Team Avatar Team 2682 - Boneyard Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Franken Bones
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Modlin Insurance Agency/Suddenlink by Altice/The Optimist Club of Greenville/Aramark/PItt County Development Commission/Greenville Utilities Commission/The Kiwanis Club of Greenville/CPR-Stat/Helen McClung/Grady White Boats/Just Write Laser Engraving/Pair Electronics&Pitt County Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 54 27 (50%) 26 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:16 PM 5511 6215 5518 6502 6908 2682 19 45
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 5160 6426 2682 4291 2642 2059 49 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:23 PM 7739 6426 6565 4291 2682 7671 21 31
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:07 PM 6332 2682 7715 7029 3229 6500 26 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 3229 4828 2059 4816 2682 6565 46 39
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:41 PM 4828 2682 7463 7671 7763 3796 21 24
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:21 PM 2682 7739 3796 3336 6332 7029 30 21
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:46 PM 4291 3336 6908 2682 7763 900 27 32
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 2682 5518 3229 5762 5190 435 51 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5160 5190 7715 6215 3459 2682 35 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 47 52
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 46 38
Tiebreaker 2 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 49 31

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3796 7463 4534 2682 6214 6004 35 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:02 PM 7463 6215 2682 6500 7265 3796 41 58
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 435 4795 2682 6426 7890 6215 53 20
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4829 2682 7671 7270 435 7265 65 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 2682 7890 7675 7443 3822 7671 56 55
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7265 3661 6512 3215 2682 3822 34 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 56 47
Quarterfinal 7 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 63 50
Semifinal 2 2682 4795 6215 7890 4534 3661 73 67
Semifinal 4 2682 4795 6215 7890 4534 3661 56 63
Tiebreaker 2 2682 4795 6215 7890 4534 3661 54 66

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 45 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:36 PM 2682 4291 5190 5511 7763 2655 72 79
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 4534 5607 6502 3229 2682 1533 80 89
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2642 587 2682 4291 5762 3229 72 62
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 3506 6500 587 2682 5607 7443 66 52
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:36 PM 7671 6729 4795 6502 2682 3506 68 77
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 10:27 AM 2682 5762 3459 3737 6500 6502 67 79
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 11:14 AM 4291 7443 2059 7763 4795 2682 50 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 2682 1983 3354 4153 6106 5015 71 63
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:27 PM 5854 2910 2682 3245 7500 6652 79 38
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 2682 7653 5499 4068 5437 4201 50 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 15 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2682 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 40
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 45
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 78

If Team 2682 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---