Team Avatar Team 772 - Sabre Bytes Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: NIGHTHAWK
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Centerline Windsor Ltd. /General Motors of Canada/Brave Control Solutions/Bell Canada/Rockwell Automation /St Clair College/Performance Ford/University of Windsor/Gates Canada & Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0
Total 65 43 (66%) 22 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 13 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 2634 7022 2609 2056 6461 772 121 463
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 5024 4525 772 4248 6342 4678 421 281
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 772 2852 6856 4248 4814 6461 328 161
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1374 4917 6856 772 1241 3739 219 465
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:51 PM 772 7058 5589 4678 7022 4704 207 259
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 6:58 PM 772 4248 4777 4525 5032 2056 286 432
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6331 6461 3756 6875 772 6342 144 442
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:15 AM 4595 6331 772 5589 3739 2702 441 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 4936 772 33 4595 6881 6875 380 258
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 5821 4932 4902 772 6854 6202 120 392
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 5689 4992 773 5885 772 6537 60 493
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4936 610 3538 5689 4688 772 422 216
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6854 4940 6875 865 6481 772 106 496
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 772 6992 610 5288 33 5885 461 153
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:53 PM 6725 1114 772 5483 4932 5426 434 100
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 773 3571 5288 4920 6544 772 75 611
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4405 772 4932 5885 6331 4938 469 116
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 5426 772 6881 5408 865 6992 392 297
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:46 AM 772 4938 4902 6725 6544 5505 295 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74
Semifinal 2 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 424 152
Semifinal 4 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 389 184
Final 1 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 274 467
Final 2 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 181 482

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 30 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:12 AM 772 2056 6875 6864 4678 6141 392 82
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:44 PM 7329 1325 3161 4678 1334 772 364 282
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 2:56 PM 772 6141 610 6917 5834 6867 418 217
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 4343 4914 4476 3161 6378 772 308 290
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:06 AM 7329 5834 772 6978 6140 5036 419 188
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 188 3683 6856 772 4903 4343 303 241
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:41 AM 2702 4936 6378 2852 772 3683 334 408
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 2200 772 1285 2056 6140 2386 308 379
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 4678 2200 2706 4476 772 5036 393 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:01 AM 4198 4905 772 3695 6590 2791 308 349
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:32 AM 365 578 4198 4645 977 772 455 303
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 6947 2194 177 772 3461 5914 406 408
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 4122 250 3130 772 1018 3542 354 465
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 5740 2194 772 3844 6936 1625 379 280
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2834 3461 5339 772 548 5234 365 341
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:40 PM 3504 4028 6869 125 772 4122 154 450
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 3274 772 2481 857 4917 78 359 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   772 176 177 3542 2337 1018 300 447
Quarterfinal 6   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 540 356
Tiebreaker 2   772 177 176 3542 2337 1018 446 277
Semifinal 1   4028 1391 56 772 177 176 324 402
Semifinal 3   4028 56 365 772 177 176 383 335
Tiebreaker 1   4028 56 365 772 177 176 392 326

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 221
Rank: 17 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 772 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 57
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 71
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 69
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 772 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 611
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 496
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 493
Level 9 Random Sort ---