Team 525 - Swartdogs (2016)




2016 Sponsors: John Deere/PTC/Rockwell Collins/Denso International America, Inc./Iowa State University College of Engineering/DISTek Integration, Inc/Hawkeye Tool and Die & Cedar Falls High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 525's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 525 attended in 2016.
Team 525 had a record of 35-10-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 3)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
9:00A
2538 5308 5906 35
2410 525 4536 -122-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:17A
2220 5935 525 -92-
2470 967 2175 51
Qualification 19 (B)
11:19A
4818 3750 1825 87
4646 1764 525 -111-
Qualification 32 (C)
1:54P
967 6164 525 -75-
648 3298 5823 80
Qualification 37 (D)
2:29P
5837 1208 1156 84
167 5041 525 -97-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:01P
3026 525 5172 -137-
171 1810 2883 85
Qualification 55 (B)
4:45P
2526 2164 525 -92-
4230 3184 3018 74
Qualification 69 (D)
9:35A
1723 1730 2705 102
3081 525 2512 -147-
Qualification 79 (A)
10:55A
3130 3630 1816 84
1730 1208 525 -152-
Qualification 89 (C)
12:07P
5041 4646 3883 83
525 4818 648 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:30P
525 5172 1208 -155-
3750 2705 3184 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
525 5172 1208 -180-
3750 2705 3184 130
Semifinal 1 (B)
525 5172 1208 -185-
2512 5442 171 152
Semifinal 3 (B)
525 5172 1208 -150-
2512 5442 171 105
Final 1 (C)
525 5172 1208 -160-
1730 1775 1723 136
Final 2 (C)
525 5172 1208 -187-
1730 1775 1723 111


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:07A
2509 2052 2855 106
2529 525 3765 -72-
Qualification 14 (C)
10:34A
525 2846 2879 -115-
5434 5278 3292 75
Qualification 26 (D)
12:46P
3244 525 5271 -94-
3100 2502 2705 67
Qualification 42 (B)
2:44P
2518 2501 2508 51
3300 525 2847 -73-
Qualification 49 (B)
3:36P
3036 3407 3745 49
525 4549 3184 -100-
Qualification 59 (C)
4:49P
4511 5290 2232 24
3454 3007 525 -104-
Qualification 69 (D)
6:02P
525 5996 4198 -119-
2470 3197 2515 68
Qualification 74 (A)
10:21A
2181 2825 4664 73
4207 4536 525 -114-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
525 2052 3018 -182-
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 -110-
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -125-
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 -100-
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -165-
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 -185-
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 -160-
4536 2846 5996 115


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
9:50A
296 2067 6025 84
1918 525 1159 -124-
Qualification 22 (C)
11:03A
1137 2526 525 -104-
225 4028 2485 130
Qualification 29 (D)
1:51P
525 610 2202 -122-
5332 2655 6098 104
Qualification 42 (A)
3:25P
51 4121 4264 92
2052 525 1619 -115-
Qualification 53 (B)
4:45P
5895 1918 2590 152
1156 3538 525 -115-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:20A
2403 1126 2137 121
3021 5167 525 -97-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
525 1126 6144 -105-
11 1533 3824 120
Qualification 98 (B)
3:13P
746 1619 4362 85
904 525 5913 -120-
Qualification 113 (C)
5:01P
1718 525 2486 -151-
5879 868 5663 125
Qualification 125 (D)
6:28P
135 525 2445 -127-
2771 3688 1625 131
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 -206-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 -147-
5895 233 1024 202
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 -119-
5895 233 1024 185


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 525's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Kenton Swartley)
Iowa Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
9:00A
2538 5308 5906 35
2410 525 4536 -122-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:17A
2220 5935 525 -92-
2470 967 2175 51
Qualification 19 (B)
11:19A
4818 3750 1825 87
4646 1764 525 -111-
Qualification 32 (C)
1:54P
967 6164 525 -75-
648 3298 5823 80
Qualification 37 (D)
2:29P
5837 1208 1156 84
167 5041 525 -97-
Qualification 49 (B)
4:01P
3026 525 5172 -137-
171 1810 2883 85
Qualification 55 (B)
4:45P
2526 2164 525 -92-
4230 3184 3018 74
Qualification 69 (D)
9:35A
1723 1730 2705 102
3081 525 2512 -147-
Qualification 79 (A)
10:55A
3130 3630 1816 84
1730 1208 525 -152-
Qualification 89 (C)
12:07P
5041 4646 3883 83
525 4818 648 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:30P
525 5172 1208 -155-
3750 2705 3184 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
525 5172 1208 -180-
3750 2705 3184 130
Semifinal 1 (B)
525 5172 1208 -185-
2512 5442 171 152
Semifinal 3 (B)
525 5172 1208 -150-
2512 5442 171 105
Final 1 (C)
525 5172 1208 -160-
1730 1775 1723 136
Final 2 (C)
525 5172 1208 -187-
1730 1775 1723 111

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:07A
2509 2052 2855 106
2529 525 3765 -72-
Qualification 14 (C)
10:34A
525 2846 2879 -115-
5434 5278 3292 75
Qualification 26 (D)
12:46P
3244 525 5271 -94-
3100 2502 2705 67
Qualification 42 (B)
2:44P
2518 2501 2508 51
3300 525 2847 -73-
Qualification 49 (B)
3:36P
3036 3407 3745 49
525 4549 3184 -100-
Qualification 59 (C)
4:49P
4511 5290 2232 24
3454 3007 525 -104-
Qualification 69 (D)
6:02P
525 5996 4198 -119-
2470 3197 2515 68
Qualification 74 (A)
10:21A
2181 2825 4664 73
4207 4536 525 -114-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
525 2052 3018 -182-
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 -110-
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -125-
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 -100-
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -165-
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 -185-
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 -160-
4536 2846 5996 115

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
9:50A
296 2067 6025 84
1918 525 1159 -124-
Qualification 22 (C)
11:03A
1137 2526 525 -104-
225 4028 2485 130
Qualification 29 (D)
1:51P
525 610 2202 -122-
5332 2655 6098 104
Qualification 42 (A)
3:25P
51 4121 4264 92
2052 525 1619 -115-
Qualification 53 (B)
4:45P
5895 1918 2590 152
1156 3538 525 -115-
Qualification 66 (C)
9:20A
2403 1126 2137 121
3021 5167 525 -97-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
525 1126 6144 -105-
11 1533 3824 120
Qualification 98 (B)
3:13P
746 1619 4362 85
904 525 5913 -120-
Qualification 113 (C)
5:01P
1718 525 2486 -151-
5879 868 5663 125
Qualification 125 (D)
6:28P
135 525 2445 -127-
2771 3688 1625 131
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
225 2590 2067 200
525 4028 1619 -206-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
225 2590 2067 217
4028 525 1619 -222-
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 -147-
5895 233 1024 202
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 -119-
5895 233 1024 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.