Team Avatar Team 3414 - Hackbots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Bosch/General Motors/Nuspire Networks/Autodesk/FarmingtonPublic Schools/Michigan Department of Education&Farmington High School&Harrison High School&North Farmington High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3414's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3414 attended in 2019.
Team 3414 had a record of 35-33-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 23 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 10)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 10 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:00P
123 5467 2673 37
5532 4851 3414 -22-
Qualification 13
12:48P
3414 6013 5619 -34-
1188 4680 5478 41
Qualification 16
2:07P
7218 201 5436 48
2048 3414 5467 -46-
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 -60-
4377 5436 2834 68
Qualification 30
3:45P
6093 5756 3414 -39-
6117 7232 4737 31
Qualification 35
4:20P
6117 4854 3414 -44-
7857 573 5531 34
Qualification 42
5:09P
3414 5478 6567 -43-
2224 5532 6093 27
Qualification 51
6:12P
3414 2673 7857 -45-
5048 5436 7191 51
Qualification 55
6:40P
6742 201 3538 66
3414 4737 573 -69-
Qualification 64
10:15A
2834 201 3414 -57-
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 70
10:57A
6013 94 6117 48
6545 3414 6742 -58-
Qualification 78
11:53A
4854 6093 6616 35
7191 3414 7073 -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3414 2048 7692 -36-
4737 1188 2224 54
Quarterfinal 6
3414 2048 7692 -38-
4737 1188 2224 58


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
2834 3414 3770 -75-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5229 6611 6067 47
5224 3414 5222 -38-
Qualification 18
1:54P
7213 3414 4819 -38-
5661 5046 5712 57
Qualification 21
2:18P
3414 5712 5509 -54-
5538 6071 6631 48
Qualification 31
3:38P
6533 5517 7751 21
6597 5229 3414 -44-
Qualification 37
4:26P
5235 3414 6071 -61-
6067 2834 6073 74
Qualification 46
5:38P
3414 7784 6753 -56-
5216 6597 5046 75
Qualification 52
6:26P
7150 2619 3414 -48-
5166 5517 5193 60
Qualification 55
6:50P
7213 5509 5424 48
3414 5982 5661 -40-
Qualification 64
10:10A
5224 6193 5203 75
5193 4382 3414 -62-
Qualification 68
10:42A
3414 7751 5166 -57-
5222 5661 5235 36
Qualification 78
12:02P
5517 5222 5156 43
6020 5538 3414 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5216 6067 5156 82
3770 5509 3414 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
5216 6067 5156 50
3770 5509 3414 -82-
Tiebreaker 4
5216 6067 5156 53
3770 5509 3414 -74-
Semifinal 2
2834 6020 6753 56
3770 5509 3414 -82-
Semifinal 4
2834 6020 6753 56
3770 5509 3414 -68-
Final 1
5424 5166 5517 84
3770 5509 3414 -78-
Final 2
5424 5166 5517 75
3770 5509 3414 -88-
Final 3
5424 5166 5517 55
3770 5509 3414 -69-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
2611 5050 3414 -99-
6569 3175 5166 83
Qualification 8
4:26P
1025 2337 5234 65
3414 3688 1188 -80-
Qualification 17
5:38P
3414 302 4855 -89-
7658 5926 7782 70
Qualification 22
6:18P
2586 3875 3414 -79-
4956 107 4768 57
Qualification 29
9:46A
3414 3546 1596 -66-
6637 5150 33 59
Qualification 37
10:50A
5907 3458 3688 71
66 5926 3414 -86-
Qualification 43
11:38A
6121 1506 6088 74
3603 3414 2834 -73-
Qualification 52
12:50P
3414 5084 1684 -73-
5150 3458 3546 55
Qualification 55
2:16P
7658 33 4680 80
5907 3414 5234 -63-
Qualification 62
3:12P
6120 3875 3572 59
33 6569 3414 -76-
Qualification 69
4:08P
4967 4956 3175 80
3572 3414 7658 -79-
Qualification 74
4:48P
4680 3414 4967 -90-
1596 2586 302 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 3414 1188 -100-
5234 107 3572 79
Quarterfinal 7
1684 3414 1188 -85-
5234 107 3572 89
Tiebreaker 3
1684 3414 1188 -92-
5234 107 3572 64
Semifinal 2
1684 3414 1188 -106-
302 2611 5084 86
Semifinal 4
1684 3414 1188 -110-
302 2611 5084 54
Final 1
33 5050 4956 108
1684 3414 1188 -101-
Final 2
33 5050 4956 90
1684 3414 1188 -92-
Final 3
33 5050 4956 88
1684 3414 1188 -85-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2062 1574 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 18
10:29A
340 5740 2957 68
7417 1506 3414 -59-
Qualification 24
1:14P
3414 4039 6455 -66-
2869 1729 5125 38
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 54
8:07A
4130 4728 1787 80
4096 3414 2869 -65-
Qualification 64
9:17A
4903 4970 862 89
3414 5724 4680 -84-
Qualification 76
10:41A
2200 6455 7797 52
7645 3414 558 -74-
Qualification 88
2:05P
3414 3550 4946 -85-
2611 1885 2202 103
Qualification 93
2:40P
3990 1729 3414 -67-
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 107
4:18P
5926 133 2883 86
3414 2075 120 -86-
Qualification 114
5:07P
6024 3414 3075 -75-
2619 1729 6237 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 -74-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 10 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:00P
123 5467 2673 37
5532 4851 3414 -22-
Qualification 13
12:48P
3414 6013 5619 -34-
1188 4680 5478 41
Qualification 16
2:07P
7218 201 5436 48
2048 3414 5467 -46-
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 -60-
4377 5436 2834 68
Qualification 30
3:45P
6093 5756 3414 -39-
6117 7232 4737 31
Qualification 35
4:20P
6117 4854 3414 -44-
7857 573 5531 34
Qualification 42
5:09P
3414 5478 6567 -43-
2224 5532 6093 27
Qualification 51
6:12P
3414 2673 7857 -45-
5048 5436 7191 51
Qualification 55
6:40P
6742 201 3538 66
3414 4737 573 -69-
Qualification 64
10:15A
2834 201 3414 -57-
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 70
10:57A
6013 94 6117 48
6545 3414 6742 -58-
Qualification 78
11:53A
4854 6093 6616 35
7191 3414 7073 -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3414 2048 7692 -36-
4737 1188 2224 54
Quarterfinal 6
3414 2048 7692 -38-
4737 1188 2224 58

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 6 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
2834 3414 3770 -75-
Qualification 13
12:36P
5229 6611 6067 47
5224 3414 5222 -38-
Qualification 18
1:54P
7213 3414 4819 -38-
5661 5046 5712 57
Qualification 21
2:18P
3414 5712 5509 -54-
5538 6071 6631 48
Qualification 31
3:38P
6533 5517 7751 21
6597 5229 3414 -44-
Qualification 37
4:26P
5235 3414 6071 -61-
6067 2834 6073 74
Qualification 46
5:38P
3414 7784 6753 -56-
5216 6597 5046 75
Qualification 52
6:26P
7150 2619 3414 -48-
5166 5517 5193 60
Qualification 55
6:50P
7213 5509 5424 48
3414 5982 5661 -40-
Qualification 64
10:10A
5224 6193 5203 75
5193 4382 3414 -62-
Qualification 68
10:42A
3414 7751 5166 -57-
5222 5661 5235 36
Qualification 78
12:02P
5517 5222 5156 43
6020 5538 3414 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5216 6067 5156 82
3770 5509 3414 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
5216 6067 5156 50
3770 5509 3414 -82-
Tiebreaker 4
5216 6067 5156 53
3770 5509 3414 -74-
Semifinal 2
2834 6020 6753 56
3770 5509 3414 -82-
Semifinal 4
2834 6020 6753 56
3770 5509 3414 -68-
Final 1
5424 5166 5517 84
3770 5509 3414 -78-
Final 2
5424 5166 5517 75
3770 5509 3414 -88-
Final 3
5424 5166 5517 55
3770 5509 3414 -69-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
2611 5050 3414 -99-
6569 3175 5166 83
Qualification 8
4:26P
1025 2337 5234 65
3414 3688 1188 -80-
Qualification 17
5:38P
3414 302 4855 -89-
7658 5926 7782 70
Qualification 22
6:18P
2586 3875 3414 -79-
4956 107 4768 57
Qualification 29
9:46A
3414 3546 1596 -66-
6637 5150 33 59
Qualification 37
10:50A
5907 3458 3688 71
66 5926 3414 -86-
Qualification 43
11:38A
6121 1506 6088 74
3603 3414 2834 -73-
Qualification 52
12:50P
3414 5084 1684 -73-
5150 3458 3546 55
Qualification 55
2:16P
7658 33 4680 80
5907 3414 5234 -63-
Qualification 62
3:12P
6120 3875 3572 59
33 6569 3414 -76-
Qualification 69
4:08P
4967 4956 3175 80
3572 3414 7658 -79-
Qualification 74
4:48P
4680 3414 4967 -90-
1596 2586 302 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 3414 1188 -100-
5234 107 3572 79
Quarterfinal 7
1684 3414 1188 -85-
5234 107 3572 89
Tiebreaker 3
1684 3414 1188 -92-
5234 107 3572 64
Semifinal 2
1684 3414 1188 -106-
302 2611 5084 86
Semifinal 4
1684 3414 1188 -110-
302 2611 5084 54
Final 1
33 5050 4956 108
1684 3414 1188 -101-
Final 2
33 5050 4956 90
1684 3414 1188 -92-
Final 3
33 5050 4956 88
1684 3414 1188 -85-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
2062 1574 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 18
10:29A
340 5740 2957 68
7417 1506 3414 -59-
Qualification 24
1:14P
3414 4039 6455 -66-
2869 1729 5125 38
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 -89-
4039 4525 3193 73
Qualification 54
8:07A
4130 4728 1787 80
4096 3414 2869 -65-
Qualification 64
9:17A
4903 4970 862 89
3414 5724 4680 -84-
Qualification 76
10:41A
2200 6455 7797 52
7645 3414 558 -74-
Qualification 88
2:05P
3414 3550 4946 -85-
2611 1885 2202 103
Qualification 93
2:40P
3990 1729 3414 -67-
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 107
4:18P
5926 133 2883 86
3414 2075 120 -86-
Qualification 114
5:07P
6024 3414 3075 -75-
2619 1729 6237 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 -74-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 15 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3414 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 37
FIM District Midland Event 54
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 183

If Team 3414 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.