Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Skittles

2016 Sponsors: Union Boiler Company of Hamilton / Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board / ArcelorMittal Dofasco / CIMCORP Automation / Dr. Frank Despond Family Dentistry / Chilton Yarn / Bericap North America / Hydronic Parts Group / Waterdown Collision / Multi-Werx Electric / United Trophy Manufacturing / Canadian Robotics Ltd. / BDO Canada / Gates Canada & St. Mary Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4039 attended in 2016.
Team 4039 had a record of 30-17-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 2 and Playoff record of 11 - 6)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches