Team 2882 - Nuts n' Boltz (2020)


2020 Robot: K8B24
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bechtel/Texas Workforce Commission/NASA/ABB/Katy Educational Foundation/Webster Family&Morton Ranch High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2882 attended in 2020.
Team 2882 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 11:38 AM 2882 418 6645 5908 1255 5261 70 63
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:16 PM 2882 4328 8150 418 5892 7616 67 113
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 1:43 PM 2882 8370 5427 8098 4639 3103 80 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 2:34 PM 231 5070 5427 5908 8098 2882 214 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 9:34 AM 5070 2587 2882 7494 7312 441 52 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 7312 5427 7418 7115 3335 2882 81 15
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 5:26 PM 418 324 8210 2882 3103 6111 220 12
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:07 PM 7418 6111 7494 4328 2882 7312 44 30
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:23 PM 7312 7115 5261 441 2882 231 59 114
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 6:58 PM 5923 2882 324 4639 441 2587 66 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 10:04 AM 5427 5908 4639 1255 5829 2882 108 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 5892 2882 5261 3103 5923 4587 107 81
Playoff Matches

Team 2882's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 11:38 AM 2882 418 6645 5908 1255 5261 70 63
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:16 PM 2882 4328 8150 418 5892 7616 67 113
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 1:43 PM 2882 8370 5427 8098 4639 3103 80 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 2:34 PM 231 5070 5427 5908 8098 2882 214 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 9:34 AM 5070 2587 2882 7494 7312 441 52 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 7312 5427 7418 7115 3335 2882 81 15
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 5:26 PM 418 324 8210 2882 3103 6111 220 12
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:07 PM 7418 6111 7494 4328 2882 7312 44 30
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:23 PM 7312 7115 5261 441 2882 231 59 114
Qualification 48 Sat 3/7 - 6:58 PM 5923 2882 324 4639 441 2587 66 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 10:04 AM 5427 5908 4639 1255 5829 2882 108 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 5892 2882 5261 3103 5923 4587 107 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 130 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2882 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 11

If Team 2882 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---