Team 1159 - Ramona Rampage (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boeing/Apple/Northrop Grumman/Flowserve Corporation/Office of Senator Gil Cedillo/California Institute of Technology/Quality Plastics/Drs. Jack and Susan Blumenthal/Catering by Herach & Ara/Space X&Ramona Convent Secondary Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 2/29 - 9:55 AM 207 1159 4711 696 359 3257 62 104
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 11:09 AM 5818 114 589 5089 4414 1159 74 124
Qualification 21   Sat 2/29 - 1:12 PM 8129 867 4 1159 5869 3501 94 65
Qualification 25   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 2659 696 1159 7415 2102 207 101 121
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:19 PM 3328 1159 3257 7415 6814 5012 106 86
Qualification 41   Sat 2/29 - 4:32 PM 1388 8060 1159 7415 3328 691 96 44
Qualification 45   Sat 2/29 - 5:06 PM 4481 4414 691 3309 1159 5285 120 93
Qualification 54   Sun 3/1 - 9:04 AM 1678 1159 2584 8060 2659 2429 180 99
Qualification 62   Sun 3/1 - 10:19 AM 6560 1388 299 7137 3863 1159 204 43
Qualification 65   Sun 3/1 - 10:41 AM 3863 580 5869 1159 115 867 43 153
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 7137 696 973 1159 359 589 175 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 4481 6814 299 867 1159 181 89
Quarterfinal 6   2102 4481 6814 299 867 1159 217 154

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/7 - 9:16 AM 5025 3749 1159 2658 399 5805 71 86
Qualification 16   Sat 3/7 - 11:05 AM 968 2543 4486 4738 1266 1159 24 65
Qualification 28   Sat 3/7 - 1:35 PM 5678 2984 2839 5137 7326 1159 72 100
Qualification 38   Sat 3/7 - 2:48 PM 1159 2945 6885 1572 5137 5107 92 66
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 3:22 PM 2443 1159 1622 6960 5514 4419 108 91
Qualification 55   Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 1159 4276 4763 7459 6695 5526 83 51
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 77   Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 7157 812 5199 3128 1159 3882 108 106
Qualification 82   Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 7706 3128 3255 1159 4486 7445 94 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/8 - 1:36 PM 3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 160 78
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 174 68