Team Avatar Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 45 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Delphi/Kokomo School Corporation/Duke Energy/AndyMark, Inc./Community Foundation of Howard County/Kokomo Education Foundation/1Up! Software/Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints/Stearns Mini Warehouse&Kokomo High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 45's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 45 attended in 2019.
Team 45 had a record of 18-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:13A
2867 45 1741 24
829 1555 292 25
Qualification 12
1:13P
1529 3176 3947 36
3865 2197 45 23
Qualification 15
2:13P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 1501 74
Qualification 23
3:19P
45 7477 3947 44
3940 7454 7502 54
Qualification 29
4:11P
1024 1741 1018 40
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 40
5:33P
3147 3180 4580 42
1720 45 1555 29
Qualification 43
6:01P
5484 234 2171 43
4580 7502 45 40
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 70
10:43A
2909 45 1018 43
71 6956 7657 57
Qualification 76
11:31A
45 3559 6956 62
6498 3936 2867 55
Qualification 83
12:22P
135 2197 6721 66
6498 45 3147 58
Playoff Matches
Team 45 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:52A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 12
12:47P
5944 7477 5403 38
7198 45 4008 54
Qualification 15
2:01P
7457 2171 71 81
5403 5010 45 59
Qualification 22
3:09P
45 5402 7454 65
4982 5403 2197 54
Qualification 32
4:36P
4272 45 135 55
7477 3936 7657 36
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 51
7:09P
2197 3865 7198 52
45 6956 7617 63
Qualification 58
9:59A
45 5944 2197 59
3147 3487 7477 42
Qualification 63
10:34A
45 4485 3487 62
868 4008 1018 64
Qualification 66
10:56A
4926 5484 45 66
6451 7617 4272 64
Qualification 76
12:12P
1747 45 1720 69
4926 1646 2909 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
1747 868 3936 82
6956 45 7198 65
Quarterfinal 5
1747 868 3936 79
6956 45 7198 71


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:08A
4607 45 1796 94
5883 2220 5172 77
Qualification 14
10:19A
2960 7160 67 101
3003 45 2559 75
Qualification 33
2:22P
45 234 6911 85
2386 7785 201 73
Qualification 40
3:12P
829 2549 45 91
293 2370 5690 72
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 75
10:40A
123 3314 45 75
5243 4472 3386 56
Qualification 82
11:33A
3277 870 2052 75
5050 7608 45 77
Qualification 91
2:27P
619 829 3683 99
3985 3504 45 67
Qualification 107
4:44P
537 45 2370 66
5712 5436 7769 82
Playoff Matches
Team 45 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:13A
2867 45 1741 24
829 1555 292 25
Qualification 12
1:13P
1529 3176 3947 36
3865 2197 45 23
Qualification 15
2:13P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 1501 74
Qualification 23
3:19P
45 7477 3947 44
3940 7454 7502 54
Qualification 29
4:11P
1024 1741 1018 40
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 40
5:33P
3147 3180 4580 42
1720 45 1555 29
Qualification 43
6:01P
5484 234 2171 43
4580 7502 45 40
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 70
10:43A
2909 45 1018 43
71 6956 7657 57
Qualification 76
11:31A
45 3559 6956 62
6498 3936 2867 55
Qualification 83
12:22P
135 2197 6721 66
6498 45 3147 58
Playoff Matches
Team 45 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:52A
3494 135 6956 40
1646 6451 45 68
Qualification 12
12:47P
5944 7477 5403 38
7198 45 4008 54
Qualification 15
2:01P
7457 2171 71 81
5403 5010 45 59
Qualification 22
3:09P
45 5402 7454 65
4982 5403 2197 54
Qualification 32
4:36P
4272 45 135 55
7477 3936 7657 36
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 51
7:09P
2197 3865 7198 52
45 6956 7617 63
Qualification 58
9:59A
45 5944 2197 59
3147 3487 7477 42
Qualification 63
10:34A
45 4485 3487 62
868 4008 1018 64
Qualification 66
10:56A
4926 5484 45 66
6451 7617 4272 64
Qualification 76
12:12P
1747 45 1720 69
4926 1646 2909 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
1747 868 3936 82
6956 45 7198 65
Quarterfinal 5
1747 868 3936 79
6956 45 7198 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:08A
4607 45 1796 94
5883 2220 5172 77
Qualification 14
10:19A
2960 7160 67 101
3003 45 2559 75
Qualification 33
2:22P
45 234 6911 85
2386 7785 201 73
Qualification 40
3:12P
829 2549 45 91
293 2370 5690 72
Qualification 55
8:15A
5587 7432 2590 71
45 66 111 75
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 75
10:40A
123 3314 45 75
5243 4472 3386 56
Qualification 82
11:33A
3277 870 2052 75
5050 7608 45 77
Qualification 91
2:27P
619 829 3683 99
3985 3504 45 67
Qualification 107
4:44P
537 45 2370 66
5712 5436 7769 82
Playoff Matches
Team 45 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 37 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 45 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 30
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30

If Team 45 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.