Team 3354 - TecDroid (2017)


2017 Robot: Monty
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lyndex Nikken/Consorcio Hermes/EQUIMEC/Schunk/Grymm/Guerra Seguros/Gaia/GM/Coca Cola&Tec de Monterrey

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Western Canadian FRC Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6606 3354 3158 4371 4010 5133 225 5
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:55 AM 6106 5133 3354 6348 5948 6604 65 100
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6170 4782 6319 5750 6608 3354 105 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:13 PM 5344 3354 4584 4010 3472 4775 46 98
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 6606 5344 6676 6048 5696 3354 85 190
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:54 PM 4371 6708 3354 2283 6106 4401 141 95
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 5:34 PM 4685 6605 3933 3472 3354 6694 120 148
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 4010 3510 3478 3354 4735 3480 159 140
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 10:54 AM 3354 4685 3527 4723 5716 6608 95 215
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 5887 6607 3480 4731 4401 3354 90 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 195 115
Quarterfinal 6 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 165 215
Tiebreaker 2 3354 6606 3794 4584 5716 4735 195 165
Semifinal 1 2283 5887 3527 3794 6606 3354 195 125
Semifinal 3 2283 5887 3527 3794 6606 3354 105 95

Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:46 AM 3354 6485 6563 5725 2130 244 95 235
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 5118 5897 6458 4625 6178 3354 281 105
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:07 PM 4733 3933 6364 4627 6679 3354 95 255
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:51 PM 6178 4634 3216 3354 4604 6724 104 145
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:11 PM 3216 6719 3354 6485 6351 6703 190 106
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4010 3354 5078 216 6041 5515 305 268
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:25 PM 4334 3354 6673 6719 5630 4604 230 155
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 10:31 AM 1482 6390 4010 3354 4634 5897 185 255
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 11:56 AM 6008 6700 288 6406 3354 6403 198 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:34 PM 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 321 245
Quarterfinal 5 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 318 200

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021