Team 498 - Cobra Commanders (2016)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 498's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 498 attended in 2016.
Team 498 had a record of 23-17-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 2 and Playoff record of 8 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:38A
3577 3785 269 67
498 4146 1828 -59-
Qualification 13 (D)
10:27A
5613 1410 498 -92-
2144 3250 991 82
Qualification 25 (B)
1:23P
498 5771 2647 -70-
1165 3256 3598 62
Qualification 34 (C)
2:29P
1492 662 1619 102
2486 1165 498 -117-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:28P
4565 498 6109 -37-
2144 4550 842 69
Qualification 51 (A)
4:34P
846 6109 2375 66
498 1011 4841 -80-
Qualification 59 (B)
5:33P
498 698 4985 -70-
2996 1828 4499 93
Qualification 66 (C)
9:28A
6221 4388 6127 75
846 498 2657 -74-
Qualification 75 (D)
10:34A
498 6127 3009 -92-
4565 996 4153 72
Qualification 79 (D)
11:05A
5771 2122 4183 100
192 498 2403 -101-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
125 2122 498 -127-
698 662 2996 38
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
125 2122 498 -162-
698 662 2996 99
Semifinal 1 (D)
125 2122 498 -157-
4146 1165 2403 89
Semifinal 3 (D)
125 2122 498 -152-
4146 1165 269 97
Final 1 (A)
125 2122 498 -112-
842 4183 192 93
Final 2 (A)
125 2122 498 -145-
842 4183 192 94


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
2403 2449 5059 49
2662 968 498 -89-
Qualification 12 (C)
10:23A
991 498 3944 -95-
4496 3019 2844 20
Qualification 15 (D)
10:44A
3853 2478 2662 62
1726 498 4496 -85-
Qualification 28 (A)
1:21P
1197 1726 1290 47
498 987 3048 -127-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:20P
3133 1165 2493 80
2449 498 1633 -82-
Qualification 40 (C)
2:51P
4146 1492 498 -60-
2647 2375 987 120
Qualification 44 (D)
3:19P
5465 4018 498 -87-
3187 2840 987 110
Qualification 54 (A)
4:35P
1165 2844 498 -94-
1492 4565 2403 96
Qualification 61 (B)
5:27P
3048 2840 3133 67
498 1212 5539 -81-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
498 5101 4565 -75-
2478 4111 4146 75
Qualification 74 (D)
10:20A
2840 498 4160 -80-
5475 1726 5101 104
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
991 3187 1165 84
1538 2478 498 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4565 3321 3019 94
498 1197 991 -165-
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4565 3321 3019 72
498 1197 991 -130-
Semifinal 1 (A)
2468 987 3853 133
498 1197 991 -105-
Semifinal 3 (A)
2468 987 3853 102
498 1197 991 -95-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
8:30A
4519 236 3932 95
4590 498 3630 -89-
Qualification 19 (B)
10:39A
2637 3102 107 104
5417 498 5624 -95-
Qualification 31 (C)
2:03P
4931 498 3135 -92-
1973 999 6035 104
Qualification 40 (D)
3:09P
4183 5422 3630 75
4003 498 107 -98-
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4761 498 1671 -113-
3166 1318 4564 139
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 -96-
4103 3602 6032 96
Qualification 81 (C)
11:08A
5410 498 1325 -126-
4039 1671 839 123
Qualification 91 (D)
12:21P
6082 3847 498 -119-
4534 1768 180 130
Qualification 103 (A)
3:50P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 -81-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:17P
1986 2064 401 113
4508 5987 498 -95-
Playoff Matches
Team 498 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 498's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:38A
3577 3785 269 67
498 4146 1828 -59-
Qualification 13 (D)
10:27A
5613 1410 498 -92-
2144 3250 991 82
Qualification 25 (B)
1:23P
498 5771 2647 -70-
1165 3256 3598 62
Qualification 34 (C)
2:29P
1492 662 1619 102
2486 1165 498 -117-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:28P
4565 498 6109 -37-
2144 4550 842 69
Qualification 51 (A)
4:34P
846 6109 2375 66
498 1011 4841 -80-
Qualification 59 (B)
5:33P
498 698 4985 -70-
2996 1828 4499 93
Qualification 66 (C)
9:28A
6221 4388 6127 75
846 498 2657 -74-
Qualification 75 (D)
10:34A
498 6127 3009 -92-
4565 996 4153 72
Qualification 79 (D)
11:05A
5771 2122 4183 100
192 498 2403 -101-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
125 2122 498 -127-
698 662 2996 38
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
125 2122 498 -162-
698 662 2996 99
Semifinal 1 (D)
125 2122 498 -157-
4146 1165 2403 89
Semifinal 3 (D)
125 2122 498 -152-
4146 1165 269 97
Final 1 (A)
125 2122 498 -112-
842 4183 192 93
Final 2 (A)
125 2122 498 -145-
842 4183 192 94

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:21A
2403 2449 5059 49
2662 968 498 -89-
Qualification 12 (C)
10:23A
991 498 3944 -95-
4496 3019 2844 20
Qualification 15 (D)
10:44A
3853 2478 2662 62
1726 498 4496 -85-
Qualification 28 (A)
1:21P
1197 1726 1290 47
498 987 3048 -127-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:20P
3133 1165 2493 80
2449 498 1633 -82-
Qualification 40 (C)
2:51P
4146 1492 498 -60-
2647 2375 987 120
Qualification 44 (D)
3:19P
5465 4018 498 -87-
3187 2840 987 110
Qualification 54 (A)
4:35P
1165 2844 498 -94-
1492 4565 2403 96
Qualification 61 (B)
5:27P
3048 2840 3133 67
498 1212 5539 -81-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
498 5101 4565 -75-
2478 4111 4146 75
Qualification 74 (D)
10:20A
2840 498 4160 -80-
5475 1726 5101 104
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
991 3187 1165 84
1538 2478 498 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
4565 3321 3019 94
498 1197 991 -165-
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
4565 3321 3019 72
498 1197 991 -130-
Semifinal 1 (A)
2468 987 3853 133
498 1197 991 -105-
Semifinal 3 (A)
2468 987 3853 102
498 1197 991 -95-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
8:30A
4519 236 3932 95
4590 498 3630 -89-
Qualification 19 (B)
10:39A
2637 3102 107 104
5417 498 5624 -95-
Qualification 31 (C)
2:03P
4931 498 3135 -92-
1973 999 6035 104
Qualification 40 (D)
3:09P
4183 5422 3630 75
4003 498 107 -98-
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4761 498 1671 -113-
3166 1318 4564 139
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 -96-
4103 3602 6032 96
Qualification 81 (C)
11:08A
5410 498 1325 -126-
4039 1671 839 123
Qualification 91 (D)
12:21P
6082 3847 498 -119-
4534 1768 180 130
Qualification 103 (A)
3:50P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 -81-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:17P
1986 2064 401 113
4508 5987 498 -95-
Playoff Matches
Team 498 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.