Team Avatar Team 498 - The Cobra Commanders (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bechtel/Arizona Diamondbacks/Custom Data Engineering/Honeywell/Plex Smart Manufacturing /Peoria Unified School District/Cobra Robotics Booster Club/Arizona State School Tax Credit Donors/Molnar Family/Jack & Connie Graves&Cactus High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 24 (56%) 19 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 9 (69%) 0
Total 56 34 (61%) 28 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:45 AM 2122 3853 2478 498 8745 1828 48 34
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 3:55 AM 498 3019 1891 2288 3853 3187 17 25
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 AM 498 7426 2122 3853 1492 4183 87 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 7:23 AM 2478 6821 498 3187 2122 2486 38 79
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 8:23 AM 1492 498 6127 4068 8745 6821 38 39
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 9:56 AM 1165 1410 1828 8087 114 498 16 43
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 10:52 AM 4183 6833 5539 3009 4550 498 12 46
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2240 2122 2403 498 5539 4418 71 26
Qualification 54 Sat 3/12 - 11:15 AM 2240 498 2403 5539 2083 3200 72 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 1410 1726 8087 3187 498 4183 49 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 12:44 PM 2486 1891 114 1726 6833 498 80 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:33 PM 114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 55 52
Quarterfinal 5   114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 79 50

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:49 AM 2375 6352 2403 1212 498 6479 57 31
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 10:47 AM 498 1165 4146 8306 7755 2375 30 6
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:19 AM 4565 498 8306 1212 3944 2449 36 22
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 8745 4111 6479 6413 3944 498 20 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 1:57 PM 4415 3577 5059 3245 2403 498 64 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:20 PM 1492 698 498 3187 4146 3245 63 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 3:38 PM 2403 1165 8012 6352 498 4817 46 124
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:28 PM 3853 8848 1492 8745 498 6833 51 62
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:50 PM 498 698 3187 8306 2840 1492 43 36
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 8:50 AM 8306 3245 2073 8848 3019 498 52 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 498 2449 7703 2375 8848 2662 27 20
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1165 6833 6413 498 2478 3577 26 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:28 AM 498 5800 7077 5429 6825 7423 38 12
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5049 987 7426 8717 498 6519 68 48
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 1388 7183 8387 3309 5049 498 33 75
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 8022 5851 7423 1138 7183 498 35 58
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5800 6821 4738 8087 2102 498 44 65
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 6647 498 991 7424 2102 8720 60 53
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 498 7424 6995 2403 3009 3309 89 78
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 498 3859 3009 6415 6995 988 76 66
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:14 AM 8005 498 4322 6825 5851 8087 57 39
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 7425 6825 498 3859 6824 8717 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 88 87
Quarterfinal 8   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 101 92
Semifinal 2   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 114 92
Semifinal 4   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 108 77

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:39 AM 5724 364 498 1023 2687 4135 94 99
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:05 AM 5903 1732 2960 1828 498 3476 97 79
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 1:58 PM 5114 8573 846 498 1756 3641 78 103
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:10 PM 2601 1771 5422 498 5903 857 96 81
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:13 PM 3937 2481 4786 254 8153 498 127 95
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:37 AM 498 3166 5809 401 2168 3256 84 127
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 4381 498 3504 2147 1816 1477 40 105
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:45 PM 2974 8546 498 7541 1731 3414 114 91
Playoff Matches

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 1

  June 11 to June 11, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 11
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/11 - 9:47 AM 8848 6413 498 2403 5059 6352 64 68
Qualification 4 Sat 6/11 - 10:18 AM 1011 2662 9985 498 2403 6413 15 76
Qualification 5 Sat 6/11 - 10:34 AM 6352 8848 1011 2375 2662 498 43 31
Qualification 6 Sat 6/11 - 10:55 AM 8848 2403 498 5059 4183 2662 86 37
Qualification 9 Sat 6/11 - 11:52 AM 498 6352 6413 2375 4183 2403 102 82
Qualification 10 Sat 6/11 - 1:04 PM 2662 2375 498 1011 4183 5059 38 44
Qualification 13 Sat 6/11 - 1:46 PM 4183 498 9985 6413 2375 2403 76 66
Qualification 15 Sat 6/11 - 2:19 PM 2662 498 5059 9985 8848 2375 36 25
Qualification 16 Sat 6/11 - 2:34 PM 498 6352 8848 6413 4183 1011 71 64
Playoff Matches

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4

  September 16 to September 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 14
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/17 - 9:16 AM 6413 498 3944 9986 2403 3019 14 58
Qualification 3 Sat 9/17 - 9:28 AM 9988 2486 498 3853 4183 2403 36 71
Qualification 7 Sat 9/17 - 2:47 PM 3019 2486 498 9985 6352 1165 36 31
Qualification 8 Sat 9/17 - 10:27 AM 498 4183 2486 6413 2449 3019 56 4
Qualification 12 Sat 9/17 - 11:17 AM 498 9985 9988 3019 3853 2449 24 30
Qualification 13 Sat 9/17 - 11:29 AM 6352 4183 9986 2403 498 1165 35 34
Qualification 15 Sat 9/17 - 11:51 AM 4183 2486 9985 3944 498 9986 63 2
Qualification 18 Sat 9/17 - 1:16 PM 3853 1165 9988 3019 3944 498 32 37
Qualification 20 Sat 9/17 - 1:36 PM 498 6352 3853 9986 6413 9985 44 8
Qualification 23 Sat 9/17 - 2:09 PM 498 2449 6352 2403 3944 9985 43 64
Qualification 25 Sat 9/17 - 2:27 PM 3944 6352 3853 4183 498 9988 40 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/17 - 3:25 PM 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 59 26
Semifinal 3 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 58 23