Team Avatar Team 498 - The Cobra Commanders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Fullerton Financial Planning/Boeing/Arizona Diamondbacks/DriveTime/SOAR /Triangle Fraternities/Peoria Unified School District/Arizona State School Tax Credit Donors/Jack & Connie Graves/Molnar Family&Cactus High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 498's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 498 attended in 2019.
Team 498 had a record of 39-29-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 11)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
7441 4919 3245 14
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 15
11:33A
2637 2658 4014 36
498 7415 6960 42
Qualification 20
1:08P
3965 498 2658 66
5477 2827 2984 36
Qualification 29
3:01P
2485 4616 2710 21
4583 498 6668 39
Qualification 33
3:39P
4481 3965 1622 52
4616 498 1572 42
Qualification 41
4:38P
498 812 3647 61
4160 5514 1538 49
Qualification 49
5:38P
3749 6904 498 67
3021 3128 4486 42
Qualification 60
9:53A
6885 987 5933 65
498 6695 7626 56
Qualification 65
10:34A
1622 498 1266 39
2853 4139 3245 46
Qualification 71
11:19A
4486 5477 498 57
5627 6659 6695 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3128 812 1266 79
498 3749 1572 63
Quarterfinal 7
3128 812 1266 65
498 3749 1572 59


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
498 6127 1828 40
687 1622 2486 51
Qualification 12
11:07A
2240 5429 498 59
3230 3187 1726 67
Qualification 27
1:54P
498 3133 118 62
2403 1138 2840 38
Qualification 33
2:52P
6656 6674 498 37
6922 4063 60 48
Qualification 44
4:33P
6871 4183 2478 62
1622 498 3009 53
Qualification 50
5:25P
7897 996 1891 20
3019 498 7424 36
Qualification 57
6:23P
1011 6922 498 26
5496 6824 118 61
Qualification 66
9:34A
7214 6413 7620 32
498 3577 6871 44
Qualification 75
10:44A
6821 4565 5678 52
6413 2478 498 54
Qualification 82
11:42A
4146 498 991 46
1011 5539 6546 15
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 72
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 77
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 79
3009 2240 498 71


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:20A
6413 1633 3577 20
7017 1165 498 51
Qualification 10
10:37A
7214 6674 6479 56
1492 1212 498 50
Qualification 16
11:31A
7620 7214 5465 41
6479 498 3133 42
Qualification 27
1:42P
498 4183 3853 53
1165 6656 6372 38
Qualification 30
2:07P
3187 498 7755 63
1492 1662 6372 53
Qualification 37
3:03P
6674 7620 498 59
2449 3019 2478 75
Qualification 46
4:34P
498 2449 4496 41
3889 1212 6352 53
Qualification 50
5:05P
1212 7703 3944 39
698 498 6413 32
Qualification 50
6:18P
1212 7703 3944 60
698 498 6413 47
Qualification 62
9:41A
4111 3853 4565 40
498 3889 3577 49
Qualification 68
10:33A
2478 498 2403 92
4496 6833 3577 45
Qualification 75
11:30A
498 6372 4565 72
1290 6530 4146 47
Qualification 84
12:39P
2840 6656 498 72
2844 6352 2662 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4183 7620 7214 62
498 6479 6833 69
Quarterfinal 8
4183 7620 7214 69
498 6479 6833 59
Tiebreaker 4
4183 7620 7214 36
498 6479 6833 78
Semifinal 2
1662 6352 6656 69
498 6479 6833 57
Semifinal 4
1662 6352 6656 37
498 6479 6833 65
Tiebreaker 2
1662 6352 6656 59
498 6479 6833 65
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 81
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 72
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 61
498 6479 6833 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Galileo

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
179 498 971 109
2907 148 3847 95
Einstein 6
179 498 971 101
2122 4192 2046 85
Einstein 9
3310 6986 254 114
179 498 971 102
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
1678 1939 7179 103


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:41A
2059 498 7424 43
6177 6825 6768 30
Qualification 14
10:38A
4488 498 6386 75
7773 971 7620 96
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 36
2:52P
498 2468 3480 67
5472 1255 7663 51
Qualification 53
8:38A
2468 4468 6036 65
498 6444 7446 58
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 72
11:08A
498 7663 1102 73
1538 6479 179 77
Qualification 80
1:34P
4500 3128 1414 92
5985 498 2928 72
Qualification 92
3:07P
498 7620 4587 82
4565 7465 7421 48
Qualification 102
4:28P
4414 4469 5900 66
5801 5933 498 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 75
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 79
Semifinal 1
179 498 971 88
114 2152 5801 69
Semifinal 3
179 498 971 92
114 2152 5801 86
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 2468 82
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 2468 85

Team 498's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
7441 4919 3245 14
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 15
11:33A
2637 2658 4014 36
498 7415 6960 42
Qualification 20
1:08P
3965 498 2658 66
5477 2827 2984 36
Qualification 29
3:01P
2485 4616 2710 21
4583 498 6668 39
Qualification 33
3:39P
4481 3965 1622 52
4616 498 1572 42
Qualification 41
4:38P
498 812 3647 61
4160 5514 1538 49
Qualification 49
5:38P
3749 6904 498 67
3021 3128 4486 42
Qualification 60
9:53A
6885 987 5933 65
498 6695 7626 56
Qualification 65
10:34A
1622 498 1266 39
2853 4139 3245 46
Qualification 71
11:19A
4486 5477 498 57
5627 6659 6695 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3128 812 1266 79
498 3749 1572 63
Quarterfinal 7
3128 812 1266 65
498 3749 1572 59

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:32A
498 6127 1828 40
687 1622 2486 51
Qualification 12
11:07A
2240 5429 498 59
3230 3187 1726 67
Qualification 27
1:54P
498 3133 118 62
2403 1138 2840 38
Qualification 33
2:52P
6656 6674 498 37
6922 4063 60 48
Qualification 44
4:33P
6871 4183 2478 62
1622 498 3009 53
Qualification 50
5:25P
7897 996 1891 20
3019 498 7424 36
Qualification 57
6:23P
1011 6922 498 26
5496 6824 118 61
Qualification 66
9:34A
7214 6413 7620 32
498 3577 6871 44
Qualification 75
10:44A
6821 4565 5678 52
6413 2478 498 54
Qualification 82
11:42A
4146 498 991 46
1011 5539 6546 15
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 72
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 77
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 79
3009 2240 498 71

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:20A
6413 1633 3577 20
7017 1165 498 51
Qualification 10
10:37A
7214 6674 6479 56
1492 1212 498 50
Qualification 16
11:31A
7620 7214 5465 41
6479 498 3133 42
Qualification 27
1:42P
498 4183 3853 53
1165 6656 6372 38
Qualification 30
2:07P
3187 498 7755 63
1492 1662 6372 53
Qualification 37
3:03P
6674 7620 498 59
2449 3019 2478 75
Qualification 46
4:34P
498 2449 4496 41
3889 1212 6352 53
Qualification 50
5:05P
1212 7703 3944 39
698 498 6413 32
Qualification 50
6:18P
1212 7703 3944 60
698 498 6413 47
Qualification 62
9:41A
4111 3853 4565 40
498 3889 3577 49
Qualification 68
10:33A
2478 498 2403 92
4496 6833 3577 45
Qualification 75
11:30A
498 6372 4565 72
1290 6530 4146 47
Qualification 84
12:39P
2840 6656 498 72
2844 6352 2662 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4183 7620 7214 62
498 6479 6833 69
Quarterfinal 8
4183 7620 7214 69
498 6479 6833 59
Tiebreaker 4
4183 7620 7214 36
498 6479 6833 78
Semifinal 2
1662 6352 6656 69
498 6479 6833 57
Semifinal 4
1662 6352 6656 37
498 6479 6833 65
Tiebreaker 2
1662 6352 6656 59
498 6479 6833 65
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 81
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 72
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 61
498 6479 6833 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Galileo

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
179 498 971 109
2907 148 3847 95
Einstein 6
179 498 971 101
2122 4192 2046 85
Einstein 9
3310 6986 254 114
179 498 971 102
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
1678 1939 7179 103

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:41A
2059 498 7424 43
6177 6825 6768 30
Qualification 14
10:38A
4488 498 6386 75
7773 971 7620 96
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 36
2:52P
498 2468 3480 67
5472 1255 7663 51
Qualification 53
8:38A
2468 4468 6036 65
498 6444 7446 58
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 72
11:08A
498 7663 1102 73
1538 6479 179 77
Qualification 80
1:34P
4500 3128 1414 92
5985 498 2928 72
Qualification 92
3:07P
498 7620 4587 82
4565 7465 7421 48
Qualification 102
4:28P
4414 4469 5900 66
5801 5933 498 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 75
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 79
Semifinal 1
179 498 971 88
114 2152 5801 69
Semifinal 3
179 498 971 92
114 2152 5801 86
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 2468 82
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 2468 85

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
3889 1726 498 57
2403 7897 2662 17
Qualification 10
11:17A
498 6656 3577 45
1492 2449 6833 42
Qualification 12
11:35A
7897 60 6656 32
6479 2478 498 88
Qualification 16
12:09P
2375 498 2449 37
7620 842 4183 45
Qualification 22
1:07P
6352 6833 2375 65
7755 498 7897 37
Qualification 26
2:40P
498 4111 7620 41
2478 7547 4146 56
Qualification 30
3:19P
2486 4111 1726 11
6833 4565 498 52
Qualification 34
3:56P
4183 6871 7755 27
498 6413 60 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
2486 6352 60 52
498 2403 1726 62
Semifinal 4
2486 6352 60 47
498 2403 1726 67
Final 1
842 2478 2375 40
498 2403 1726 70
Final 2
842 2478 2375 0
498 2403 1726 86
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.