Team Avatar Team 772 - Sabre Bytes Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: NIGHTHAWK
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Centerline Windsor Ltd./Brave Control Solutions/SWT Group/St Clair College/University of Windsor/Linamar/KMJ Industrial Contractors /Kuka&Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 15 (38%) 24 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 45 15 (33%) 30 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 0 10 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1241 4617 772 610 1114 4476 76 121
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 772 4476 4617 2200 1114 1334 68 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 1:49 PM 4617 4069 4917 6875 772 781 69 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 97 114
Semifinal 3 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 89 144

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 8 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 772 4617 6162 3683 3739 5024 41 73
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 1:47 PM 6162 1325 4903 3683 772 4907 69 107
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 2:13 PM 8789 5032 4617 4678 4907 772 45 114
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:57 PM 6875 8789 6331 5024 4903 772 27 74
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 8789 3739 772 4907 5406 5036 65 67
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 4:08 PM 6331 772 3739 4617 1325 3683 34 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 4/10 - 9:45 AM 8574 914 772 5409 7623 3161 48 29
Qualification 6 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 772 1325 7659 6978 5036 4343 108 61
Qualification 8 Sun 4/10 - 11:03 AM 3161 7659 5036 772 1241 1374 41 79
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 14 Sun 4/10 - 11:58 AM 781 772 6978 7623 4343 1241 45 86
Qualification 16 Sun 4/10 - 1:33 PM 772 8765 1241 4039 4343 5409 73 106
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 24 Sun 4/10 - 2:50 PM 8867 7623 772 7659 8574 8884 35 27
Qualification 27 Sun 4/10 - 3:17 PM 5036 8884 772 7623 8765 6978 67 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 122 81
Semifinal 4 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 91 67

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 24 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2386 772 2013 8089 5032 771 46 48
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 2:50 PM 7757 772 8731 1374 1305 2013 28 47
Qualification 33 Thu 4/14 - 4:42 PM 4476 7659 8789 772 8884 1241 81 79
Qualification 42 Thu 4/14 - 5:43 PM 4039 4152 4917 4015 5036 772 106 30
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 9:43 AM 2056 4069 610 772 4152 771 108 52
Qualification 58 Fri 4/15 - 10:40 AM 8729 2609 4951 5672 5024 772 76 48
Qualification 73 Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 781 1325 772 865 8764 8735 76 55
Qualification 81 Fri 4/15 - 1:44 PM 6978 772 8735 5406 8765 914 46 48
Qualification 91 Fri 4/15 - 2:44 PM 4343 4907 6864 914 772 1305 81 74
Qualification 102 Fri 4/15 - 3:50 PM 8850 5036 6397 772 3739 8789 24 54
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 124 Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 3543 1334 772 1114 5031 7520 58 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 96
Rank: 35 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 772 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 21
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 36
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 39

If Team 772 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---