Team Avatar Team 772 - Sabre Bytes Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: NIGHTHAWK
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Centerline Windsor Ltd./SWT Group/St Clair College/University of Windsor/Tregaskiss/SMSH - Special High Skills Major/Novelletto /LaSalle Police Youth Foundation/Malden Dental /Seven Lakes Championship Golf&Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 20 (43%) 26 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 20 (38%) 26 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 12:01 PM 6992 3161 772 2609 7509 4940 96 66
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 7722 9098 4940 772 7475 2702 53 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 1:19 PM 7722 5912 8765 3161 772 4940 61 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 9098 1114 772 7058 5409 3756 138 66
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:46 PM 7475 5912 7509 772 3756 8764 60 51
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:38 PM 3683 772 7722 8089 7623 6992 113 46
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 6875 5032 772 9098 8089 4917 71 118
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:39 PM 1114 7475 7022 772 4917 4678 103 109
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 9:42 AM 4917 7058 7623 5408 772 7509 82 36
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 10:13 AM 4678 2702 1114 772 5409 2609 158 111
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 10:54 AM 8081 772 9062 8764 4976 5408 78 88
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 12:01 PM 8089 4976 772 7520 1114 8081 90 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 3683 8764 1114 5912 8089 772 173 61
Match 5 (R2) 772 8089 5912 4976 4940 2702 88 107

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 7 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:41 AM 5596 6725 772 5408 6110 5024 36 69
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:34 PM 5024 772 8574 4920 6070 8081 93 101
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 4946 7136 772 2852 4907 2198 94 108
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 3:02 PM 2852 5912 8574 4678 8789 772 71 114
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 3:30 PM 4920 4678 7136 6725 5885 772 124 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 4:31 PM 8574 4308 6725 772 5912 6875 52 83
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 5:28 PM 8081 3560 5408 4940 772 4920 72 81
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 6:18 PM 2634 5912 5596 772 6070 4907 102 107
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 2198 5024 6875 772 8081 4678 88 140
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 10:04 AM 5408 772 4688 8574 4617 2198 100 54
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 10:43 AM 4951 772 4903 8789 8081 5596 120 81
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 11:25 AM 772 3560 4308 4946 6875 4617 77 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5885 4688 5024 6110 772 6070 136 86
Match 5 (R2) 5912 4617 8789 6110 772 6070 87 103
Match 10 (R3) 6725 4903 3560 6110 772 6070 73 94
Match 12 (R4) 6110 772 6070 5024 4688 5885 67 96

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 11:14 AM 7712 1305 5834 772 4976 7558 79 138
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 12:22 PM 3161 772 2852 8089 2200 7712 64 115
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 772 5409 5719 2200 2702 5406 113 152
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:46 PM 9098 3683 3161 6978 781 772 179 112
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 4:59 PM 8349 772 7136 2056 2852 4951 98 166
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:53 AM 4992 7558 5031 7022 8884 772 111 76
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 7480 772 2200 4152 7558 781 155 177
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 12:04 PM 772 7712 7659 8349 1241 6140 98 134
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 1:14 PM 6978 6140 1374 8081 772 5032 118 115
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3161 4992 9062 772 1305 1241 119 139
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 5032 2634 4476 4308 5031 772 146 89
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 6:08 PM 5834 9062 772 1360 5719 8884 102 132
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 8:49 AM 353 2718 772 2481 6024 696 119 164
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 2096 3654 9182 772 1987 2052 117 157
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 1:09 PM 488 4414 772 3636 1706 999 161 166
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 610 772 4213 9260 5648 9202 111 66
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:34 PM 772 226 1706 2169 190 1796 142 136
Qualification 67   Thu 4/20 - 6:08 PM 3019 4135 4213 4265 4930 772 67 132
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:04 AM 772 4336 2609 4096 876 7407 128 177
Qualification 96   Fri 4/21 - 11:18 AM 772 8736 4096 3189 2341 610 120 122
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 2:17 PM 1799 1323 772 1986 1727 365 147 121
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 3:36 PM 2046 2930 8736 201 772 245 181 129
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 4:45 PM 5526 3636 1792 341 772 5667 165 171
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 43 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 772 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 31
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 40
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 30
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division 27

If Team 772 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 155
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 139
Level 9 Random Sort ---