Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Union Boiler Company of Hamilton / Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board / ArcelorMittal Dofasco / CIMCORP Automation / Dr. Frank Despond Family Dentistry / Chilton Yarn / Bericap North America / Hydronic Parts Group / Waterdown Collision / Multi-Werx Electric / United Trophy Manufacturing / Canadian Robotics Ltd. / BDO Canada / Gates Canada & St. Mary Catholic Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4039's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4039 attended in 2016.
Team 4039 had a record of 30-17-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 2 and Playoff record of 11 - 6)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (D)
9:52A
3314 3171 6027 90
5413 4039 2252 -119-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:12A
4039 27 4028 -106-
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 28 (C)
1:38P
303 1248 1259 57
2641 4269 4039 -77-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:37P
5146 4780 2603 40
1259 6032 4039 -80-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 263 706 76
4039 4121 695 -85-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:49P
3591 5947 5418 70
4521 4039 2632 -79-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
4039 379 4601 -138-
1317 1014 156 81
Qualification 76 (D)
10:34A
3173 1590 4039 -87-
4521 1787 4601 73
Qualification 82 (A)
11:19A
3173 4121 4085 79
3356 4039 3591 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
781 4039 4121 -105-
4269 1590 870 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
781 4039 4121 -151-
4269 1590 870 76
Semifinal 1 (D)
781 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 119
Semifinal 3 (D)
781 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 110
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 -133-
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 -103-
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 -119-
379 27 1014 118


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
4618 1285 5912 114
5406 1360 4039 -110-
Qualification 6 (D)
9:43A
5158 4039 2702 -114-
4943 5033 4917 89
Qualification 15 (A)
11:21A
4039 1114 4525 -139-
3739 148 1241 165
Qualification 20 (B)
1:04P
3161 4939 4039 -79-
865 5631 2702 88
Qualification 25 (C)
1:47P
3683 4525 1360 93
5631 4039 5158 -96-
Qualification 29 (D)
2:22P
4039 3683 1285 -136-
5158 3161 4678 97
Qualification 33 (A)
2:57P
4943 4039 4678 -116-
1114 2056 2702 190
Qualification 39 (B)
4:08P
4525 5631 3560 74
5033 4039 5483 -97-
Qualification 43 (C)
4:43P
2056 4039 5519 -119-
148 5631 4917 135
Qualification 46 (D)
5:07P
3683 4917 4939 131
3739 4039 3949 -98-
Qualification 55 (A)
10:10A
4917 1241 4039 -135-
5032 5406 4940 99
Qualification 60 (B)
10:53A
865 4943 3949 69
610 1285 4039 -133-
Qualification 62 (C)
11:09A
4940 5033 2702 86
5032 4039 5912 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4678 1285 5033 165
4039 4618 3739 -158-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4678 1285 5033 118
4039 4618 3739 -151-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4678 1285 5033 113
4039 4618 3739 -140-
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 122
4039 4618 3739 -150-
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 1114 5912 194
4039 4618 3739 -134-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 197
4039 4618 3739 -116-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
2338 180 4183 107
1391 6035 4039 -119-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
4911 4039 1973 -107-
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 32 (C)
2:10P
4564 1257 4534 109
3533 4039 3630 -109-
Qualification 44 (D)
3:37P
4039 5401 3166 -137-
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 57 (A)
8:14A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 -105-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 -96-
4103 3602 6032 96
Qualification 81 (C)
11:08A
5410 498 1325 126
4039 1671 839 -123-
Qualification 88 (D)
12:00P
4931 3102 2586 88
5422 4039 5987 -86-
Qualification 110 (B)
4:42P
4039 5024 999 -79-
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 120 (B)
5:55P
4761 1629 3135 85
3534 107 4039 -133-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 2338 -195-
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 2338 -114-
1768 1747 107 110
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 -0-
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 -86-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (D)
9:52A
3314 3171 6027 90
5413 4039 2252 -119-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:12A
4039 27 4028 -106-
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 28 (C)
1:38P
303 1248 1259 57
2641 4269 4039 -77-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:37P
5146 4780 2603 40
1259 6032 4039 -80-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 263 706 76
4039 4121 695 -85-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:49P
3591 5947 5418 70
4521 4039 2632 -79-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
4039 379 4601 -138-
1317 1014 156 81
Qualification 76 (D)
10:34A
3173 1590 4039 -87-
4521 1787 4601 73
Qualification 82 (A)
11:19A
3173 4121 4085 79
3356 4039 3591 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
781 4039 4121 -105-
4269 1590 870 74
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
781 4039 4121 -151-
4269 1590 870 76
Semifinal 1 (D)
781 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 119
Semifinal 3 (D)
781 4039 4121 -143-
2252 156 3314 110
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 -133-
379 27 1014 102
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 -103-
379 27 1014 113
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 -119-
379 27 1014 118

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
4618 1285 5912 114
5406 1360 4039 -110-
Qualification 6 (D)
9:43A
5158 4039 2702 -114-
4943 5033 4917 89
Qualification 15 (A)
11:21A
4039 1114 4525 -139-
3739 148 1241 165
Qualification 20 (B)
1:04P
3161 4939 4039 -79-
865 5631 2702 88
Qualification 25 (C)
1:47P
3683 4525 1360 93
5631 4039 5158 -96-
Qualification 29 (D)
2:22P
4039 3683 1285 -136-
5158 3161 4678 97
Qualification 33 (A)
2:57P
4943 4039 4678 -116-
1114 2056 2702 190
Qualification 39 (B)
4:08P
4525 5631 3560 74
5033 4039 5483 -97-
Qualification 43 (C)
4:43P
2056 4039 5519 -119-
148 5631 4917 135
Qualification 46 (D)
5:07P
3683 4917 4939 131
3739 4039 3949 -98-
Qualification 55 (A)
10:10A
4917 1241 4039 -135-
5032 5406 4940 99
Qualification 60 (B)
10:53A
865 4943 3949 69
610 1285 4039 -133-
Qualification 62 (C)
11:09A
4940 5033 2702 86
5032 4039 5912 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4678 1285 5033 165
4039 4618 3739 -158-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4678 1285 5033 118
4039 4618 3739 -151-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4678 1285 5033 113
4039 4618 3739 -140-
Semifinal 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 122
4039 4618 3739 -150-
Semifinal 3 (B)
2056 1114 5912 194
4039 4618 3739 -134-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2056 1114 5912 197
4039 4618 3739 -116-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
2338 180 4183 107
1391 6035 4039 -119-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
4911 4039 1973 -107-
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 32 (C)
2:10P
4564 1257 4534 109
3533 4039 3630 -109-
Qualification 44 (D)
3:37P
4039 5401 3166 -137-
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 57 (A)
8:14A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 -105-
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 -96-
4103 3602 6032 96
Qualification 81 (C)
11:08A
5410 498 1325 126
4039 1671 839 -123-
Qualification 88 (D)
12:00P
4931 3102 2586 88
5422 4039 5987 -86-
Qualification 110 (B)
4:42P
4039 5024 999 -79-
1310 5842 5876 101
Qualification 120 (B)
5:55P
4761 1629 3135 85
3534 107 4039 -133-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 2338 -195-
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 2338 -114-
1768 1747 107 110
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 -0-
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 -86-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
10:44A
4039 133 3015 -97-
1405 2056 1720 129
Qualification 18 (B)
12:30P
217 4039 1310 -180-
67 225 1718 160
Qualification 26 (C)
1:27P
4039 67 2052 -160-
2338 868 2481 155
Qualification 45 (A)
3:42P
3620 71 2771 138
2468 1720 4039 -110-
Qualification 50 (A)
4:17P
3641 1114 5254 165
179 4039 1511 -132-
Qualification 59 (B)
5:21P
133 1731 233 127
4039 461 33 -125-
Qualification 73 (C)
7:00P
2826 45 2451 130
1806 4587 4039 -165-
Qualification 92 (A)
10:38A
1024 20 4039 -110-
3130 118 1619 132
Qualification 98 (A)
11:21A
910 1023 16 150
195 245 4039 -150-
Playoff Matches
Team 4039 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.