Team Avatar Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2019)


2019 Robot: El-e-vator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 45 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Delphi/Kokomo School Corporation/Duke Energy/AndyMark, Inc./Community Foundation of Howard County/Kokomo Education Foundation/1Up! Software/Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints/Stearns Mini Warehouse&Kokomo High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 45 attended in 2019.
Team 45 had a record of 18-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:13 PM 1529 3176 3947 3865 2197 45 36 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 4272 7695 45 4103 1529 1501 59 74
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 5484 234 2171 4580 7502 45 43 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:48 AM 45 447 6721 7198 4272 1501 49 76
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 83 Sun 3/10 - 12:22 PM 135 2197 6721 6498 45 3147 66 58
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 3494 135 6956 1646 6451 45 40 68
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5944 7477 5403 7198 45 4008 38 54
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 7457 2171 71 5403 5010 45 81 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 45 5402 7454 4982 5403 2197 65 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:36 PM 4272 45 135 7477 3936 7657 55 36
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:09 PM 2197 3865 7198 45 6956 7617 52 63
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 45 5944 2197 3147 3487 7477 59 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:04 PM 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 82 65
Quarterfinal 5 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 79 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 7400 7048 3985 1816 5243 45 45 69
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:40 AM 123 3314 45 5243 4472 3386 75 56
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 537 45 2370 5712 5436 7769 66 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 2867 45 1741 829 1555 292 24 25
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:13 PM 1529 3176 3947 3865 2197 45 36 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 4272 7695 45 4103 1529 1501 59 74
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 5484 234 2171 4580 7502 45 43 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:48 AM 45 447 6721 7198 4272 1501 49 76
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 83 Sun 3/10 - 12:22 PM 135 2197 6721 6498 45 3147 66 58
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 3494 135 6956 1646 6451 45 40 68
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5944 7477 5403 7198 45 4008 38 54
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 7457 2171 71 5403 5010 45 81 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:09 PM 45 5402 7454 4982 5403 2197 65 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:36 PM 4272 45 135 7477 3936 7657 55 36
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:09 PM 2197 3865 7198 45 6956 7617 52 63
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 45 5944 2197 3147 3487 7477 59 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 4926 5484 45 6451 7617 4272 66 64
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:04 PM 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 82 65
Quarterfinal 5 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 79 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 7400 7048 3985 1816 5243 45 45 69
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:40 AM 123 3314 45 5243 4472 3386 75 56
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 619 829 3683 3985 3504 45 99 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 537 45 2370 5712 5436 7769 66 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 37 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 45 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 5
IN District Tippecanoe Event 30

If Team 45 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---