Team Avatar Team 141 - WOBOT (2020)


2020 Robot: WOBOT
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Engineered Automation Systems, Inc. / JR Automation Technologies, LLC / Holland Board of Public Works / Consumers Energy / Bradford Company / Tric Tool, Ltd. / Koop & Burr Insurance / Gentex / Woodward Inc. / OMT-Veyhl / Lakeshore Cutting Solutions / Padnos / Fastenal / Kaydon / DeLeeuw Lumber & West Ottawa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 386 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 141 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---