Team 772 - Sabre Bytes Robotics (2021)


2021 Robot: NIGHTHAWK

2021 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Centerline Windsor Ltd./Brave Control Solutions/Rockwell Automation/St Clair College/University of Windsor/Linamar/FCA Canada/Kuka&Sandwich Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 40 of 85 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 772 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019