Team Avatar Team 525 - Swartdogs (2018)


2018 Robot: Skipper
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Cedar Falls Community Schools/John Deere/Monsanto Fund/DENSO International America, Inc./Rockwell Collins/DISTek Integration, Inc/Hawkeye Tool and Die/Trekman Racing/Orchard Hill Elementary School&Cedar Falls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 20 (67%) 10 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0
Total 50 31 (62%) 19 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 525's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Iowa Regional
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Bob and Debbie Guetzlaff)
Iowa Regional
Regional Finalists Great Northern Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:53 AM 2220 2823 3313 525 1792 877 241 240
Qualification 12   Fri 3/2 - 11:51 AM 3750 3754 3298 4674 3275 525 286 322
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 1:40 PM 6453 525 4239 3292 3277 4198 359 165
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3298 5929 6175 525 5576 2883 72 438
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 3:21 PM 2491 3130 5172 525 7235 7048 365 272
Qualification 44   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4009 525 3102 2500 3134 2531 437 68
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 5:27 PM 525 2823 5172 6453 4539 4181 375 354
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 9:21 AM 2538 6047 5638 2472 2220 525 133 402
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:59 AM 7257 877 3275 3300 6175 525 309 418
Qualification 75   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5638 525 3367 3007 3883 1792 328 184
Qualification 85   Sat 3/3 - 11:52 AM 876 525 6056 4239 4674 5658 448 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 423 259
Quarterfinal 7   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 345 187
Semifinal 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 403 282
Semifinal 4   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 334 394
Tiebreaker 2   3750 525 5638 3130 5576 4198 361 288
Final 1   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 336 314
Final 2   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 423 272

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 10:17 AM 4818 5991 525 4021 5935 1982 262 278
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 525 6467 5914 167 2549 2957 279 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 525 4260 2549 4959 5906 6412 337 256
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 1:54 PM 5576 5041 4500 3206 3928 525 145 443
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 6630 4646 967 2987 4054 525 307 370
Qualification 61 Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 6420 525 7122 6999 6889 5837 349 172
Qualification 69 Fri 3/23 - 5:54 PM 4506 6391 6320 6359 525 5006 87 444
Qualification 82 Sat 3/24 - 10:19 AM 2874 6164 2987 525 6950 1985 321 247
Qualification 92 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 525 2526 2530 1710 6536 6950 342 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 402 309
Quarterfinal 7 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 302 280
Semifinal 2 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 313 420
Semifinal 4 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 416 0
Tiebreaker 2 525 3928 5914 4646 4818 5690 344 307
Final 1 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 238 462
Final 2 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 373 342
Final 3 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 386 323

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:34 AM 3098 5090 319 525 3038 1241 324 333
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:39 AM 2500 2056 340 5980 525 2614 415 345
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:54 PM 6802 238 708 525 4472 4039 344 335
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6911 6618 525 6077 3667 3546 320 384
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 525 85 4810 533 1073 7226 372 177
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 1506 1712 525 2869 6574 5172 406 270
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 527 314 5675 1720 5090 525 405 218
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:49 PM 573 525 4531 4939 85 4391 337 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 284 361
Quarterfinal 7   3098 525 3641 314 4678 5114 338 172
Tiebreaker 3   3098 525 3641 314 4678 3667 320 285
Semifinal 2   525 4618 3641 2590 2614 708 377 394
Semifinal 4   3098 525 3641 2590 2614 708 275 461

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/26 - 6:19 PM 525 3284 5918 1094 3937 1810 242 288
Qualification 14 Fri 10/26 - 8:11 PM 525 1763 5013 1764 1984 1986 376 291
Qualification 23 Fri 10/26 - 9:26 PM 6359 9989 6419 525 1806 5930 125 381
Qualification 27 Fri 10/26 - 9:55 PM 1769 525 6424 2164 1994 1939 437 240
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 8:44 AM 1710 1723 525 1997 3792 1987 421 181
Qualification 44 Sat 10/27 - 9:55 AM 6817 6630 1806 5126 2410 525 234 308
Qualification 56 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 3937 1730 525 9985 5006 4455 455 164
Qualification 62 Sat 10/27 - 12:13 PM 4959 5968 5809 1777 525 1108 180 481
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 2:05 PM 525 2410 4646 1710 5126 5801 226 321
Quarterfinal 5 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 446 250
Tiebreaker 1 525 2410 4329 1710 5126 5801 344 208
Semifinal 1 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 319 490
Semifinal 3 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 460 322
Tiebreaker 1 525 2410 4329 5006 1986 1723 341 229
Final 1 525 2410 4329 3792 6424 1987 438 331
Final 2 525 2410 4329 3792 6424 1987 457 356