Team Avatar Team 2637 - Phantom Catz (2018)

Palos Verdes Peninsula High


From: Rolling Hills Estates, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: https://www.frcteam2637.org/

2018 Robot: Denali
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing/Raytheon Corporation/Peninsula Education Foundation/Astro Machine Company/Honda/JKSS, Inc./Palos Verdes Peninsula Panthers/R.R. Donnelley/Tesoro/West Coast Defense/Palos Verdes Education Foundation /logic tech /NASA /John Deere/Andeavor/M & K Metals/RR Donnelley&Palos Verdes Peninsula High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2637's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2637 attended in 2018.
Team 2637 had a record of 14-19-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
842 2437 - 2637 - -259-
1165 4146 6656 259
Qualification 14
10:31A
668 4565 2122 433
6482 6931 - 2637 - -40-
Qualification 21
11:20A
1138 3925 - 2637 - -269-
5539 2135 6413 267
Qualification 37
2:17P
- 2637 - 4183 2840 -352-
6585 2478 7214 262
Qualification 48
3:34P
4603 498 3925 256
- 2637 - 3250 6060 -368-
Qualification 60
4:58P
6482 3187 6518 57
6530 - 2637 - 1011 -415-
Qualification 65
9:00A
1011 6127 585 261
- 2637 - 6560 3853 -293-
Qualification 78
10:31A
3019 - 2637 - 6314 -233-
1828 3501 3309 421
Qualification 85
11:20A
3577 - 2637 - 996 -208-
4415 5059 1492 325
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2637 - 3453 4255 -291-
3390 6382 5124 310
Qualification 7
9:48A
2658 5124 4470 227
- 2637 - 4322 399 -417-
Qualification 13
10:36A
6060 3669 6072 135
- 2637 - 330 3390 -433-
Qualification 21
11:40A
5805 597 399 332
2493 3309 - 2637 - -353-
Qualification 28
1:36P
5805 6060 - 2637 - -219-
3476 5102 5474 439
Qualification 31
2:00P
- 2637 - 2658 4255 -416-
585 5805 6060 85
Qualification 37
2:48P
3476 2493 585 355
6382 - 2637 - 5102 -397-
Qualification 46
4:00P
5869 4014 4255 146
3669 294 - 2637 - -434-
Qualification 52
4:48P
5102 980 330 345
5012 - 2637 - 2339 -262-
Qualification 58
9:16A
4191 - 2637 - 981 -273-
5474 3309 4470 402
Qualification 62
9:48A
3453 2658 294 365
597 1160 - 2637 - -434-
Qualification 67
10:28A
3647 - 2637 - 980 -271-
3669 4276 2493 374
Qualification 77
11:48A
399 - 2637 - 702 -287-
597 4191 3309 433
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 5012 5474 325
- 2637 - 1160 5805 -248-
Quarterfinal 7
3476 5012 5474 330
- 2637 - 1160 5805 -285-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
- 2637 - 6131 5584 -268-
6445 3663 1744 418
Qualification 17
10:22A
1102 4941 - 2637 - -330-
5986 6952 568 358
Qualification 26
11:25A
- 2637 - 1296 4627 -269-
2557 4561 4146 403
Qualification 41
3:10P
2630 2478 2658 402
4603 4984 - 2637 - -229-
Qualification 48
3:59P
- 2637 - 1744 360 -259-
4627 4984 1538 352
Qualification 58
8:49A
7179 4698 3478 312
1533 - 2637 - 4189 -337-
Qualification 77
11:02A
2231 2122 4603 337
2046 - 2637 - 5522 -296-
Qualification 84
1:51P
5986 3512 - 2637 - -452-
7079 2130 2102 297
Qualification 91
2:40P
1806 5344 5818 511
1318 - 2637 - 2341 -308-
Qualification 106
4:25P
2471 - 2637 - 6888 -343-
3218 5453 2848 391
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Team 2637 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 34 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 6
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 14
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 21
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 37
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 48
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 60
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 65
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 78
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 85
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 1
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 7
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 13
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 21
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 28
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 31
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 37
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 46
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 52
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 58
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 62
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 67
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 77
Aerospace Valley Regional
Playoff Match 3
Aerospace Valley Regional
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 26
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 41
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 91
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 106

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
842 2437 - 2637 - -259-
1165 4146 6656 259
Qualification 14
10:31A
668 4565 2122 433
6482 6931 - 2637 - -40-
Qualification 21
11:20A
1138 3925 - 2637 - -269-
5539 2135 6413 267
Qualification 37
2:17P
- 2637 - 4183 2840 -352-
6585 2478 7214 262
Qualification 48
3:34P
4603 498 3925 256
- 2637 - 3250 6060 -368-
Qualification 60
4:58P
6482 3187 6518 57
6530 - 2637 - 1011 -415-
Qualification 65
9:00A
1011 6127 585 261
- 2637 - 6560 3853 -293-
Qualification 78
10:31A
3019 - 2637 - 6314 -233-
1828 3501 3309 421
Qualification 85
11:20A
3577 - 2637 - 996 -208-
4415 5059 1492 325
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
- 2637 - 3453 4255 -291-
3390 6382 5124 310
Qualification 7
9:48A
2658 5124 4470 227
- 2637 - 4322 399 -417-
Qualification 13
10:36A
6060 3669 6072 135
- 2637 - 330 3390 -433-
Qualification 21
11:40A
5805 597 399 332
2493 3309 - 2637 - -353-
Qualification 28
1:36P
5805 6060 - 2637 - -219-
3476 5102 5474 439
Qualification 31
2:00P
- 2637 - 2658 4255 -416-
585 5805 6060 85
Qualification 37
2:48P
3476 2493 585 355
6382 - 2637 - 5102 -397-
Qualification 46
4:00P
5869 4014 4255 146
3669 294 - 2637 - -434-
Qualification 52
4:48P
5102 980 330 345
5012 - 2637 - 2339 -262-
Qualification 58
9:16A
4191 - 2637 - 981 -273-
5474 3309 4470 402
Qualification 62
9:48A
3453 2658 294 365
597 1160 - 2637 - -434-
Qualification 67
10:28A
3647 - 2637 - 980 -271-
3669 4276 2493 374
Qualification 77
11:48A
399 - 2637 - 702 -287-
597 4191 3309 433
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3476 5012 5474 325
- 2637 - 1160 5805 -248-
Quarterfinal 7
3476 5012 5474 330
- 2637 - 1160 5805 -285-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
- 2637 - 6131 5584 -268-
6445 3663 1744 418
Qualification 17
10:22A
1102 4941 - 2637 - -330-
5986 6952 568 358
Qualification 26
11:25A
- 2637 - 1296 4627 -269-
2557 4561 4146 403
Qualification 41
3:10P
2630 2478 2658 402
4603 4984 - 2637 - -229-
Qualification 48
3:59P
- 2637 - 1744 360 -259-
4627 4984 1538 352
Qualification 58
8:49A
7179 4698 3478 312
1533 - 2637 - 4189 -337-
Qualification 77
11:02A
2231 2122 4603 337
2046 - 2637 - 5522 -296-
Qualification 84
1:51P
5986 3512 - 2637 - -452-
7079 2130 2102 297
Qualification 91
2:40P
1806 5344 5818 511
1318 - 2637 - 2341 -308-
Qualification 106
4:25P
2471 - 2637 - 6888 -343-
3218 5453 2848 391
Playoff Matches
Team 2637 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.