Team Avatar Team 2682 - Boneyard Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Modlin Insurance Agency/Suddenlink by Altice/The Optimist Club of Greenville/Aramark/PItt County Development Commission/Greenville Utilities Commission/The Kiwanis Club of Greenville/CPR-Stat/Helen McClung/Grady White Boats/Just Write Laser Engraving/Pair Electronics&Pitt County Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2682 attended in 2019.
Team 2682 had a record of 27-26-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 45 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 15 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 45 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 15 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2682 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 40
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 45
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 78

If Team 2682 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---