Team 4765 - PWRUP (2017)


2017 Robot: Admiral Becile's Amazing Autovelocicogulator
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Solidworks&Pinewood School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4765 attended in 2017.
Team 4765 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/18 - 9:36 AM 604 254 5700 4270 4765 5430 363 95
Qualification 11   Sat 3/18 - 10:30 AM 3482 4990 4765 1458 4186 6429 145 195
Qualification 19   Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 971 5940 841 4765 5026 5507 204 215
Qualification 26   Sat 3/18 - 1:55 PM 2035 4765 812 766 5430 2437 205 51
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 2:29 PM 5507 2905 2035 4765 5700 6718 290 195
Qualification 35   Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4765 971 5499 1700 4904 4990 270 160
Qualification 45   Sat 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1700 4765 2905 6036 5924 6506 220 240
Qualification 50   Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 6418 5026 1700 4765 4669 5419 210 156
Qualification 58   Sun 3/19 - 9:59 AM 4973 6718 668 6472 6418 4765 95 150
Qualification 68   Sun 3/19 - 11:28 AM 1280 6662 841 5940 3256 4765 105 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4765 812 5499 4159 6429 2854 280 260
Quarterfinal 8   4765 812 5499 4159 6429 2854 290 255
Semifinal 2 2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 330 285
Semifinal 4   2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 406 260

Team 4765's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/18 - 9:36 AM 604 254 5700 4270 4765 5430 363 95
Qualification 11   Sat 3/18 - 10:30 AM 3482 4990 4765 1458 4186 6429 145 195
Qualification 19   Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 971 5940 841 4765 5026 5507 204 215
Qualification 26   Sat 3/18 - 1:55 PM 2035 4765 812 766 5430 2437 205 51
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 2:29 PM 5507 2905 2035 4765 5700 6718 290 195
Qualification 35   Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4765 971 5499 1700 4904 4990 270 160
Qualification 45   Sat 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1700 4765 2905 6036 5924 6506 220 240
Qualification 50   Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 6418 5026 1700 4765 4669 5419 210 156
Qualification 58   Sun 3/19 - 9:59 AM 4973 6718 668 6472 6418 4765 95 150
Qualification 68   Sun 3/19 - 11:28 AM 1280 6662 841 5940 3256 4765 105 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4765 812 5499 4159 6429 2854 280 260
Quarterfinal 8   4765 812 5499 4159 6429 2854 290 255
Semifinal 2 2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 330 285
Semifinal 4   2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 406 260