Team Avatar Team 525 - Swartdogs (2022)


2022 Robot: Grasshopper
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cedar Falls Community Schools/John Deere/NASA/BAE Systems/DISTek Integration, Inc/PTC/Cedar Falls Education Association/Hauber Design Associates, LLC./Kryton Engineered Metals&Cedar Falls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 21 (68%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 7 (100%) 0
Total 38 23 (61%) 17 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 525's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic
Entrepreneurship Award Iowa Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Bruce Newendorp)
Iowa Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Collin McIntyre)
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4021 525 5576 8824 8024 5935 30 7
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:29 AM 6455 6805 6217 5275 8821 525 26 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8766 525 4260 3928 4859 2549 22 50
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 1764 3284 2526 525 3102 8822 93 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 525 7531 2957 7848 8822 967 69 45
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:49 PM 1764 8737 4213 6420 6732 525 59 38
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 6424 5041 7309 3284 525 8737 40 57
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 7541 2022 525 5576 8821 4646 72 27
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:54 AM 167 6317 525 2957 4260 4021 46 18
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 3102 3206 5914 2667 525 6419 55 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 77 64
Quarterfinal 6   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 56 52

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 2530 525 8787 2498 3082 2508 52 43
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:03 AM 2879 4207 525 2530 2052 3407 78 68
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 3038 4539 3691 5299 525 3023 56 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 525 3278 4778 3023 7850 4536 56 29
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:30 PM 7068 525 3691 3026 8878 5541 79 45
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:35 PM 2518 8787 2264 525 3751 3277 37 67
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 3277 2513 2202 7038 525 4624 72 77
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 525 5434 2181 3018 8516 3454 80 52
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 3277 3630 4229 2498 4664 525 74 73
Qualification 91   Sat 4/9 - 12:10 PM 2823 7028 4778 4632 2169 525 80 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 88 96
Quarterfinal 6   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 103 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 78 0
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 829 1538 7848 302 525 3128 88 85
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 8037 4421 7021 525 1339 2832 79 123
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 11:51 AM 8575 177 525 2976 7617 4522 102 108
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 2767 1625 525 2443 5454 8701 113 104
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:04 PM 2771 1574 1807 525 2992 2614 73 126
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:39 PM 7153 597 1678 2052 148 525 115 136
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:46 AM 8701 4926 525 4911 4592 3794 87 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:25 AM 4592 525 5216 4063 1156 2502 75 80
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:18 PM 2202 525 2839 4499 5817 624 90 150
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:31 PM 494 5505 8159 525 201 2905 124 106
Playoff Matches