Team 525 - Swartdogs (2015)


2015 Robot: Schumacher

2015 Sponsors: John Deere / PTC / R.J. McElroy Trust / Rockwell Collins / Denso International America, Inc. / DISTek Integration, Inc / Viking Pump, a Unit of IDEX Corporation / Hawkeye Tool and Die / Partners in Obstetrics and Gynecology / Rotary Club of Cedar Falls / University of Northern Iowa / Iowa State University College of Engineering / Schumacher Elevator Company & CEDAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 4 (25%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 4 (9%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 5:16 AM 4671 3054 3926 3212 525 2512 24 53
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:59 AM 525 3750 4623 2500 2847 2509 94 12
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 9:06 AM 2532 2175 4480 5232 4786 525 25 114
Qualification 36 Fri 2/27 - 9:56 AM 525 27 4166 2479 3297 5464 84 0
Qualification 50 Fri 2/27 - 11:35 AM 2501 5638 2491 525 4741 5290 60 135
Qualification 59 Fri 2/27 - 12:36 PM 3723 2502 4226 3298 4238 525 30 82
Qualification 68 Sat 2/28 - 5:20 AM 525 2846 3026 4238 4624 3633 57 78
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 6:30 AM 5172 3754 4859 525 5148 3883 114 120
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 7:08 AM 3381 2479 525 4506 5348 4531 91 0
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 525 3130 4215 4207 3883 4656 133 65
Quarterfinal 8 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 152 78
Semifinal 2 525 3130 4215 876 4859 2846 163 65
Semifinal 4 525 3130 4215 3055 5232 2502 117 94
Semifinal 6 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 99 118
Finals 1 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 142 127
Finals 2 525 3130 4215 2512 5172 4786 163 109

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:19 AM 2227 5041 2529 2513 525 3839 12 101
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:40 AM 3244 3026 525 2181 3038 5434 10 58
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 1:08 PM 3244 5515 4993 3313 525 2498 24 131
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 2:19 PM 525 3082 4549 2511 2480 1816 130 72
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:05 PM 3300 3454 2515 525 2227 2846 52 170
Qualification 62 Fri 4/3 - 5:26 PM 3202 4360 2498 525 2052 3292 27 143
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 8:49 AM 525 3202 3300 3058 2861 4539 162 79
Qualification 77 Sat 4/4 - 9:56 AM 2232 525 2518 2509 3407 2705 92 66
Qualification 88 Sat 4/4 - 11:16 AM 525 167 2538 3745 3007 2987 121 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 8 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 193 90
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 4 2502 525 3184 5434 3313 2498 158 63
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:50 AM 245 604 1189 525 1547 3175 140 149
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 5:46 AM 5421 525 1540 111 5584 45 134 139
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1595 5541 5725 2626 525 4719 81 194
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:02 AM 5114 5460 5554 525 1002 967 122 149
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 4:06 AM 3562 3337 3770 525 1477 1726 56 169
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:49 AM 2067 525 744 4920 1619 3146 209 197
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:39 AM 365 525 3787 1 3944 2451 205 162
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:28 AM 2990 1649 492 525 219 494 180 233
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:04 AM 4961 102 525 4373 2052 330 175 137
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:45 AM 1011 3288 525 1777 237 191 164 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 525 1595 2052 1690 27 384 188 215
Quarterfinal 6 525 1595 2052 876 2451 111 178 130