Team Avatar Team 4 - Team 4 ELEMENT (2023)


2023 Robot: FELIX
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Gene HAAS Foundation/DOW Chemical/Avery Dennison/Northrop Grumman/Lockheed Martin/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Raytheon/Sawing Services/Full Scale Effects/Environtology&High Tech Los Angeles

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 18 (43%) 22 (52%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 18 (34%) 22 (42%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 8891 2543 4 4481 1159 3128 19 69
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 6:06 PM 4 972 973 3255 8891 3008 131 134
Qualification 16   Sat 3/4 - 11:23 AM 8891 5012 3647 1678 4 3008 54 88
Qualification 23   Sat 3/4 - 12:57 PM 6658 589 4 4711 3863 1678 67 95
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 1452 3328 4731 5012 1661 4 34 34
Qualification 44   Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 4 696 1452 5089 294 973 47 141
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 4:45 PM 973 1266 4201 4 5089 1515 127 67
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 5:32 PM 3354 4 3328 2429 5089 2584 20 85
Qualification 63   Sun 3/5 - 9:13 AM 7424 1572 687 4 3647 294 69 88
Qualification 73   Sun 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2465 3473 6036 2102 4 3255 96 101
Qualification 79   Sun 3/5 - 11:28 AM 687 2486 4 6479 3859 696 92 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3255 4 973 3473 5012 2584 100 66
Match 8 (R2)   3255 4 973 6036 3859 4481 114 125
Match 10 (R3)   3255 4 973 4414 1678 696 113 142

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/11 - 9:54 AM 7415 4481 7323 4 6764 1572 119 36
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 10:50 AM 1622 2102 4 3328 5678 4698 99 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 1:15 PM 3759 1891 4 1388 6995 7327 71 81
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4414 1388 4 3598 359 8006 125 93
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4 5869 6995 7607 6060 3880 62 47
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 3:43 PM 1388 2485 2813 8533 4 9084 97 88
Qualification 53   Sun 3/12 - 8:56 AM 399 5136 4270 4 7130 2710 78 71
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 9:38 AM 6764 2710 3512 1138 4 2813 83 106
Qualification 63   Sun 3/12 - 10:21 AM 599 1891 3863 6398 4 5678 99 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/12 - 1:11 PM 4 4481 4414 3880 4270 1138 142 95
Match 7 (R2)   4 4481 4414 6995 599 5869 151 89
Match 11 (R4)   4 4481 4414 359 5274 9084 149 121
Final 1   4 4481 4414 359 1836 9084 155 117
Final 2   4 4481 4414 359 5274 9084 145 128

Las Vegas Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:55 AM 2658 7423 7654 4 597 7183 72 89
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 10:55 AM 3009 4 2658 6519 4501 5049 71 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 11:46 AM 597 8066 7422 4501 8720 4 56 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 1:41 PM 7426 5429 5924 4 8066 988 79 46
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 4421 988 7426 7415 4 6995 67 98
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 4 5924 60 5429 8022 8717 109 76
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:31 PM 7424 4 7423 9018 4501 6560 69 106
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 5:10 PM 5429 4 9018 7425 359 3009 37 110
Qualification 63   Fri 3/31 - 5:52 PM 9287 4270 4 9018 9002 8022 108 54
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 9:48 AM 7424 4421 6825 8717 7426 4 77 101
Qualification 80   Sat 4/1 - 10:46 AM 4421 9151 4 6519 968 2429 106 48
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 11:33 AM 4 5049 7077 987 2429 9151 56 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5924 2429 4 597 991 60 120 122
Match 5 (R2)   7415 4501 8005 5924 2429 4 65 124
Match 10 (R3)   2658 1388 7426 5924 2429 4 132 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 4 2905 9148 2607 33 862 66 162
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:19 AM 4 1884 3015 2056 9101 6078 125 165
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:04 PM 3061 5045 7174 27 862 4 134 126
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1619 2457 3322 4 324 9180 117 123
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 6:02 PM 9101 1700 4 6036 1481 1189 82 194
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 4476 9059 5232 1768 111 4 96 173
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4362 5809 4028 972 4 687 163 184
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 12:46 PM 9134 4 9067 624 254 834 68 182
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 3142 4373 687 2106 70 4 160 149
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 4362 4 5993 3663 1561 2106 152 161
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023