Team Avatar Team 141 - WOBOT (2019)


2019 Robot: WOBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Engineered Automation Systems, Inc./JR Automation Technologies, LLC/Holland Board of Public Works/Consumers Energy/Bradford Company/Tric Tool, Ltd./Koop & Burr Insurance/Gentex/Woodward Inc./OMT-Veyhl/Lakeshore Cutting Solutions/Padnos/Fastenal/Kaydon/DeLeeuw Lumber&West Ottawa High School Campus

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 28 (50%) 26 (46%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 63 29 (46%) 32 (51%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:19 AM 3293 3750 2227 141 2077 3278 45 13
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:35 AM 7532 2512 876 2500 3750 141 67 58
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 3300 3042 141 4506 3082 6175 41 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 3292 3298 3839 3026 141 2227 19 50
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2549 3036 141 3277 4646 6709 43 30
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 5658 8 141 877 4239 4656 71 68
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 4818 4360 7677 3313 141 7048 43 22
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:41 AM 5610 85 141 4453 3234 5710 46 44
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 1243 7054 141 5710 3458 7203 62 36
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:39 PM 7054 5610 6066 7248 107 141 26 55
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 5927 4453 1243 6428 141 74 72 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 5470 5173 141 5316 85 5535 47 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 141 5316 5710 6114 3620 7203 46 58
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 4453 141 6114 6065 5448 85 55 54
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:37 PM 6066 6065 5980 141 2474 3620 63 64
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 6065 141 6043 5622 1243 7234 61 51
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 6428 5710 5470 141 5567 6094 30 89
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 81 64
Quarterfinal 7 4003 107 7054 141 5227 5980 79 59

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 141 6558 5486 5714 2586 6088 58 43
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 7:52 PM 141 7816 5547 4392 3537 5989 44 53
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:42 PM 5534 5314 4988 5072 5282 141 43 68
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 141 7244 857 4970 6345 5702 62 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 PM 4715 141 7250 5989 7713 5534 52 48
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:31 PM 5706 5709 7782 141 5234 7150 52 40
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:56 AM 5282 6569 4391 4988 141 5709 81 61
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 141 27 5048 5901 226 5567 80 62
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:37 PM 27 1189 67 548 141 4568 91 86
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 2054 6020 141 2767 6963 7769 62 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 6344 6090 7809 5282 6548 141 70 77
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 2474 6548 6020 2832 141 5927 84 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 106 83
Quarterfinal 7 548 2767 7769 7211 141 5927 101 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 7858 5216 3184 141 2852 6317 90 41
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 5927 4956 141 2826 3015 1640 74 111
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:43 PM 141 4027 3015 33 2231 384 70 86
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 71 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 141 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 30
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 45
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 96

If Team 141 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---