Team Avatar Team 141 - WOBOT (2022)


2022 Robot: WOBOT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bradford Company/JR Automation Technologies, LLC/Engineered Automation Systems, Inc./Holland Board of Public Works/Consumers Energy/Tric Tool, Ltd./Superior Cutting Service/Koop & Burr Insurance/Gentex/Woodward Inc./GHSP/DeLeeuw Lumber/West Ottawa Public Schools&West Ottawa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 14 (41%) 19 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 23 (55%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 3357 4004 141 7794 7602 6428 59 16
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2075 6005 3767 8041 141 4956 73 8
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 12:52 PM 3618 3767 141 8041 2405 7501 48 16
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:44 PM 5470 8285 2075 141 7501 5567 64 21
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 6100 7160 141 2960 6128 6561 55 29
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 8285 2960 7501 5448 141 4337 66 22
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 858 4855 5448 5056 141 3546 35 53
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 6:04 PM 141 7810 6428 5470 3546 858 16 45
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 6:40 PM 141 5162 6005 3618 5255 3546 25 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:01 AM 6561 141 2075 6090 6100 6005 59 39
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:09 AM 858 7602 5255 7794 5470 141 20 16
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5056 7054 7602 141 3603 2405 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:40 AM 3234 5927 141 6114 6588 5610 28 48
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 12:27 PM 6428 6122 141 4003 216 7810 36 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 7810 6114 1918 8612 141 288 51 51
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 4003 288 4453 141 5675 7248 83 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 74 5980 1918 141 2054 5470 70 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 107 5675 8382 2959 5256 141 86 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 141 3458 4453 5562 107 3234 70 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 6588 141 4337 244 3234 3458 44 48
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 5256 6114 85 141 5610 5980 59 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 9:57 AM 4003 3234 4337 1254 6877 141 46 28
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 107 141 5501 6122 8612 8382 50 28
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7234 141 4003 85 5501 244 65 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2054 85 141 6100 3458 8612 69 56
Quarterfinal 7   2054 85 141 6100 3458 8612 97 50
Semifinal 2 2054 85 141 74 2959 6588 77 0
Semifinal 4   2054 85 141 74 2959 6588 99 70
Final 1   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 97 55
Final 2   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 100 96

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:20 AM 4764 3201 141 8772 1710 4013 45 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 3465 4013 141 6652 3959 7430 34 58
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 11:43 AM 141 6652 3653 8733 8897 3814 56 37
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 1:51 PM 801 141 364 2973 120 144 118 89
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6107 3465 6936 7446 8838 141 27 36
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 34 5045 6937 2556 141 6517 11 71
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 7446 5965 1038 141 1102 3959 25 73
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 801 8823 108 141 3843 547 65 56
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 3490 7111 8413 8232 141 108 60 48
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 1038 141 7430 6517 325 6366 38 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 190 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 141 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 17
FIM District West Michigan Event 38

If Team 141 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---