Team Avatar Team 548 - Robostangs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: General Motors / AVL / Magna / Bosch / Siemens / Electro-Matic Products, Inc. / Ford Motor Company / State Of Michigan / ZF / Eaton / Varroc Lighting / Alro Metals Outlet / Northville Public Schools & Northville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 19 13 (68%) 6 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/28 - 12:10 PM 6120 5498 240 7191 7856 548 45 58
Qualification 13 Fri 2/28 - 2:53 PM 247 7865 2591 3096 548 8179 59 96
Qualification 16 Fri 2/28 - 3:27 PM 7865 7856 4840 4758 548 7232 22 147
Qualification 20 Fri 2/28 - 4:07 PM 548 5531 5090 5498 8280 7716 100 43
Qualification 27 Fri 2/28 - 12:15 PM 548 3414 4840 5531 5756 573 126 101
Qualification 32 Fri 2/28 - 5:59 PM 4854 247 548 4130 835 5695 83 121
Qualification 44 Fri 2/28 - 7:31 PM 6013 4854 33 5756 7865 548 171 94
Qualification 50 Fri 2/28 - 8:23 PM 5695 548 8280 5577 33 3096 66 93
Qualification 53 Sat 2/29 - 9:37 AM 94 6742 4758 548 6120 835 75 120
Qualification 60 Sat 2/29 - 10:35 AM 5090 5214 8179 5197 548 1481 48 127
Qualification 67 Sat 2/29 - 11:30 AM 548 4130 4768 4758 5695 7856 206 55
Qualification 70 Sat 2/29 - 11:51 AM 7145 5577 548 7716 7191 7692 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 548 1481 2591 5090 5577 8179 127 23
Quarterfinal 7 548 1481 2591 5090 5577 8179 130 64
Semifinal 2 548 1481 2591 573 33 7232 157 108
Semifinal 4 548 1481 2591 573 33 7232 93 103
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 548 1481 2591 573 33 7232 161 94
Final 1 3538 4130 7191 548 1481 2591 195 138
Final 2 3538 4130 7191 548 1481 2591 160 104

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 33 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 548 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 57

If Team 548 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 206
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019