Team Avatar Team 2882 - Nuts n' Boltz (2023)


2023 Robot: Larry
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bechtel/Texas Workforce Commission/Gene Haas Foundation&Morton Ranch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 16 (40%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 6488 2882 4328 5923 8177 4295 19 63
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 1:17 PM 9289 4328 231 7492 2882 5052 37 25
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:19 PM 9181 8573 8750 8370 2882 2585 28 43
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:55 PM 5829 4295 2882 8573 4587 4328 53 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:52 PM 8750 3834 5923 1255 9289 2882 36 41
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:42 PM 2882 5923 7616 3728 9081 9136 75 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:32 PM 8591 7616 7492 2882 5427 8576 50 103
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 7:02 PM 7616 2587 324 8573 231 2882 74 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 9:00 PM 3035 9136 2882 6488 4639 1255 78 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 9:23 AM 7115 2882 8591 9289 8576 3035 51 72
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:09 AM 3035 5052 118 2882 8515 4639 120 52
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 5427 7418 8515 2882 118 4587 85 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8370 8177 8576 2882 4639 7616 86 70
Match 6 (R2) 1255 9136 8573 2882 4639 7616 112 57

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 6357 2882 9081 8598 7691 7312 58 44
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:30 AM 2882 8625 7616 5070 2966 8598 62 55
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 1:53 PM 7091 8392 5261 8598 2882 9307 49 44
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:36 PM 118 2882 2969 8392 2966 8144 93 50
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:32 PM 4587 324 2882 231 5427 418 118 70
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 4:21 PM 7115 8879 5682 7691 9051 2882 69 56
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:20 PM 3834 7616 9137 9181 5682 2882 77 36
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 6:16 PM 2882 231 5070 5682 3735 9081 65 41
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 7:14 PM 2966 2882 7312 7091 2969 4219 54 74
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 7:46 PM 324 7691 5923 2882 8144 3834 102 56
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 10:19 AM 7091 5427 4587 4639 5923 2882 68 95
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:41 AM 5923 6357 5427 2882 5908 9137 117 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 4/2 - 1:04 PM 324 2966 118 3735 9181 2882 131 94
Match 5 (R2) 2882 9181 3735 4219 5923 9051 52 84

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 3:20 PM 5892 2848 9156 3679 4063 2882 116 106
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2882 6377 4639 1477 3847 6672 88 172
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 6:02 PM 8019 9080 1255 2882 5414 6800 64 155
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 9:18 AM 3847 7540 2882 6800 5427 1296 102 139
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 9181 2882 9128 6377 9080 4587 87 146
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3679 5613 3802 9051 2882 3035 101 97
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 2848 2882 5613 6369 9128 2468 102 176
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 3:04 PM 2882 1296 8827 8177 4587 2582 112 94
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1296 4639 5431 2882 7503 8177 125 120
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 4:55 PM 5923 4063 9128 324 1477 2882 150 149
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 5:51 PM 5427 2689 9136 3802 1255 2882 135 120
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 9:15 AM 4219 3802 9080 2582 2882 5431 130 131
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 63 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2882 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 27
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 27

If Team 2882 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 155
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 149
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 131
Level 9 Random Sort ---