Team Avatar Team 3414 - Hackbots (2023)


2023 Robot: Toothless
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: General Motors/Nissan/Daimler Truck Financial Services/Farmington Public Schools/NASA/ZF/Ford/Bosch/Farmington & Farmington Hills Youth Foundation/Lawrence Technological University &Farmington High School&North Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 58 32 (55%) 14 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 6:58 AM 5167 5695 8899 6618 3414 6120 30 81
Qualification 12   Fri 3/3 - 7:53 AM 6029 7598 3414 9204 6528 66 66 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 2:20 PM 4737 7178 9239 6591 548 3414 34 43
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2224 6538 7056 3414 1025 4362 58 106
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 3:35 PM 3414 6344 6528 5561 7553 7225 79 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/3 - 4:03 PM 548 67 7224 66 5053 3414 106 63
Qualification 39   Sat 3/4 - 2:16 PM 5531 4680 3414 6029 503 5065 63 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/4 - 10:55 AM 3414 308 4737 6344 8519 6538 107 73
Qualification 56   Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 6618 3538 6591 7056 3414 7553 108 100
Qualification 61   Sat 3/4 - 12:17 PM 7224 3414 8519 8314 4362 7553 67 86
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 12:58 PM 3414 5065 3707 7224 2224 27 71 81
Qualification 76   Sat 3/4 - 2:03 PM 5561 1025 6344 6538 3414 5695 118 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/4 - 3:19 PM 9204 67 3538 3707 3414 7224 125 80
Match 5 (R2)   7224 3414 3707 5561 6344 5053 70 101

FIM District Detroit Event presented by DTE

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 7 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 12:21 PM 3414 123 7232 6532 8352 1 70 44
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 12:56 PM 1 3414 2591 4851 7692 4680 86 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/17 - 1:34 PM 2337 6914 4390 7692 6096 3414 107 71
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 8352 3414 7188 5642 9255 4838 82 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 4:46 PM 7232 6099 8774 4838 3619 3414 47 82
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 5:38 PM 7856 6099 3414 5756 7145 2620 97 71
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 5756 2048 6914 1701 3414 8774 62 124
Qualification 47   Fri 3/17 - 7:13 PM 6096 7188 5577 9255 5756 3414 44 93
Qualification 55   Sat 3/18 - 9:36 AM 2224 7692 2673 5577 3414 815 58 94
Qualification 59   Sat 3/18 - 10:10 AM 7856 8280 5467 3414 3096 6914 50 105
Qualification 71   Sat 3/18 - 11:44 AM 3414 4851 2620 3619 5577 2673 112 41
Qualification 75   Sat 3/18 - 12:14 PM 3414 5901 5642 4851 6096 7196 90 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   6914 503 3414 7188 1 7145 122 75
Match 8 (R2)   6914 503 3414 6532 5901 123 117 78
Match 11 (R4)   7856 1701 2337 3414 503 6914 149 123
Match 13 (R5)   6914 503 3414 123 5901 6099 123 67
Final 1   7856 1701 2337 3414 503 6914 156 119
Final 2   7856 1701 2337 3414 503 6914 156 106

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7166 7054 3414 7790 27 857 144 142
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 6:23 PM 2054 3656 6081 4776 3098 3414 152 105
Qualification 17   Thu 4/6 - 8:16 PM 2620 6081 3414 85 3539 5535 144 139
Qualification 21   Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 3539 3414 6152 5436 2620 3098 128 114
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 10:42 AM 2620 4405 4004 3414 3875 857 122 124
Qualification 38   Fri 4/7 - 12:03 PM 6090 4381 1506 5843 5114 3414 188 119
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 12:56 PM 6152 5675 217 3414 3538 4391 62 182
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 4779 4776 3875 4392 3414 5436 141 152
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 3:13 PM 5612 3414 2054 5535 3536 5843 119 132
Qualification 62   Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 3414 7220 4381 6081 4391 68 179 147
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 27 3414 7056 9215 3875 3534 161 69
Qualification 77   Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 857 3668 1711 3414 217 1506 143 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4776 3668 6081 3414 7220 857 164 152
Match 6 (R2)   3414 7220 857 27 68 4392 137 128
Match 9 (R3)   4391 5114 85 3414 7220 857 146 153
Match 12 (R4)   4776 3668 6081 3414 7220 857 156 129

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:26 AM 3035 144 100 3414 6838 6806 103 116
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:40 AM 3414 2659 3928 2883 3875 9000 149 114
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3527 2590 2363 3647 4907 3414 104 156
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 4:33 PM 3414 1781 3527 1038 1138 3082 126 111
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 6:11 PM 230 9079 3414 2767 125 6838 90 160
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:25 AM 4206 7769 230 2438 1533 3414 178 155
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 9:54 AM 125 3414 4795 2054 2333 2667 173 127
Qualification 92   Fri 4/21 - 11:05 AM 4226 1477 9135 3414 2054 6510 147 162
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2491 3414 6081 5472 4613 6424 149 150
Qualification 118   Fri 4/21 - 3:35 PM 2445 2491 4091 9287 3414 5406 118 140
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 209
Rank: 43 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3414 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 14
FIM District Detroit Event presented by DTE 37
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 69

If Team 3414 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 41
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 21
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 182
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 161
Level 9 Random Sort ---