Team Avatar Team 4039 - MakeShift Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Spark
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ArcelorMittal Dofasco/PythonX/John Deere Canada/CIMCORP Automation/Magna International/GM Canada/Eaton/McMaster-Mohawk W Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology/Comfort First Heating and Cooling/Affinity Diagnostics/Pulse Microsystems/Despond Dental Centre/Caledonia Veterinary Clinic/Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board&St. Mary Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4039 attended in 2019.
Team 4039 had a record of 37-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 4039 771 7013 5834 854 4939 39 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1374 4039 4939 7902 2405 2935 68 33
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 1374 4343 7902 4039 7603 5834 51 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 6009 6513 4308 3683 4039 7723 32 54
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 2935 7013 854 4039 865 7902 44 72
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 7723 6978 7902 907 4039 6009 33 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:42 PM 773 4903 6331 2634 6725 4039 63 61
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4039 2852 5408 5409 5885 865 80 82
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:06 PM 4932 7058 6544 6331 4039 5911 72 70
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 7757 4039 4938 4936 5885 2852 65 65
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 5408 865 2634 6544 4940 4039 75 63
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 46 76
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 63 74
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 24 0 15 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 4039 5885 5406 2852 4992 1360 85 72
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 4992 4688 3683 7800 6987 4039 81 56
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:01 AM 4903 2702 6987 2706 5409 4039 71 53
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 6141 907 5870 7623 2935 4039 33 96
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 4039 771 7013 5834 854 4939 39 55
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1374 4039 4939 7902 2405 2935 68 33
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 1374 4343 7902 4039 7603 5834 51 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 6009 6513 4308 3683 4039 7723 32 54
Qualification 45 Sun 3/10 - 9:27 AM 7509 5031 4039 7013 7558 6141 62 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 2935 7013 854 4039 865 7902 44 72
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 7723 6978 7902 907 4039 6009 33 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:42 PM 773 4903 6331 2634 6725 4039 63 61
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4039 2852 5408 5409 5885 865 80 82
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:06 PM 4932 7058 6544 6331 4039 5911 72 70
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 7:42 PM 7757 4039 4938 4936 5885 2852 65 65
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 5408 865 2634 6544 4940 4039 75 63
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 46 76
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 63 74
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 24 0 15 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 4039 5885 5406 2852 4992 1360 85 72
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:17 PM 4039 610 4814 2706 7480 7757 65 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 4992 4688 3683 7800 6987 4039 81 56
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:33 AM 2706 6878 4343 4914 4039 4678 64 66
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:01 AM 4903 2702 6987 2706 5409 4039 71 53
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 3683 4039 4069 4814 5406 4618 101 54
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 4069 610 2702 4688 7476 4039 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 21 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4039 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 63
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 45
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 81

If Team 4039 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 8:37 AM 2708 4039 4476 378 2852 1325 67 49
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5254 4930 3181 2340 4039 3003 46 43
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 11:31 AM 3799 1511 4039 9999 3015 3157 72 62
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 12:50 PM 4039 1559 639 1285 340 3173 49 63
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 1:26 PM 48 1551 1507 4039 1591 7659 62 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 76 85
Quarterfinal 7 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 82 86