Team 3256 - WarriorBorgs (2017)


2017 Robot: Das
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Nvidia Corporation/BAE Systems/Industrial Nature/Nova Drilling/Gorilla Metals/The Lula Family/Cisco/Intuitive&Valley Christian High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3256 attended in 2017.
Team 3256 had a record of 32-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/11 - 9:23 AM 1388 5852 6619 6657 3256 2367 40 25
Qualification 13   Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 3256 3189 3501 1422 5817 972 143 140
Qualification 17   Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 751 2643 3256 2135 6711 4255 171 115
Qualification 26   Sat 3/11 - 2:34 PM 670 4543 2367 2493 1671 3256 90 200
Qualification 34   Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 6059 6699 3189 6305 3256 5104 160 239
Qualification 44   Sat 3/11 - 5:12 PM 670 973 3256 2643 1323 4276 309 100
Qualification 51   Sun 3/12 - 8:51 AM 980 6657 1072 2085 3256 3495 205 149
Qualification 62   Sun 3/12 - 10:42 AM 294 3303 3256 3495 852 5677 215 240
Qualification 66   Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 3256 2761 5134 2813 1662 6650 205 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 330 285
Quarterfinal 6   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 0 305
Tiebreaker 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 305 232
Semifinal 1   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 288 257
Semifinal 3   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 255 308
Tiebreaker 1   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 262 233

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/18 - 9:18 AM 5924 766 1280 3256 668 1458 135 265
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 11:00 AM 3256 6472 6718 4904 5430 2905 160 220
Qualification 21   Sat 3/18 - 1:07 PM 604 2035 3256 668 6506 1700 405 190
Qualification 28   Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 1280 3256 4973 6418 604 4270 200 145
Qualification 31   Sat 3/18 - 2:36 PM 2437 3256 971 6036 3482 581 333 195
Qualification 37   Sat 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2854 4159 4186 5430 1726 3256 215 255
Qualification 44   Sat 3/18 - 4:26 PM 4990 5499 5507 3256 812 2854 205 305
Qualification 49   Sat 3/18 - 5:06 PM 6036 254 5940 5924 4159 3256 325 260
Qualification 62   Sun 3/19 - 10:34 AM 6506 3256 6418 5026 5700 6429 205 235
Qualification 68   Sun 3/19 - 11:28 AM 1280 6662 841 5940 3256 4765 105 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2035 604 3256 5700 6662 5507 371 255
Quarterfinal 7   2035 604 3256 5700 6662 5507 330 245
Semifinal 2 2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 330 285
Semifinal 4   2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 406 260
Final 1   4990 254 971 3256 604 2035 354 330
Final 2   4990 254 971 3256 604 2035 274 255

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 8:57 AM 3250 5933 1569 701 3256 6400 180 255
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 3256 4175 3513 5496 5499 5461 115 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 3:50 PM 1566 4598 3256 5118 6358 5871 255 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 4:51 PM 3256 5499 1983 4984 968 2122 275 230
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 5:36 PM 3145 3245 5499 5461 3562 3256 225 230
Qualification 62 Sat 4/1 - 9:32 AM 399 996 5461 3256 1891 5118 240 275
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 3256 6682 6680 2122 5430 701 200 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3256 6414 6133 2122 1425 3196 250 386
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 1:18 PM 1937 3238 5511 3256 2637 6396 305 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 231 6502 3339 1648 4125 3256 389 348
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:31 AM 3256 4334 2556 5627 4091 987 372 359
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 179 4501 1648 3128 599 3256 288 240
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 2:59 PM 932 3925 3256 1266 2059 2471 320 326
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:09 PM 6314 4990 1700 5006 3256 3035 305 255
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:39 PM 2059 3256 3721 5607 6695 1902 345 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/11 - 9:23 AM 1388 5852 6619 6657 3256 2367 40 25
Qualification 13   Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 3256 3189 3501 1422 5817 972 143 140
Qualification 17   Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 751 2643 3256 2135 6711 4255 171 115
Qualification 26   Sat 3/11 - 2:34 PM 670 4543 2367 2493 1671 3256 90 200
Qualification 34   Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 6059 6699 3189 6305 3256 5104 160 239
Qualification 44   Sat 3/11 - 5:12 PM 670 973 3256 2643 1323 4276 309 100
Qualification 51   Sun 3/12 - 8:51 AM 980 6657 1072 2085 3256 3495 205 149
Qualification 62   Sun 3/12 - 10:42 AM 294 3303 3256 3495 852 5677 215 240
Qualification 66   Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 3256 2761 5134 2813 1662 6650 205 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 330 285
Quarterfinal 6   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 0 305
Tiebreaker 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 305 232
Semifinal 1   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 288 257
Semifinal 3   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 255 308
Tiebreaker 1   4255 5104 4276 3256 5852 4543 262 233

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/18 - 9:18 AM 5924 766 1280 3256 668 1458 135 265
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 11:00 AM 3256 6472 6718 4904 5430 2905 160 220
Qualification 21   Sat 3/18 - 1:07 PM 604 2035 3256 668 6506 1700 405 190
Qualification 28   Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 1280 3256 4973 6418 604 4270 200 145
Qualification 31   Sat 3/18 - 2:36 PM 2437 3256 971 6036 3482 581 333 195
Qualification 37   Sat 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2854 4159 4186 5430 1726 3256 215 255
Qualification 44   Sat 3/18 - 4:26 PM 4990 5499 5507 3256 812 2854 205 305
Qualification 49   Sat 3/18 - 5:06 PM 6036 254 5940 5924 4159 3256 325 260
Qualification 62   Sun 3/19 - 10:34 AM 6506 3256 6418 5026 5700 6429 205 235
Qualification 68   Sun 3/19 - 11:28 AM 1280 6662 841 5940 3256 4765 105 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2035 604 3256 5700 6662 5507 371 255
Quarterfinal 7   2035 604 3256 5700 6662 5507 330 245
Semifinal 2 2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 330 285
Semifinal 4   2035 604 3256 5499 812 4765 406 260
Final 1   4990 254 971 3256 604 2035 354 330
Final 2   4990 254 971 3256 604 2035 274 255

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 8:57 AM 3250 5933 1569 701 3256 6400 180 255
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 12:32 PM 3513 2122 3166 5871 3256 6546 292 330
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 3256 4175 3513 5496 5499 5461 115 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 3239 2486 3256 1983 3562 6546 205 200
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 3:50 PM 1566 4598 3256 5118 6358 5871 255 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 4:51 PM 3256 5499 1983 4984 968 2122 275 230
Qualification 53 Fri 3/31 - 5:36 PM 3145 3245 5499 5461 3562 3256 225 230
Qualification 62 Sat 4/1 - 9:32 AM 399 996 5461 3256 1891 5118 240 275
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 9:58 AM 3256 6682 6680 2122 5430 701 200 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 308 314
Quarterfinal 6 3250 3256 6546 2486 3230 4598 155 332

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3256 6414 6133 2122 1425 3196 250 386
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 1:18 PM 1937 3238 5511 3256 2637 6396 305 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 1671 5293 971 3256 3024 3646 332 275
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 231 6502 3339 1648 4125 3256 389 348
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:31 AM 3256 4334 2556 5627 4091 987 372 359
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 179 4501 1648 3128 599 3256 288 240
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:21 AM 6348 3024 3648 1577 3256 6443 255 280
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 2:59 PM 932 3925 3256 1266 2059 2471 320 326
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:09 PM 6314 4990 1700 5006 3256 3035 305 255
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:39 PM 2059 3256 3721 5607 6695 1902 345 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 218 396
Quarterfinal 8 4334 3256 2471 179 3674 2930 471 477

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017