Team Avatar Team 525 - Swartdogs (2019)


2019 Robot: Skipper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cedar Falls Community Schools/John Deere/DENSO International America, Inc./Collins Aerospace/DISTek Integration, Inc/PTC&Cedar Falls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 26 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 44 36 (82%) 8 (18%) 0 (0%)

Team 525's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Northern Lights Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Carmen McIntyre)
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:17 AM 2511 7028 3297 2826 4198 525 28 63
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 3054 4693 4859 3630 7019 525 20 66
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 7019 2847 5434 2450 525 4182 40 70
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 2501 6624 525 4623 5232 5720 64 47
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 6819 4607 2052 5903 525 7028 65 58
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:19 PM 525 4703 2499 7311 2491 5143 94 27
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 6758 3267 6707 5019 525 2509 49 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 52 58
Quarterfinal 5   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 56 38
Tiebreaker 1   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 79 42
Semifinal 1   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 81 51
Semifinal 3   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 68 62
Final 1   525 2052 3630 4607 2826 3130 91 59
Final 2   525 2052 3630 4607 2826 3130 81 77

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 648 5914 904 525 2526 7021 31 77
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:59 AM 6420 469 6379 7411 2957 525 20 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 525 5041 1622 2526 5906 6166 62 44
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4260 7411 1732 5837 525 6732 62 66
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 5914 525 2538 6732 7531 7646 70 45
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 930 3206 7541 1625 3352 525 74 66
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 5576 5935 6164 7309 6317 525 42 67
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 7646 525 930 3928 2957 7021 76 73
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 11:03 AM 6889 967 525 7142 6424 3633 71 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61
Semifinal 3   525 930 2957 4021 7021 2530 89 77
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:51 AM 341 6574 5401 3026 4476 525 67 83
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 3986 333 7460 6964 1285 525 71 79
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:45 PM 4967 203 5585 525 4917 6909 57 82
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:42 AM 7850 2534 525 834 2168 4476 93 92
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:55 AM 7531 525 2451 2177 7626 4145 71 59
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:46 PM 4329 525 7457 4907 2576 346 67 87
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 11/1 - 6:40 PM 1723 6424 3284 6359 1825 525 65 71
Qualification 16 Fri 11/1 - 8:09 PM 5918 525 4959 9999 1984 1847 76 27
Qualification 22 Fri 11/1 - 8:53 PM 2723 1710 1987 525 1802 3284 37 71
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 8:47 AM 5119 525 1775 5006 1730 2357 63 44
Qualification 42 Sat 11/2 - 10:19 AM 525 4522 3593 3792 6317 4329 71 57
Qualification 46 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 2410 5098 1810 1710 5126 525 63 78
Qualification 52 Sat 11/2 - 11:38 AM 1785 6359 1986 323 1763 525 79 72
Qualification 61 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 525 2560 4646 5126 9985 937 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 93 56
Quarterfinal 7 1986 1723 525 5918 4959 2357 75 36
Semifinal 2 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 67 73
Semifinal 4 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 83 69
Tiebreaker 2 1986 1723 525 4522 6424 3792 61 63