Team Avatar Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Spark
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lincoln Electric/CIMCORP Automation/ArcelorMittal Dofasco/Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board/Eaton/Magna International/GM Canada/McMaster-Mohawk W Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology/Comfort First Heating and Cooling/Loudmouth Golf&St. Mary Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 36 (62%) 22 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 10 (59%) 0
Total 75 45 (60%) 32 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:15 AM 1325 5024 6864 1305 4039 2852 161 414
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 11:42 AM 4777 6987 4968 6331 4039 7200 50 307
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 12:43 PM 2386 4039 5024 6323 3543 6987 369 210
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:33 PM 1360 773 6336 3543 4039 5672 225 198
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:14 PM 4039 4968 865 3543 1305 5672 247 334
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:30 PM 3543 6323 4039 4951 1325 5039 189 377
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:05 PM 6859 4152 6331 4903 1325 4039 117 468
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 4:35 PM 5039 6864 4039 4914 865 3543 268 425
Qualification 39 Sun 3/4 - 8:47 AM 4039 773 1305 6859 2386 4914 392 257
Qualification 43 Sun 3/4 - 9:17 AM 4039 4914 4951 1305 6336 6323 257 263
Qualification 50 Sun 3/4 - 10:25 AM 6865 5672 865 4039 1360 4777 65 406
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 10:49 AM 6859 7200 5024 2013 4951 4039 80 397
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 541 164
Quarterfinal 8 4039 1325 6987 4968 5672 5024 496 125
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439
Final 1 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 420 326
Final 2 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 317 313

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 15 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 7:18 AM 1246 6130 4015 6544 7176 4039 215 388
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 8:04 AM 4039 4001 7200 3560 6917 6130 320 20
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 8:42 AM 5719 6978 4039 2935 6397 6564 439 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 1285 4039 6162 6977 907 5719 364 84
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:28 PM 1246 4039 6878 4252 1285 5834 445 215
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:35 PM 4252 6378 7136 4039 5834 6130 210 413
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 1114 4308 5719 5406 4039 4252 224 332
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:31 PM 919 6378 6866 6564 4039 907 240 415
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:13 PM 6917 5911 4039 4308 6009 6878 279 305
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 8:55 AM 6397 7200 6978 6977 7013 4039 161 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 9:50 AM 4039 6009 3560 7013 2706 5596 402 235
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:20 AM 4039 854 2706 6378 746 7176 372 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2706 4039 6917 5719 6378 4001 377 203
Quarterfinal 7 2706 4039 6917 5719 6378 4001 424 243
Semifinal 2 2706 4039 6917 1285 1246 4308 420 227
Semifinal 4 2706 4039 6917 1285 1246 4308 390 298
Final 1 1114 5406 6878 2706 4039 6917 496 249
Final 2 1114 5406 6878 2706 4039 6917 521 290

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 2200 4039 5409 6342 4976 4308 339 235
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4039 2609 4992 5699 3683 4069 301 374
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4039 4308 3683 4932 3560 2386 323 294
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:23 PM 188 4992 4519 6632 2935 4039 343 340
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:04 PM 2386 2935 1325 6461 4932 4039 431 203
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 4069 4039 1374 5776 4618 6130 312 242
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 5:53 PM 6537 5406 6461 4519 4039 6135 189 239
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 4308 6070 6878 6339 6130 4039 269 113
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 6:59 PM 4902 5776 5921 4039 3560 6878 28 383
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:01 AM 4039 2386 5921 6537 4618 3161 373 279
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5406 4039 6323 3571 4308 5921 573 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 188 4069 6878 2386 4039 3161 455 311
Quarterfinal 6 188 4069 6878 2386 4039 3161 444 239

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:18 AM 4946 2609 4039 7200 5885 865 350 265
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:11 PM 6987 7058 4039 4976 6878 6632 296 383
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:42 PM 4039 865 4939 1360 1241 6110 211 478
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 6110 4992 6135 4039 771 4917 269 415
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4525 4939 771 4039 1241 4308 334 522
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:39 AM 1246 907 6878 7013 4039 4992 251 351
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 4069 4968 4039 4525 7013 2609 477 367
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:41 PM 1114 4039 7267 5596 3739 5039 442 249
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 1792 4531 4039 291 1506 5114 222 456
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:51 AM 4039 533 2500 4531 2609 527 397 166
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:54 PM 6802 238 708 525 4472 4039 344 335
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:09 PM 4391 7068 7226 5090 5567 4039 279 308
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:49 AM 2056 314 5528 4039 4680 3258 458 303
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:30 AM 4039 6090 85 3667 5172 1241 328 395
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:18 PM 2614 3546 573 5528 4039 3623 400 313
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:09 PM 3197 2500 4810 3667 1729 4039 252 322
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Durham College Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 241
Rank: 10 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 4039 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 57
ONT District Ryerson University Event 70
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 84
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 4039 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 541
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 522
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 496
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 13 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/17 - 11:56 AM 4976 4939 6867 5719 4039 1075 326 215
Qualification 5 Fri 8/17 - 1:39 PM 6070 1334 4039 4992 4618 1374 211 277
Qualification 8 Fri 8/17 - 2:07 PM 1310 865 1374 5406 4039 4976 298 150
Qualification 10 Fri 8/17 - 2:26 PM 6070 3683 4976 2852 1310 4039 132 404
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 19 Fri 8/17 - 4:46 PM 865 1374 4039 5719 1241 1075 408 268
Qualification 22 Sat 8/18 - 9:25 AM 6070 1310 3571 865 4039 6867 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 28 Sat 8/18 - 11:16 AM 4039 4992 1241 4618 5719 2702 341 270
Qualification 30 Sat 8/18 - 11:34 AM 4618 1310 4992 3683 4039 1374 444 309
Qualification 32 Sat 8/18 - 11:56 AM 1075 6070 4039 2852 2702 4992 347 181
Qualification 36 Sat 8/18 - 1:37 PM 4992 4039 2702 1310 5406 865 297 390
Qualification 39 Sat 8/18 - 2:03 PM 5719 1310 5406 4039 2702 4939 289 276
Qualification 44 Sat 8/18 - 4:17 PM 6867 4976 1334 4039 4618 3683 240 205
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 48 Sat 8/18 - 4:50 PM 4976 6867 2702 1374 4039 3571 447 314
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 59 Sun 8/19 - 12:36 PM 4039 2702 1310 865 1075 4618 299 389
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 66 Sun 8/19 - 1:36 PM 3683 4992 1241 6867 4039 2852 407 287
Qualification 68 Sun 8/19 - 1:51 PM 2852 5719 4939 4976 865 4039 273 372
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019