Team 2905 - Sultans of Turkiye (2017)


2017 Robot: The King
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Sultans of Türkiye The Fikret Yuksel Foundation / Siemens / Koton / 3M / Kahve Dunyasi & Darussafaka Educational Institutions


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2905 attended in 2017.
Team 2905 had a record of 6-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 4159 2905 812 5499 5419 4973 255 235
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 11:00 AM 3256 6472 6718 4904 5430 2905 160 220
Qualification 18   Sat 3/18 - 11:36 AM 1280 4669 2905 6429 3482 254 145 211
Qualification 23   Sat 3/18 - 1:24 PM 4186 5507 581 254 2905 6418 215 273
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 2:29 PM 5507 2905 2035 4765 5700 6718 290 195
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 668 4270 5940 6718 1458 2905 290 155
Qualification 45   Sat 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1700 4765 2905 6036 5924 6506 220 240
Qualification 52   Sun 3/19 - 8:59 AM 2905 1726 6429 971 766 604 215 316
Qualification 60   Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 2437 812 4669 2905 5924 2854 196 145
Qualification 69   Sun 3/19 - 11:37 AM 2905 5499 766 4669 1700 4159 250 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:10 AM 3991 2905 5614 1574 5515 418 185 322
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 365 6304 1482 441 2905 4265 261 230
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 2905 3402 2468 2881 3834 175 295 330
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4060 5816 6325 8 2183 2905 360 205
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:17 PM 6508 5970 5472 2905 3826 4191 310 256
Playoff Matches

Team 2905's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 4159 2905 812 5499 5419 4973 255 235
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 11:00 AM 3256 6472 6718 4904 5430 2905 160 220
Qualification 18   Sat 3/18 - 11:36 AM 1280 4669 2905 6429 3482 254 145 211
Qualification 23   Sat 3/18 - 1:24 PM 4186 5507 581 254 2905 6418 215 273
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 2:29 PM 5507 2905 2035 4765 5700 6718 290 195
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 668 4270 5940 6718 1458 2905 290 155
Qualification 45   Sat 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1700 4765 2905 6036 5924 6506 220 240
Qualification 52   Sun 3/19 - 8:59 AM 2905 1726 6429 971 766 604 215 316
Qualification 60   Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 2437 812 4669 2905 5924 2854 196 145
Qualification 69   Sun 3/19 - 11:37 AM 2905 5499 766 4669 1700 4159 250 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:10 AM 3991 2905 5614 1574 5515 418 185 322
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 365 6304 1482 441 2905 4265 261 230
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 11:49 AM 2642 435 2905 3229 1011 6705 235 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 2905 3402 2468 2881 3834 175 295 330
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4060 5816 6325 8 2183 2905 360 205
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:17 PM 6508 5970 5472 2905 3826 4191 310 256
Playoff Matches