Team Avatar Team 2637 - Phantom Catz (2019)


2019 Robot: Denali
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kinecta/Boeing/John Deere/Raytheon Corporation/Astro Machine Company/Honda/JKSS, Inc./R.R. Donnelley/Marathon/Time Station/Velox CNC/M&K Metals/Walong Marketing, Inc/Hickory Tree School/Hashiro and Sheh CNC Services&Palos Verdes Peninsula High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2637 attended in 2019.
Team 2637 had a record of 13-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 AM 3021 5627 2637 6885 1266 2658 5 32
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 2637 2658 4014 498 7415 6960 36 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 6668 4481 2637 6885 2443 4486 42 50
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 4616 2853 6659 2637 5477 812 26 41
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 4919 1572 4322 2839 6885 2637 36 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 1538 4583 2839 5933 2637 3128 46 42
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 12:10 PM 2637 3704 4616 2710 5514 6995 38 48
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:08 AM 5102 2339 4123 5124 5857 2637 43 41
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 691 2637 7778 6417 4160 2339 25 36
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 6957 702 7607 4014 2637 4123 54 67
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 2637 1538 2584 3759 2658 6668 78 77
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:31 AM 6668 4913 2637 702 2493 3953 52 50
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6072 4160 2637 3476 4014 5012 48 75
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3476 2637 1987 6838 7461 4013 70 68
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 AM 3021 5627 2637 6885 1266 2658 5 32
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 2637 2658 4014 498 7415 6960 36 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 6668 4481 2637 6885 2443 4486 42 50
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 4616 2853 6659 2637 5477 812 26 41
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 4919 1572 4322 2839 6885 2637 36 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 1538 4583 2839 5933 2637 3128 46 42
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 12:10 PM 2637 3704 4616 2710 5514 6995 38 48
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:08 AM 5102 2339 4123 5124 5857 2637 43 41
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 691 2637 7778 6417 4160 2339 25 36
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 6957 702 7607 4014 2637 4123 54 67
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 2637 1538 2584 3759 2658 6668 78 77
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:31 AM 6668 4913 2637 702 2493 3953 52 50
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6072 4160 2637 3476 4014 5012 48 75
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3476 2637 1987 6838 7461 4013 70 68
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches