Team 772 - Sabre Bytes (2015)


2015 Robot: Pluto

2015 Sponsors: Centerline / General Motors of Canada / Dr. Anil Dhar Medicine Professional Corp. / Rockwell Automation / Brave Control Solutions / Bell Canada / St Clair College & Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 8:20 AM 3955 2544 772 3511 2641 3260 59 73
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 6:02 AM 291 1126 306 4150 772 3260 12 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 7:58 AM 772 2656 48 117 5740 5413 25 22
Qualification 30 Fri 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4467 4601 4031 772 4547 4049 18 29
Qualification 39 Fri 3/6 - 10:22 AM 888 772 4027 2656 2665 128 38 22
Qualification 46 Fri 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1629 3015 2252 379 772 3138 64 48
Qualification 63 Sat 3/7 - 4:29 AM 1014 3591 48 3504 2665 772 96 58
Qualification 71 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 AM 4991 4050 3062 1743 1885 772 56 66
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 6:43 AM 4991 337 772 2603 451 2399 56 4
Playoff Matches

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/27 - 9:06 AM 772 4968 4976 4917 4951 4152 8 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:06 AM 772 781 3571 4001 2994 5164 48 72
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:11 AM 5191 5324 4476 1305 772 1334 44 103
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 12:59 PM 4914 772 5409 4069 4992 4678 44 116
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:28 PM 2386 772 5672 5157 4946 3710 74 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/27 - 2:33 PM 5191 772 4678 4001 1305 2609 93 114
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 2:55 PM 4976 2200 3543 772 4152 5035 89 46
Qualification 47 Fri 3/27 - 4:25 PM 2200 5035 1334 4001 1310 772 124 170
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:53 PM 4902 2013 5324 772 4525 4069 52 134
Qualification 58 Sat 3/28 - 9:31 AM 4152 2185 1310 772 5157 4992 154 118
Qualification 63 Sat 3/28 - 10:09 AM 5672 188 4525 2609 772 3543 110 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1305 188 4968 772 4525 4951 34 156
Quarterfinal 5 2386 2200 4976 772 4525 4951 136 92
Semifinal 2 1310 4678 2013 772 4525 4951 106 128
Semifinal 3 4917 4001 3710 772 4525 4951 148 104
Semifinal 5 772 4525 4951 2386 2200 4976 130 142

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:57 AM 4938 4920 3756 3739 772 771 11 89
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 11:28 AM 3739 4357 4343 772 4525 1325 14 170
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 772 4357 3756 5426 5024 4903 91 27
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 2:10 PM 4921 5483 772 5033 3175 4976 81 87
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 11:19 AM 1325 2959 4976 865 772 2852 118 148
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 5:01 PM 5589 4814 3571 4936 772 4343 14 126
Qualification 54 Sat 4/4 - 9:25 AM 216 2959 772 4932 1114 4716 72 195
Qualification 58 Sat 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3598 5288 4992 4907 772 4716 100 148
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 11:43 AM 4814 4519 772 5408 3756 4617 122 37
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 12:44 PM 5426 4595 772 2056 4923 288 113 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 2:18 PM 865 772 4716 4618 4940 4992 113 103
Quarterfinal 5 865 772 4716 4525 4907 4936 102 64

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019