Team 3414 - Hackbots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bosch/General Motors/Nuspire Networks/Nissan/Farmington Public Schools/AutoDesk/Michigan Department of Education&Farmington High School&North Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/28 - 12:57 PM 5214 3414 6742 7232 7716 7865 99 15
Qualification 9 Fri 2/28 - 2:00 PM 6013 8280 5214 3414 4768 5090 44 95
Qualification 14 Fri 2/28 - 3:11 PM 3414 835 4854 1481 5756 240 41 25
Qualification 24 Fri 2/28 - 4:47 PM 7856 3414 247 6742 5532 3538 67 140
Qualification 27 Fri 2/28 - 12:15 PM 548 3414 4840 5531 5756 573 126 101
Qualification 33 Fri 2/28 - 6:09 PM 3414 5531 7232 4758 8179 33 57 94
Qualification 40 Fri 2/28 - 6:59 PM 7232 7856 5498 3414 5577 2591 29 107
Qualification 45 Fri 2/28 - 7:38 PM 1481 4130 7191 3096 7716 3414 193 56
Qualification 52 Fri 2/28 - 8:38 PM 3414 5197 7692 4130 2591 4854 73 122
Qualification 59 Sat 2/29 - 10:28 AM 573 5695 5498 5532 5756 3414 90 110
Qualification 64 Sat 2/29 - 11:06 AM 7145 3096 6120 33 3414 5498 69 82
Qualification 72 Sat 2/29 - 12:10 PM 7865 573 3414 4130 240 33 109 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 6742 4768 240 6013 3096 103 93
Quarterfinal 6 3414 6742 4768 240 6013 3096 75 87
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3414 6742 4768 240 6013 3096 86 85
Semifinal 1 3538 4130 7191 3414 6742 4768 137 66
Semifinal 3 3538 4130 7191 3414 6742 4768 208 48

Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 49 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3414 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 50

If Team 3414 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019