Team 498 - Cobra Commanders (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Bechtel/Salt River Project/BULL/Monument Hospitality & Cactus High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 15 (47%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 42 23 (55%) 17 (40%) 2 (5%)

Team 498's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3577 3785 269 498 4146 1828 67 59
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:06 AM 5613 1410 498 2144 3250 991 92 82
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:28 PM 498 5771 2647 1165 3256 3598 70 62
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 1492 662 1619 2486 1165 498 102 117
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:31 PM 4565 498 6109 2144 4550 842 37 69
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 498 698 4985 2996 1828 4499 70 93
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 6221 4388 6127 846 498 2657 75 74
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 498 6127 3009 4565 996 4153 92 72
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 5771 2122 4183 192 498 2403 100 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:36 PM 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 127 38
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 125 2122 498 698 662 2996 162 99
Semifinal 1 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 2403 157 89
Semifinal 3 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 269 152 97
Final 1 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 112 93
Final 2 (A) 125 2122 498 842 4183 192 145 94

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 991 498 3944 4496 3019 2844 95 20
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 3133 1165 2493 2449 498 1633 80 82
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1165 2844 498 1492 4565 2403 94 96
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:36 PM 3048 2840 3133 498 1212 5539 67 81
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2840 498 4160 5475 1726 5101 80 104
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 991 3187 1165 1538 2478 498 84 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 94 165
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 72 130
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:30 AM 4519 236 3932 4590 498 3630 95 89
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:40 AM 2637 3102 107 5417 498 5624 104 95
Qualification 31 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:09 PM 4931 498 3135 1973 999 6035 92 104
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 4183 5422 3630 4003 498 107 75 98
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:45 AM 4761 498 1671 3166 1318 4564 113 139
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:21 AM 4039 5858 498 4103 3602 6032 96 96
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:01 AM 5410 498 1325 4039 1671 839 126 123
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 6082 3847 498 4534 1768 180 119 130
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 5878 3534 45 3389 1923 498 125 81
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:14 PM 1986 2064 401 4508 5987 498 113 95
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016