Team 498 - Cobra Commanders (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Bechtel/Salt River Project/BULL/Monument Hospitality & CACTUS HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 498's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 11:14 AM 498 4111 1633 4183 1011 3048 14 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/20 - 11:42 AM 2840 5465 2486 1700 498 4160 33 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/20 - 1:05 PM 498 2478 3021 3158 3019 4496 56 62
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 2:48 PM 1538 2647 60 498 5475 3133 66 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/20 - 3:12 PM 1011 498 3785 2403 2449 5539 32 35
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 4:02 PM 1492 3785 4160 3944 498 3853 78 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 2403 3021 3133 498 5465 4146 71 67
Qualification 50 Fri 3/20 - 5:47 PM 3048 3158 4018 498 2375 1165 33 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/21 - 10:01 AM 5207 498 1538 3187 2478 3853 94 12
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 11:00 AM 2375 4183 3187 842 498 2840 96 78
Qualification 71 Sat 3/21 - 11:35 AM 498 1828 2486 1165 4841 996 71 86
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 12:28 PM 698 498 4183 1633 1290 1538 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 2:37 PM 2486 498 1828 842 3158 3019 68 57
Quarterfinal 5 2486 498 1828 3021 1165 2647 71 59
Semifinal 1 60 1538 4496 2486 498 1828 138 99
Semifinal 4 3944 4183 4146 2486 498 1828 128 74
Semifinal 5 3021 1165 2647 2486 498 1828 62 40

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:39 AM 4962 4629 498 2122 2403 3133 6 28
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:36 AM 498 4985 1726 3321 4962 4841 64 10
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:51 AM 498 3321 5059 4146 4696 1165 4 36
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:37 AM 498 3785 2493 1165 4629 3669 45 59
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 5075 4565 5059 4944 498 5200 31 70
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 2:15 PM 4735 4841 3230 3309 498 991 150 140
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 498 5218 4985 2122 5200 3577 20 129
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 10:31 AM 1726 2403 1290 3230 3187 498 30 110
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:59 PM 4962 4696 2844 498 5101 4841 25 69
Qualification 56 Sat 4/4 - 9:15 AM 498 2403 3577 2844 1165 1212 50 28
Qualification 58 Sat 4/4 - 9:31 AM 1212 4985 2493 2844 4565 498 52 48
Qualification 67 Sat 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3785 498 1492 1212 4841 1290 30 14
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 11:04 AM 4565 4735 4696 3133 1212 498 71 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 7 1165 3230 4565 4841 1290 498 110 40