Team 5892 - Energy HEROs (2020)


2020 Robot: Nightwing
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Bechtel/Oceaneering/Williams Company/Hasty-Bake Charcoal Grills/Salaberry-Tort Family/Pfizer/Texas Workforce Commission/Roberts Tax Appeals/TX/RX Labs&Energy Institute High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5892's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5892 attended in 2020.
Team 5892 had a record of 22-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:45A
3037 4206 2805 30
6377 5212 5892 66
Qualification 7
1:22P
2468 2714 6526 226
7534 5892 2687 96
Qualification 12
2:22P
3005 8177 5892 93
4295 7319 6526 10
Qualification 17
3:18P
5212 7534 6901 34
8177 4295 5892 110
Qualification 25
4:37P
5892 7319 7125 55
7708 5052 2582 68
Qualification 27
4:53P
3310 6768 7125 112
6901 2969 5892 64
Qualification 34
5:57P
2714 5892 6646 113
1296 4295 5052 33
Qualification 40
6:49P
5892 2582 4206 104
3037 4717 7125 19
Qualification 44
7:22P
3037 2687 6377 137
6321 5892 5242 118
Qualification 47
9:45A
4295 7534 4206 26
5417 5892 5242 160
Qualification 55
11:00A
5892 4717 5052 69
8055 6526 6646 62
Qualification 57
11:16A
5892 4717 2805 70
5052 6321 3310 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
8177 6768 7708 110
5892 6321 5052 102
Quarterfinal 6
8177 6768 7708 111
5892 6321 5052 125
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2
8177 6768 7708 87
5892 6321 5052 93
Semifinal 1
2468 2714 6646 147
5892 6321 5052 66
Semifinal 3
2468 2714 6646 145
5892 6321 5052 54


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
5070 8150 5892 34
6111 7312 231 68
Qualification 9
1:16P
2882 4328 8150 67
418 5892 7616 113
Qualification 13
1:53P
6111 441 5892 140
2587 7115 8210 50
Qualification 21
3:12P
8274 3103 418 123
7312 5892 8098 52
Qualification 26
10:00A
8210 5427 441 75
5892 5923 7418 75
Qualification 30
10:38A
8210 7616 1255 53
5908 231 5892 130
Qualification 35
5:18P
7494 5892 4639 175
5829 441 231 78
Qualification 42
6:15P
324 6645 2587 48
5892 3103 5427 134
Qualification 45
6:38P
8098 8370 3335 31
324 5892 5829 119
Qualification 47
6:51P
6111 1255 5892 77
7616 4587 231 104
Qualification 55
9:53A
5892 8370 4587 76
5261 7418 418 94
Qualification 58
10:22A
5892 2882 5261 107
3103 5923 4587 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5892 418 8210 194
2587 4328 5261 84
Quarterfinal 7
5892 418 8210 191
2587 4328 5261 38
Semifinal 2
5892 418 8210 168
4639 231 6111 99
Semifinal 4
5892 418 8210 172
4639 231 6111 111
Final 1
5829 7418 4587 86
5892 418 8210 127
Final 2
5829 7418 4587 114
5892 418 8210 177

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:45A
3037 4206 2805 30
6377 5212 5892 66
Qualification 7
1:22P
2468 2714 6526 226
7534 5892 2687 96
Qualification 12
2:22P
3005 8177 5892 93
4295 7319 6526 10
Qualification 17
3:18P
5212 7534 6901 34
8177 4295 5892 110
Qualification 25
4:37P
5892 7319 7125 55
7708 5052 2582 68
Qualification 27
4:53P
3310 6768 7125 112
6901 2969 5892 64
Qualification 34
5:57P
2714 5892 6646 113
1296 4295 5052 33
Qualification 40
6:49P
5892 2582 4206 104
3037 4717 7125 19
Qualification 44
7:22P
3037 2687 6377 137
6321 5892 5242 118
Qualification 47
9:45A
4295 7534 4206 26
5417 5892 5242 160
Qualification 55
11:00A
5892 4717 5052 69
8055 6526 6646 62
Qualification 57
11:16A
5892 4717 2805 70
5052 6321 3310 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
8177 6768 7708 110
5892 6321 5052 102
Quarterfinal 6
8177 6768 7708 111
5892 6321 5052 125
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2
8177 6768 7708 87
5892 6321 5052 93
Semifinal 1
2468 2714 6646 147
5892 6321 5052 66
Semifinal 3
2468 2714 6646 145
5892 6321 5052 54

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
5070 8150 5892 34
6111 7312 231 68
Qualification 9
1:16P
2882 4328 8150 67
418 5892 7616 113
Qualification 13
1:53P
6111 441 5892 140
2587 7115 8210 50
Qualification 21
3:12P
8274 3103 418 123
7312 5892 8098 52
Qualification 26
10:00A
8210 5427 441 75
5892 5923 7418 75
Qualification 30
10:38A
8210 7616 1255 53
5908 231 5892 130
Qualification 35
5:18P
7494 5892 4639 175
5829 441 231 78
Qualification 42
6:15P
324 6645 2587 48
5892 3103 5427 134
Qualification 45
6:38P
8098 8370 3335 31
324 5892 5829 119
Qualification 47
6:51P
6111 1255 5892 77
7616 4587 231 104
Qualification 55
9:53A
5892 8370 4587 76
5261 7418 418 94
Qualification 58
10:22A
5892 2882 5261 107
3103 5923 4587 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5892 418 8210 194
2587 4328 5261 84
Quarterfinal 7
5892 418 8210 191
2587 4328 5261 38
Semifinal 2
5892 418 8210 168
4639 231 6111 99
Semifinal 4
5892 418 8210 172
4639 231 6111 111
Final 1
5829 7418 4587 86
5892 418 8210 127
Final 2
5829 7418 4587 114
5892 418 8210 177

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 1 of 251 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5892 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 67
FIT District Channelview Event 67

If Team 5892 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 191
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 177
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.