Team Avatar Team 3538 - RoboJackets (2020)


2020 Robot: Skyhook
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Emabond Solutions / The FCA Foundation & Avondale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 10 (83%) 2 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 18 16 (89%) 2 (11%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/28 - 12:00 PM 8179 4854 5197 5577 6013 3538 14 79
Qualification 7 Fri 2/28 - 1:43 PM 5577 4130 5756 3538 7692 835 77 53
Qualification 19 Fri 2/28 - 3:52 PM 7191 3538 5695 247 4768 8179 104 49
Qualification 24 Fri 2/28 - 4:47 PM 7856 3414 247 6742 5532 3538 67 140
Qualification 31 Fri 2/28 - 12:51 PM 3096 7865 5090 3538 7145 4768 47 82
Qualification 35 Fri 2/28 - 6:24 PM 5498 3538 4130 5214 4840 1481 164 57
Qualification 39 Fri 2/28 - 6:51 PM 4758 7145 4130 8179 573 3538 145 131
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 7:47 PM 4840 3538 5531 2591 6742 6120 132 96
Qualification 56 Sat 2/29 - 10:07 AM 3538 3096 240 5695 5214 5531 194 55
Qualification 62 Sat 2/29 - 10:50 AM 8280 835 7232 94 4854 3538 52 112
Qualification 68 Sat 2/29 - 11:37 AM 33 2591 5532 3538 247 5214 108 114
Qualification 73 Sat 2/29 - 12:17 PM 1481 3538 7232 4768 5531 6013 118 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 2:07 PM 3538 4130 7191 5498 4758 94 187 77
Quarterfinal 5 3538 4130 7191 5498 4758 94 156 29
Semifinal 1 3538 4130 7191 3414 6742 4768 137 66
Semifinal 3 3538 4130 7191 3414 6742 4768 208 48
Final 1 3538 4130 7191 548 1481 2591 195 138
Final 2 3538 4130 7191 548 1481 2591 160 104

Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 11 of 569 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3538 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 72

If Team 3538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 208
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 195
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 194
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019