Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2020)


2020 Robot: Bop-It!
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Kokomo School Corporation/Duke Energy/Best Buy/AndyMark, Inc./Kokomo Education Foundation/Solidarity Federal Credit Union/InMaC/Bayer Fund&Kokomo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Team 45's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 13 to February 14, 1992


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 25 to February 27, 1993


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 24 to February 26, 1994


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 37 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)


If Team 45 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016