039 208
Finals 1
1718 233 4039 190
144 368 359 223
Finals 2
1718 233 4039 189
144 368 359 230


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:29A
172 4183 368 162
71 971 4039 140
Qualification 13
5:12A
359 5689 5291 20
2130 1208 4039 187
Qualification 38
9:56A
2852 5437 2834 100
4001 4039 3507 127
Qualification 44
10:59A
4911 4039 3881 128
128 2648 1717 142
Qualification 54
12:16P
66 5431 3566 156
4039 3512 5402 185
Qualification 68
4:26A
4536 1024 4039 124
3802 233 2630 145
Qualification 84
6:17A
126 2876 1625 184
3504 4039 1986 214
Qualification 100
10:13A
4039 1425 4967 143
5458 5260 1592 70
Qualification 106
11:00A
3324 4384 4039 134
4253 337 1369 68
Qualification 118
12:32P
5458 3653 4039 52
771 1768 3140 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3536 2337 3419 148
1718 233 4039 199
Quarterfinal 8
971 1717 2834 204
1718 233 4039 202
Semifinal 1
1718 233 4039 186
971 1717 2834 86
Semifinal 3
1718 233 4039 176
1024 1592 66 196
Semifinal 6
144 368 359 212
1718 233 4039 208
Finals 1
1718 233 4039 190
144 368 359 223
Finals 2
1718 233 4039 189
144 368 359 230

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
6:43A
3015 1114 16 232
1310 27 4039 212
Qualification 20
9:19A
1806 744 4039 206
4143 195 2122 287
Qualification 32
10:50A
1711 245 225 96
1023 4039 2826 146
Qualification 44
12:17P
1218 2502 4039 250
3824 2614 2867 136
Qualification 55
1:34P
316 1640 67 184
33 48 4039 258
Qualification 62
2:27P
624 4039 2338 255
1325 3130 111 210
Qualification 69
4:44A
4039 469 5254 213
1619 234 340 240
Qualification 79
5:58A
2337 2056 4039 324
3641 226 1218 280
Qualification 100
8:40A
68 2512 384 170
4039 330 829 152
Playoff Matches
Team 4039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.