Team 525 - Swartdogs (2016)


2016 Robot: Cricket

2016 Sponsors: John Deere/PTC/Rockwell Collins/Denso International America, Inc./Iowa State University College of Engineering/DISTek Integration, Inc/Hawkeye Tool and Die & Cedar Falls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 21 (75%) 7 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 14 (82%) 3 (18%) 0
Total 45 35 (78%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)

Team 525's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Kenton Swartley)
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4818 3750 1825 4646 1764 525 87 111
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:55 PM 967 6164 525 648 3298 5823 75 80
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 5837 1208 1156 167 5041 525 84 97
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 3026 525 5172 171 1810 2883 137 85
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 89 (C) Sat 3/26 - 12:24 PM 5041 4646 3883 525 4818 648 83 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130
Semifinal 1 (B) 525 5172 1208 2512 5442 171 185 152
Semifinal 3 (B) 525 5172 1208 2512 5442 171 150 105
Final 1 (C) 525 5172 1208 1730 1775 1723 160 136
Final 2 (C) 525 5172 1208 1730 1775 1723 187 111

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 2509 2052 2855 2529 525 3765 106 72
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 525 2846 2879 5434 5278 3292 115 75
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:00 PM 3244 525 5271 3100 2502 2705 94 67
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 2518 2501 2508 3300 525 2847 51 73
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:59 PM 3036 3407 3745 525 4549 3184 49 100
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:09 PM 4511 5290 2232 3454 3007 525 24 104
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:16 PM 525 5996 4198 2470 3197 2515 119 68
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 2181 2825 4664 4207 4536 525 73 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 296 2067 6025 1918 525 1159 84 124
Qualification 22 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:23 AM 1137 2526 525 225 4028 2485 104 130
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:53 PM 525 610 2202 5332 2655 6098 122 104
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 51 4121 4264 2052 525 1619 92 115
Qualification 53 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:02 PM 5895 1918 2590 1156 3538 525 152 115
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 2403 1126 2137 3021 5167 525 121 97
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 525 1126 6144 11 1533 3824 105 120
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 113 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:02 PM 1718 525 2486 5879 868 5663 151 125
Qualification 125 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 135 525 2445 2771 3688 1625 127 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 225 2590 2067 525 4028 1619 200 206
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 225 2590 2067 4028 525 1619 217 222
Semifinal 2 (C) 4028 525 1619 5895 233 1024 147 202
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016