Team Avatar Team 2637 - Phantom Catz (2019)


2019 Robot: Denali
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kinecta/Boeing/John Deere/Raytheon Corporation/Astro Machine Company/Honda/JKSS, Inc./R.R. Donnelley/Marathon/Time Station/Velox CNC/M&K Metals/Walong Marketing, Inc/Hickory Tree School/Hashiro and Sheh CNC Services&Palos Verdes Peninsula High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2637's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2637 attended in 2019.
Team 2637 had a record of 13-26-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 25 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:13A
3021 5627 2637 5
6885 1266 2658 32
Qualification 15
11:33A
2637 2658 4014 36
498 7415 6960 42
Qualification 18
12:09P
4481 987 3647 63
4919 6904 2637 34
Qualification 24
1:54P
6695 1622 4160 35
4585 2637 1266 42
Qualification 34
3:46P
2984 2637 7441 30
3749 2485 812 47
Qualification 40
4:31P
6668 4481 2637 42
6885 2443 4486 50
Qualification 50
5:44P
4616 2853 6659 26
2637 5477 812 41
Qualification 55
9:11A
4919 1572 4322 36
2839 6885 2637 34
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 78
12:10P
2637 3704 4616 38
2710 5514 6995 48
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:08A
5102 2339 4123 43
5124 5857 2637 41
Qualification 7
10:01A
691 2637 7778 25
6417 4160 2339 36
Qualification 13
10:56A
2637 6436 5102 49
1678 968 589 72
Qualification 25
1:51P
4160 691 1678 80
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 30
2:34P
4913 2659 691 72
399 2637 2493 59
Qualification 34
3:08P
6957 702 7607 54
4014 2637 4123 67
Qualification 41
4:06P
702 5869 6060 53
2339 2637 2658 52
Qualification 45
4:38P
2637 1538 2584 78
3759 2658 6668 77
Qualification 51
5:31P
980 3476 589 57
2637 7607 2429 21
Qualification 57
9:31A
6668 4913 2637 52
702 2493 3953 50
Qualification 65
10:32A
6072 4160 2637 48
3476 4014 5012 75
Qualification 72
11:31A
6417 589 2637 67
702 5012 399 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
3476 1678 2637 96
2429 4160 399 59
Quarterfinal 5
3476 1678 2637 115
2429 4160 399 50
Semifinal 1
3476 1678 2637 54
4913 2658 5124 84
Semifinal 3
3476 1678 2637 74
4913 2658 5124 71
Tiebreaker 1
3476 1678 2637 107
4913 2658 5124 86
Final 1
3476 1678 2637 85
5012 2659 6072 81
Final 2
3476 1678 2637 97
5012 2659 6072 62


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:46A
2637 2710 5022 42
1425 3663 2357 78
Qualification 22
11:29A
2976 3824 4183 74
691 7451 2637 63
Qualification 33
2:22P
7607 2637 6485 52
6814 3794 7447 69
Qualification 43
3:36P
3476 2637 1987 70
6838 7461 4013 68
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 62
9:14A
6988 7451 3616 64
2637 6934 4020 59
Qualification 77
11:06A
4063 832 2637 57
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 89
2:17P
6919 5887 4910 82
5700 6885 2637 33
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:13A
3021 5627 2637 5
6885 1266 2658 32
Qualification 15
11:33A
2637 2658 4014 36
498 7415 6960 42
Qualification 18
12:09P
4481 987 3647 63
4919 6904 2637 34
Qualification 24
1:54P
6695 1622 4160 35
4585 2637 1266 42
Qualification 34
3:46P
2984 2637 7441 30
3749 2485 812 47
Qualification 40
4:31P
6668 4481 2637 42
6885 2443 4486 50
Qualification 50
5:44P
4616 2853 6659 26
2637 5477 812 41
Qualification 55
9:11A
4919 1572 4322 36
2839 6885 2637 34
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 78
12:10P
2637 3704 4616 38
2710 5514 6995 48
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:08A
5102 2339 4123 43
5124 5857 2637 41
Qualification 7
10:01A
691 2637 7778 25
6417 4160 2339 36
Qualification 13
10:56A
2637 6436 5102 49
1678 968 589 72
Qualification 25
1:51P
4160 691 1678 80
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 30
2:34P
4913 2659 691 72
399 2637 2493 59
Qualification 34
3:08P
6957 702 7607 54
4014 2637 4123 67
Qualification 41
4:06P
702 5869 6060 53
2339 2637 2658 52
Qualification 45
4:38P
2637 1538 2584 78
3759 2658 6668 77
Qualification 51
5:31P
980 3476 589 57
2637 7607 2429 21
Qualification 57
9:31A
6668 4913 2637 52
702 2493 3953 50
Qualification 65
10:32A
6072 4160 2637 48
3476 4014 5012 75
Qualification 72
11:31A
6417 589 2637 67
702 5012 399 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
3476 1678 2637 96
2429 4160 399 59
Quarterfinal 5
3476 1678 2637 115
2429 4160 399 50
Semifinal 1
3476 1678 2637 54
4913 2658 5124 84
Semifinal 3
3476 1678 2637 74
4913 2658 5124 71
Tiebreaker 1
3476 1678 2637 107
4913 2658 5124 86
Final 1
3476 1678 2637 85
5012 2659 6072 81
Final 2
3476 1678 2637 97
5012 2659 6072 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:46A
2637 2710 5022 42
1425 3663 2357 78
Qualification 22
11:29A
2976 3824 4183 74
691 7451 2637 63
Qualification 33
2:22P
7607 2637 6485 52
6814 3794 7447 69
Qualification 43
3:36P
3476 2637 1987 70
6838 7461 4013 68
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 62
9:14A
6988 7451 3616 64
2637 6934 4020 59
Qualification 77
11:06A
4063 832 2637 57
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 89
2:17P
6919 5887 4910 82
5700 6885 2637 33
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 114
5:20P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 65
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.