Team Avatar Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Bloom
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ArcelorMittal Dofasco/PythonX/CIMCORP Automation/Magna International/General Motors/The Giovinazzo Family/Caledonia Veterinary Clinic/Factory Surplus Direct/Internet Marketing Geeks Inc./Stryker Canada/McMaster-Mohawk W Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology/Comfort First Heating and Cooling/Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board&St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 31 (79%) 8 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 53 39 (74%) 14 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5036 4252 865 2706 4039 2013 22 46
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4039 865 7480 914 6864 2013 91 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 1360 7480 2013 4152 6864 4039 50 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 4152 6865 6135 6859 5031 4039 24 52
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 5036 6859 6864 3560 1246 4039 16 14
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 2:25 PM 4039 4252 6135 6865 7480 8764 66 55
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 8764 4039 4252 7480 1246 5031 56 59
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 6864 2706 4252 4039 914 1360 23 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 4:07 PM 5031 914 3560 865 4039 1360 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 5:24 PM 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 78 18
Semifinal 3 7480 4039 4252 4152 5031 2706 80 25
Final 1 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 82 46
Final 2 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 68 54

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3560 2056 8574 4039 1241 4617 100 98
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 4252 8574 8089 4039 4946 8765 28 64
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 11:35 AM 4946 3560 5024 1241 4039 4015 70 108
Qualification 12 Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 4617 4917 2056 4039 8089 4252 91 52
Qualification 14 Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 1114 4039 4917 8765 4252 1241 109 64
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3161 8765 4039 4617 4015 6135 71 18
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 124 53
Semifinal 4 1241 4039 5024 4917 3560 3161 100 45
Final 1 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 136 99
Final 2 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 109 84

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 781 4039 7659 5036 1325 8765 76 47
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 15 Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 3161 4039 8765 8884 8867 7659 71 39
Qualification 16 Sun 4/10 - 1:33 PM 772 8765 1241 4039 4343 5409 73 106
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 22 Sun 4/10 - 2:30 PM 1241 4039 5036 6978 5409 1325 72 85
Qualification 26 Sun 4/10 - 3:09 PM 8867 914 4039 1241 7659 8574 63 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 4:33 PM 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 56 54
Semifinal 3 1325 4039 8765 914 6978 781 125 36
Final 1 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 75 98
Final 2 1325 4039 8765 1241 5409 7623 97 102

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/14 - 2:00 PM 6397 4343 3543 2609 4039 8764 35 84
Qualification 13 Thu 4/14 - 2:41 PM 2386 8850 4976 1360 4039 5031 85 99
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 10:01 AM 4903 8850 4039 8884 781 1305 82 36
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 11:28 AM 4039 4476 6865 610 4907 1325 103 115
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 12:07 PM 3560 1360 4617 4343 610 4039 42 112
Qualification 89 Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 7480 7757 1114 6135 7659 4039 90 62
Qualification 97 Fri 4/15 - 3:19 PM 5024 1241 8574 771 5409 4039 64 92
Qualification 111 Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4039 8729 6978 6135 4069 2609 70 68
Qualification 120 Fri 4/15 - 5:33 PM 4039 3161 8735 5672 6864 8731 57 14
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 232
Rank: 7 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4039 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 68
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 42
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 117
Points Adjustments 5.00


If Team 4039 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 9/2 - 5:53 PM 4039 9999 5406 8574 8729 1325 105 53
Qualification 5 Fri 9/2 - 6:30 PM 3683 9999 9998 1374 4039 1325 61 80
Qualification 10 Fri 9/2 - 7:32 PM 7480 9992 9997 4039 5032 8574 20 56
Qualification 13 Sat 9/3 - 11:06 AM 9997 5032 4152 3683 4039 7480 62 102
Qualification 17 Sat 9/3 - 11:51 AM 5032 7480 9990 1334 4039 7520 82 50
Qualification 23 Sat 9/3 - 1:10 PM 4343 9999 9996 4152 4678 4039 34 112
Qualification 26 Sat 9/3 - 4:42 PM 4039 8574 9993 4678 8729 5032 58 87
Qualification 30 Sat 9/3 - 5:39 PM 9996 4343 4039 4678 1325 9992 86 118
Qualification 33 Sat 9/3 - 6:29 PM 9998 1325 4039 4152 8574 1334 107 40
Qualification 38 Sat 9/3 - 7:27 PM 4039 9992 8729 4152 9991 1374 80 37
Qualification 44 Sun 9/4 - 12:04 PM 8089 4039 9990 4343 8574 9997 88 27
Qualification 48 Sun 9/4 - 12:48 PM 9997 7902 4039 9990 4343 7480 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 5406 1334 9992 9999 8574 103 16
Quarterfinal 7 4039 5406 1334 9992 9999 8574 105 17
Semifinal 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 65 75
Semifinal 4 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 111 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 99 72
Final 1 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 121
Final 2 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 114

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/22 - 8:50 AM 3003 1591 6868 9999 3015 4039 30 84
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 10:03 AM 3838 48 340 3951 2340 4039 78 62
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 11:10 AM 4039 1559 9991 9998 9993 639 59 36
Qualification 22 Sat 10/22 - 11:39 AM 1507 3181 1559 4039 3838 9993 60 60
Qualification 30 Sat 10/22 - 1:33 PM 9996 4930 4467 7659 4039 6300 55 59
Qualification 34 Sat 10/22 - 2:01 PM 1507 4039 3799 3173 378 4930 76 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/22 - 3:20 PM 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 112 53
Quarterfinal 5 4039 3015 6300 1511 1405 3003 101 46
Semifinal 1 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 117 70
Semifinal 3 4039 3015 6300 340 1241 1591 101 74
Final 1 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 87 64
Final 2 4039 3015 6300 3173 9998 191 97 89