Team Avatar Team 3414 - Hackbots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bosch/General Motors/Nuspire Networks/Autodesk/FarmingtonPublic Schools/Michigan Department of Education&Farmington High School&Harrison High School&North Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 22 (47%) 23 (49%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 66 35 (53%) 33 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:58 PM 3414 6013 5619 1188 4680 5478 34 41
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 7692 3414 4680 4377 5436 2834 60 68
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 5:59 PM 6093 5756 3414 6117 7232 4737 39 31
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 6:52 PM 6117 4854 3414 7857 573 5531 44 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:52 PM 3414 5478 6567 2224 5532 6093 43 27
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 AM 3414 2673 7857 5048 5436 7191 45 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:35 AM 2834 201 3414 835 7692 7716 57 20
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 12:36 PM 6013 94 6117 6545 3414 6742 48 58
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4854 6093 6616 7191 3414 7073 35 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 30 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 5982 4382 5603 2834 3414 3770 6 75
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 5229 6611 6067 5224 3414 5222 47 38
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:47 PM 3414 5712 5509 5538 6071 6631 54 48
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6533 5517 7751 6597 5229 3414 21 44
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:18 PM 3414 7784 6753 5216 6597 5046 56 75
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:39 PM 7213 5509 5424 3414 5982 5661 48 40
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:06 AM 5224 6193 5203 5193 4382 3414 75 62
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3414 7751 5166 5222 5661 5235 57 36
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 5517 5222 5156 6020 5538 3414 43 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:30 PM 1025 2337 5234 3414 3688 1188 65 80
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 2586 3875 3414 4956 107 4768 79 57
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:19 PM 7658 33 4680 5907 3414 5234 80 63
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 4967 4956 3175 3572 3414 7658 80 79
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:37 AM 4903 4970 862 3414 5724 4680 89 84
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 2200 6455 7797 7645 3414 558 52 74
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6024 3414 3075 2619 1729 6237 75 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   319 2611 1574 1718 1729 3414 76 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 274
Rank: 15 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3414 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 37
FIM District Midland Event 54
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 183

If Team 3414 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019