Team 1159 - Ramona Rampage (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boeing/Apple/Northrop Grumman/Flowserve Corporation/Office of Senator Gil Cedillo/California Institute of Technology/Quality Plastics/Drs. Jack and Susan Blumenthal/Catering by Herach & Ara/Space X&Ramona Convent Secondary Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Sacramento Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 2/29 - 9:55 AM 207 1159 4711 696 359 3257 62 104
Qualification 13   Sat 2/29 - 11:09 AM 5818 114 589 5089 4414 1159 74 124
Qualification 21   Sat 2/29 - 1:12 PM 8129 867 4 1159 5869 3501 94 65
Qualification 25   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 2659 696 1159 7415 2102 207 101 121
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:19 PM 3328 1159 3257 7415 6814 5012 106 86
Qualification 41   Sat 2/29 - 4:32 PM 1388 8060 1159 7415 3328 691 96 44
Qualification 45   Sat 2/29 - 5:06 PM 4481 4414 691 3309 1159 5285 120 93
Qualification 54   Sun 3/1 - 9:04 AM 1678 1159 2584 8060 2659 2429 180 99
Qualification 62   Sun 3/1 - 10:19 AM 6560 1388 299 7137 3863 1159 204 43
Qualification 65   Sun 3/1 - 10:41 AM 3863 580 5869 1159 115 867 43 153
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:32 AM 7137 696 973 1159 359 589 175 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2102 4481 6814 299 867 1159 181 89
Quarterfinal 6   2102 4481 6814 299 867 1159 217 154

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/7 - 9:16 AM 5025 3749 1159 2658 399 5805 71 86
Qualification 16   Sat 3/7 - 11:05 AM 968 2543 4486 4738 1266 1159 24 65
Qualification 28   Sat 3/7 - 1:35 PM 5678 2984 2839 5137 7326 1159 72 100
Qualification 38   Sat 3/7 - 2:48 PM 1159 2945 6885 1572 5137 5107 92 66
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 3:22 PM 2443 1159 1622 6960 5514 4419 108 91
Qualification 55   Sat 3/7 - 5:02 PM 1159 4276 4763 7459 6695 5526 83 51
Qualification 64   Sun 3/8 - 8:51 AM 3341 1159 7459 5851 3647 2485 96 140
Qualification 77   Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 7157 812 5199 3128 1159 3882 108 106
Qualification 82   Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 7706 3128 3255 1159 4486 7445 94 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/8 - 1:36 PM 3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 160 78
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 4419 1159 5805 6479 174 68

Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021