Team Avatar Team 772 - Sabre Bytes Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: NIGHTHAWK
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 772 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Centerline Windsor Ltd. /General Motors of Canada/Brave Control Solutions/Bell Canada/Rockwell Automation /St Clair College/Performance Ford/University of Windsor/Gates Canada & Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 23 (50%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 55 26 (47%) 28 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 772 2702 4069 4814 4968 6330 54 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6330 3683 7722 3161 772 2609 45 33
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 2702 3161 6992 772 5032 1241 47 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 1241 7475 4976 3739 772 3756 73 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:06 PM 772 4678 5039 5672 7022 7800 69 38
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 6854 3739 3683 7722 7475 772 80 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:28 PM 5032 7475 4814 6992 772 4617 32 36
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 4920 6875 4617 4976 6856 772 30 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 4678 5483 6854 3683 6875 772 45 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 51 70
Quarterfinal 6 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 47 50

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 5911 7136 772 5689 4920 4940 44 38
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 772 6202 5409 771 7757 4992 44 52
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 2852 773 4688 6881 772 6875 58 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 772 1114 4938 6331 5408 6052 77 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 865 772 6725 4938 6875 4595 53 36
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:00 AM 5911 4938 4903 7480 771 772 47 73
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 7058 5426 773 6544 772 5408 40 84
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 61 33
Quarterfinal 7 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 65 69
Tiebreaker 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 68 63
Semifinal 2 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 63 61
Semifinal 4 772 4936 4992 4688 7136 4932 60 58
Final 1 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 95 59
Final 2 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 86 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 2:51 PM 1241 5036 772 4936 3739 5672 80 58
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:52 PM 4152 5024 7136 1310 772 4476 80 89
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:35 AM 4152 5672 4525 772 7022 6378 69 66
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 772 2935 4783 854 4939 5036 74 57
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 772 7520 854 4946 1241 1325 75 102
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4152 772 7722 5834 4939 1075 50 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:58 PM 772 5348 2337 51 3555 6401 57 84
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:57 PM 772 217 7651 3618 191 449 74 58
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 10:03 AM 5943 365 772 2771 836 3044 52 97
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:52 PM 250 1792 4381 772 7719 3926 60 52
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:48 PM 190 7719 1317 225 5951 772 66 99
Playoff Matches

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 36 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 772 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 37
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 62
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 36
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 772 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019