Team 2682 - Boneyard Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Gearitation
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Allen Family/Huo Family/The Lindbeck Family/Aramark/PItt County Development Commission/Kiwanis Club of Greenville, University City Kiwanis Club/Pitt County Educational Foundation/Wayne and Susan Meads/Carl and Helen Bonner/Helen McClung/Grady White Boats/Centurk Link Clark M. Williams Foundation/Scott and Daniale Stancil & South Central High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2682 attended in 2017.
Team 2682 had a record of 31-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:06 PM 2682 5544 3737 5160 6003 4795 90 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:44 PM 3796 4290 435 2642 2682 4291 260 230
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:17 PM 4828 3796 2682 5190 6502 3229 86 95
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3229 2682 3506 3737 6500 4290 75 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:38 PM 2682 5607 4290 5762 5511 2059 210 210
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4828 4816 6500 2682 6565 5919 140 85
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6512 5190 4828 5511 2682 6003 95 170
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:11 PM 3737 3796 6512 5762 2682 3336 145 110
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 5190 6500 5544 6502 4828 2682 185 130
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 2642 6003 4561 3459 6500 2682 255 165
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4534 5160 2682 5762 5544 4561 235 180
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 12:29 PM 2640 4795 2682 6512 4291 5607 286 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:07 PM 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 305 260
Quarterfinal 5 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 280 185

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 4829 6729 4561 900 2682 5919 195 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:49 PM 2682 6214 4561 3331 3336 4828 231 90
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 6512 6003 2682 6729 6426 6214 100 100
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:54 PM 2682 4828 6500 6512 6215 4795 220 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6502 2682 6426 3737 5762 6215 195 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 6215 5518 6332 3229 2682 3336 190 280
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 5:35 PM 6240 4561 6332 2059 2642 2682 280 320
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 6:36 PM 900 6004 5160 6215 2682 3822 215 165
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 8:07 PM 900 5518 3336 6240 3196 2682 176 257
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 2059 5190 6003 2682 6004 4534 305 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 3229 6214 5919 2682 6729 435 215 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 235 355
Quarterfinal 8 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 305 355
Semifinal 2 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 250 255
Semifinal 4 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 308 230
Tiebreaker 2 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 345 255

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 0 15 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 3737 3229 5679 2682 6332 6729 115 300
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 2059 2682 3196 3737 435 3506 211 345
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3737 6500 5854 2682 6502 4561 300 350
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 2682 5160 6332 2640 3196 5854 250 243
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 2640 2682 3459 2655 5190 5544 305 255
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 1533 2682 4290 587 3506 4935 310 295
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:33 PM 4829 4290 2059 5544 2682 5679 185 305
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 5190 587 2682 5679 6565 5160 255 265
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 6:13 PM 2682 5854 4935 3459 6004 4829 308 255
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2682 3737 6565 4829 5544 2640 305 185
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 11:22 AM 3459 6502 1533 2642 3229 2682 256 370
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6639 6332 4290 2682 2655 6500 235 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4935 2682 2642 5854 587 5511 395 476
Quarterfinal 7 4935 2682 2642 5854 587 5511 155 309

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 2682 6434 2543 2587 5818 5496 215 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6754 2996 3314 5516 832 2682 259 306
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:49 PM 5458 1410 4944 4941 4965 2682 286 345
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 5737 2682 114 3039 5663 6023 285 235
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:49 AM 2996 4613 2682 2896 2910 2543 346 286
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 3309 1619 6517 4513 2682 5887 390 250
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:37 PM 3314 1778 2682 4915 3562 2903 351 226
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:39 PM 604 3132 4005 3835 2682 2230 314 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6305 6442 2230 2583 2682 1868 230 355
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 5002 2896 2682 3931 4488 6055 255 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470
Quarterfinal 7 1410 3314 3132 4513 1778 2682 322 255
Tiebreaker 3 1410 3314 3132 4915 1778 2682 482 452

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:06 PM 2682 5544 3737 5160 6003 4795 90 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 1:44 PM 3796 4290 435 2642 2682 4291 260 230
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:17 PM 4828 3796 2682 5190 6502 3229 86 95
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3229 2682 3506 3737 6500 4290 75 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:38 PM 2682 5607 4290 5762 5511 2059 210 210
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4828 4816 6500 2682 6565 5919 140 85
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6512 5190 4828 5511 2682 6003 95 170
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:11 PM 3737 3796 6512 5762 2682 3336 145 110
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 5190 6500 5544 6502 4828 2682 185 130
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 2642 6003 4561 3459 6500 2682 255 165
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4534 5160 2682 5762 5544 4561 235 180
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 12:29 PM 2640 4795 2682 6512 4291 5607 286 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:07 PM 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 305 260
Quarterfinal 5 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 280 185

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 4829 6729 4561 900 2682 5919 195 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:49 PM 2682 6214 4561 3331 3336 4828 231 90
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 6512 6003 2682 6729 6426 6214 100 100
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:54 PM 2682 4828 6500 6512 6215 4795 220 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6502 2682 6426 3737 5762 6215 195 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 6215 5518 6332 3229 2682 3336 190 280
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 5:35 PM 6240 4561 6332 2059 2642 2682 280 320
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 6:36 PM 900 6004 5160 6215 2682 3822 215 165
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 8:07 PM 900 5518 3336 6240 3196 2682 176 257
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 2059 5190 6003 2682 6004 4534 305 185
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 11:40 AM 3229 6214 5919 2682 6729 435 215 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 235 355
Quarterfinal 8 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 305 355
Semifinal 2 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 250 255
Semifinal 4 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 308 230
Tiebreaker 2 4795 2059 3196 5160 2682 6502 345 255

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 0 15 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 3737 3229 5679 2682 6332 6729 115 300
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 2059 2682 3196 3737 435 3506 211 345
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3737 6500 5854 2682 6502 4561 300 350
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 2682 5160 6332 2640 3196 5854 250 243
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 2640 2682 3459 2655 5190 5544 305 255
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 1533 2682 4290 587 3506 4935 310 295
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:33 PM 4829 4290 2059 5544 2682 5679 185 305
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 5190 587 2682 5679 6565 5160 255 265
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 6:13 PM 2682 5854 4935 3459 6004 4829 308 255
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2682 3737 6565 4829 5544 2640 305 185
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 11:22 AM 3459 6502 1533 2642 3229 2682 256 370
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6639 6332 4290 2682 2655 6500 235 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4935 2682 2642 5854 587 5511 395 476
Quarterfinal 7 4935 2682 2642 5854 587 5511 155 309

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 2682 6434 2543 2587 5818 5496 215 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6754 2996 3314 5516 832 2682 259 306
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:49 PM 5458 1410 4944 4941 4965 2682 286 345
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 5737 2682 114 3039 5663 6023 285 235
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:49 AM 2996 4613 2682 2896 2910 2543 346 286
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:46 AM 3309 1619 6517 4513 2682 5887 390 250
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:37 PM 3314 1778 2682 4915 3562 2903 351 226
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:39 PM 604 3132 4005 3835 2682 2230 314 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6305 6442 2230 2583 2682 1868 230 355
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 5002 2896 2682 3931 4488 6055 255 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470
Quarterfinal 7 1410 3314 3132 4513 1778 2682 322 255
Tiebreaker 3 1410 3314 3132 4915 1778 2682 482 452

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 12 of 59 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2682 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District - Pitt County Event 25
NC District - Raleigh Event 42
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 120

If Team 2682 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 370
Level 9 Random Sort ---