Team Avatar Team 525 - Swartdogs (2020)


2020 Robot: Cobra
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Cedar Falls Community Schools/John Deere/DENSO International America, Inc./DISTek Integration, Inc/PTC&Cedar Falls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/29 - 9:28 AM 1764 1982 2001 5801 4959 525 45 115
Qualification 7   Sat 2/29 - 9:57 AM 1775 2001 525 1710 5801 6420 66 84
Qualification 14   Sat 2/29 - 10:55 AM 1777 525 1764 5141 1806 3284 83 79
Qualification 19   Sat 2/29 - 11:38 AM 1710 1764 5918 525 1939 1785 108 84
Qualification 27   Sat 2/29 - 2:03 PM 525 1806 1994 1810 1769 1847 95 104
Qualification 31   Sat 2/29 - 2:48 PM 3928 5268 525 1986 6805 1994 123 119
Qualification 40   Sat 2/29 - 4:03 PM 525 7064 2353 2457 2723 1775 64 62
Qualification 45   Sat 2/29 - 4:48 PM 2001 4959 4522 525 6886 1108 113 123
Qualification 53   Sun 3/1 - 9:05 AM 2357 1939 6805 4499 525 2723 97 161
Qualification 56   Sun 3/1 - 9:27 AM 1806 6886 4499 1710 525 2457 99 141
Qualification 62   Sun 3/1 - 10:24 AM 1108 1987 7064 5119 1986 525 87 197
Qualification 72   Sun 3/1 - 11:52 AM 1769 6420 4522 5141 525 1982 142 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   525 3284 5141 1710 1769 4959 115 114
Quarterfinal 6   525 3284 5141 1710 1769 4959 133 120
Semifinal 1   4522 1986 2357 525 3284 5141 195 172
Semifinal 3   4522 1986 2357 525 3284 5141 196 182

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Midwestern Plains Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019