Team 141 - WOBOT

Team Stats and Info

West Ottawa High School



FIM

1995

26

101

3

4

69

2

0

9

Team Participation History

FIM District Muskegon Event
No awards at event
FIM District West Michigan Event
No awards at event

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
No awards at event
FIM District West Michigan Event
Rocket City Regional
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Technetium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
Awards Won
Quality Award
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

* FIM District Ferris State Event (Cancelled)

Great Northern Regional
No awards at event
FIM District West Michigan Event
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

CHS District Northern Virginia Event
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

Arkansas Rock City Regional
FIM District - East Kentwood Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
FIM District - West Michigan Event
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Howell Event
Queen City Regional
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision
No awards at event

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
South Florida Regional
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
Washington DC Regional
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Wisconsin Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division

Boilermaker Regional
Awards Won
Judges Award
West Michigan Regional
Awards Won
Judges Award
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Chesapeake Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award
Buckeye Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
West Michigan Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

The Championship Event
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
National Championship

Motorola Midwest Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event

National Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event