Team 2122 - Team Tators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/J.C. Jeker Foundation/Trinity Trailers/Landmark Industrial/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Pacific Steel/Pedersen & Company PLLC&Treasure Valley Math/Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2122 attended in 2017.
Team 2122 had a record of 51-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 23 - 7)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:08 AM 2122 3288 6457 3200 3405 2972 307 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 4550 2122 5493 3598 4585 3166 96 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4334 2996 987 4944 2122 1619 271 272
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:48 PM 6457 4348 4293 2122 3225 3729 55 273
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 6546 6411 2122 2594 3243 5493 178 145
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:48 PM 3006 3245 1339 4348 5071 2122 290 166
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 6:07 PM 5974 5933 5493 2122 1891 6210 105 144
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 1891 5493 662 5159 846 2122 225 208
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2073 2122 2972 6717 4268 2484 305 55
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 311 220
Quarterfinal 6 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 238 148
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 9:17 AM 5118 2594 3513 996 2122 6358 190 239
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3245 5496 2122 6400 4598 5461 252 85
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 5933 968 3562 6546 399 2122 200 295
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 5933 2122 3145 3230 5118 3166 249 255
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 5430 6400 1891 2122 3562 1836 165 229
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 4:51 PM 3256 5499 1983 4984 968 2122 275 230
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:43 PM 3230 5871 2122 1569 5630 1836 347 220
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:25 AM 5496 5430 4984 3250 1983 2122 145 253
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 3256 6682 6680 2122 5430 701 200 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:39 PM 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 348 140
Quarterfinal 5 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 313 165
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280

Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 6458 4625 6364 6169 2122 288 45 291
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:44 AM 6679 6403 6408 2122 1482 6701 195 267
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:22 PM 6703 6700 2122 244 6008 6041 157 228
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 5597 6351 4010 6458 2122 6563 110 303
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 2122 6041 5883 5015 6169 216 206 302
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:44 PM 5630 6485 5897 2122 4733 4604 145 304
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 9:14 AM 2122 216 4627 2130 4191 6390 373 185
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:51 AM 2122 5118 6178 6719 5078 6673 193 90
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 11:18 AM 5515 4604 1482 4774 2122 3933 305 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:34 PM 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 321 245
Quarterfinal 5 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 318 200
Semifinal 1 1482 2122 4334 6406 5897 5078 422 205
Semifinal 3 1482 2122 4334 6406 5897 5078 352 305
Final 1 1482 2122 4334 244 5015 4191 392 305
Final 2 1482 2122 4334 244 5015 4191 375 215

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3256 6414 6133 2122 1425 3196 250 386
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 3721 5006 6443 2122 987 6704 215 381
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:06 PM 2122 1937 1648 1266 3674 4091 369 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1746 1671 932 2359 2122 1311 383 298
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 2122 2992 4501 6348 6314 4125 419 225
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:27 PM 3128 4910 3490 5607 2122 5511 260 293
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:23 PM 4334 599 3802 2122 3646 6502 420 330
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:55 PM 1937 1902 231 3339 2122 2556 305 415
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:53 PM 2122 4911 3035 2974 2556 5985 350 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 404 310
Quarterfinal 7 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 542 396
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375
Final 3 2974 2992 971 6314 2122 987 388 509

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 7 987 4910 2122 118 1678 4188 481 524
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:08 AM 2122 3288 6457 3200 3405 2972 307 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 4550 2122 5493 3598 4585 3166 96 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4334 2996 987 4944 2122 1619 271 272
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:48 PM 6457 4348 4293 2122 3225 3729 55 273
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 6546 6411 2122 2594 3243 5493 178 145
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:48 PM 3006 3245 1339 4348 5071 2122 290 166
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 6:07 PM 5974 5933 5493 2122 1891 6210 105 144
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 1891 5493 662 5159 846 2122 225 208
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2073 2122 2972 6717 4268 2484 305 55
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 311 220
Quarterfinal 6 3245 2122 3006 2993 3230 4944 238 148
Semifinal 1 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 278 248
Semifinal 3 1339 662 1619 3006 2122 3245 355 310

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 9:17 AM 5118 2594 3513 996 2122 6358 190 239
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3245 5496 2122 6400 4598 5461 252 85
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 5933 968 3562 6546 399 2122 200 295
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 5933 2122 3145 3230 5118 3166 249 255
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 3:36 PM 2122 5461 3006 399 2486 3230 249 317
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 5430 6400 1891 2122 3562 1836 165 229
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 4:51 PM 3256 5499 1983 4984 968 2122 275 230
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:43 PM 3230 5871 2122 1569 5630 1836 347 220
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:25 AM 5496 5430 4984 3250 1983 2122 145 253
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 3256 6682 6680 2122 5430 701 200 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:39 PM 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 348 140
Quarterfinal 5 3006 5499 2122 5118 6680 996 313 165
Semifinal 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 348 185
Semifinal 3 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 302 310
Tiebreaker 1 3006 5499 2122 2486 3230 4598 347 278
Final 1 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 419 395
Final 2 3006 5499 2122 3245 399 3239 295 280

Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 6458 4625 6364 6169 2122 288 45 291
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:44 AM 6679 6403 6408 2122 1482 6701 195 267
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:22 PM 6703 6700 2122 244 6008 6041 157 228
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 5597 6351 4010 6458 2122 6563 110 303
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 2122 6041 5883 5015 6169 216 206 302
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:44 PM 5630 6485 5897 2122 4733 4604 145 304
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 9:14 AM 2122 216 4627 2130 4191 6390 373 185
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 9:51 AM 2122 5118 6178 6719 5078 6673 193 90
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 11:18 AM 5515 4604 1482 4774 2122 3933 305 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:34 PM 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 321 245
Quarterfinal 5 1482 2122 4334 3354 3933 4010 318 200
Semifinal 1 1482 2122 4334 6406 5897 5078 422 205
Semifinal 3 1482 2122 4334 6406 5897 5078 352 305
Final 1 1482 2122 4334 244 5015 4191 392 305
Final 2 1482 2122 4334 244 5015 4191 375 215

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3256 6414 6133 2122 1425 3196 250 386
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 3721 5006 6443 2122 987 6704 215 381
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 3:06 PM 2122 1937 1648 1266 3674 4091 369 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1746 1671 932 2359 2122 1311 383 298
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 2122 2992 4501 6348 6314 4125 419 225
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:27 PM 3128 4910 3490 5607 2122 5511 260 293
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:23 PM 4334 599 3802 2122 3646 6502 420 330
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:55 PM 1937 1902 231 3339 2122 2556 305 415
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:53 PM 2122 4911 3035 2974 2556 5985 350 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 404 310
Quarterfinal 7 987 2122 4910 231 4063 4911 542 396
Semifinal 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 511 451
Semifinal 4 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 359 398
Tiebreaker 2 987 2122 4910 179 3674 2930 505 468
Final 1 1690 2992 971 987 2122 4910 415 519
Final 2 2974 2992 971 987 2122 4910 377 375
Final 3 2974 2992 971 6314 2122 987 388 509

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 4 987 2122 4910 973 5499 1011 561 512
Einstein 7 987 4910 2122 118 1678 4188 481 524
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/14 - 11:30 AM 1018 118 4188 2194 4206 2122 249 313
Qualification 13 Fri 7/14 - 12:40 PM 33 2791 1746 4272 2122 2168 265 394
Qualification 27 Fri 7/14 - 2:37 PM 2767 2122 1024 1477 503 2451 407 285
Qualification 43 Fri 7/14 - 4:51 PM 2614 195 4143 1720 2122 1619 361 351
Qualification 54 Fri 7/14 - 6:15 PM 2056 1806 1114 2122 1676 2468 405 366
Qualification 66 Sat 7/15 - 8:20 AM 2122 51 2337 2137 4265 1511 298 296
Qualification 75 Sat 7/15 - 9:25 AM 2122 225 48 2169 3478 4587 328 324
Qualification 83 Sat 7/15 - 10:25 AM 5406 1885 191 2122 3847 67 347 309
Qualification 95 Sat 7/15 - 11:55 AM 4039 33 2122 2590 4028 5842 362 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 446 355
Quarterfinal 6 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 474 515
Tiebreaker 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 540 518
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 525 0
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 556 513