Team 668 - The Apes of Wrath (2017)


2017 Robot: Koba
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Gilbert-Greenstein Family /Google/KLA-Tencor/Boston Scientific/BAE/Solidworks/Evans Analytical Group/Xilinx/The Vezien Family/The Wilson Family&Pioneer High&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/18 - 9:18 AM 5924 766 1280 3256 668 1458 135 265
Qualification 10   Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 668 5700 2437 5499 4669 254 95 287
Qualification 21   Sat 3/18 - 1:07 PM 604 2035 3256 668 6506 1700 405 190
Qualification 25   Sat 3/18 - 1:42 PM 5940 6429 4904 2854 5419 668 215 210
Qualification 29   Sat 3/18 - 2:20 PM 5430 668 841 5419 1700 6662 145 225
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 668 4270 5940 6718 1458 2905 290 155
Qualification 46   Sat 3/18 - 4:42 PM 4904 668 254 1726 3482 766 340 195
Qualification 51   Sun 3/19 - 8:52 AM 4270 581 5700 5507 3482 668 95 215
Qualification 58   Sun 3/19 - 9:59 AM 4973 6718 668 6472 6418 4765 95 150
Qualification 65   Sun 3/19 - 11:02 AM 5430 5026 4186 668 971 812 250 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5026 1458 4904 1700 1726 668 165 305
Quarterfinal 6   5026 1458 4904 1700 1726 668 330 305
Tiebreaker 2   5026 1458 4904 1700 1726 668 330 0

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 9:42 AM 668 5924 192 670 114 254 217 321
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6619 5940 5677 972 668 3482 220 310
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 2367 668 846 6059 199 2813 290 140
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 2473 581 3482 668 751 100 345 255
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 3:32 PM 668 2473 299 4159 5905 1868 330 265
Qualification 59   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 6688 6410 5027 670 5171 668 90 299
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 9:13 AM 1967 5027 668 253 5773 6418 150 175
Qualification 73   Sat 4/1 - 10:08 AM 6619 2035 668 5924 4171 4904 303 230
Qualification 84   Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 8 5737 6036 5026 668 6039 245 305
Playoff Matches