Team 2882 - Nuts n' Boltz (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bezos Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission&Morton Ranch H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 9 (38%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 13 (45%) 2 (7%)

Team 2882's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 3834 7494 2882 6547 7616 1477 13 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:02 PM 624 4328 3335 231 2882 1477 47 56
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7440 7492 2882 3103 7494 5829 35 35
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:32 PM 2585 5829 2882 7418 1477 7518 43 22
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2882 5070 7115 4587 2585 7494 28 45
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:32 PM 7115 7510 3103 2882 5414 5923 24 44
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 7510 7410 6547 2882 2582 3735 21 28
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 6111 4639 7616 5427 2882 2587 37 47
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2585 1255 231 6488 2882 7510 65 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 10:59 AM 231 2882 7115 6547 7494 6321 50 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:12 PM 2950 7616 4295 2882 7494 7518 42 43
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:36 PM 6547 2881 6488 2882 7418 6800 55 66
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 3103 5908 6645 5414 3728 2882 37 56
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 3029 7440 2882 6645 6800 5923 16 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:39 PM 5923 7410 2585 6488 6111 2882 39 42
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2587 2882 4295 3103 5923 7418 60 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 9:20 AM 7418 6321 3728 7312 2882 5923 60 51
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 231 2882 7312 5908 5261 7691 59 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 11:05 AM 4295 7691 2882 7115 5414 5908 60 67
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 108 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2882 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 19
FIT District Pasadena Event 25

If Team 2882 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017