Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2018)


2018 Robot: El-e-vator
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 45 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Delphi/Kokomo School Corporation/Duke Energy/AndyMark, Inc./Community Foundation of Howard County/Kokomo Education Foundation/1Up! Software/Howard County EMA/Kokomo Area Lions Club/Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints&Kokomo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 34 12 (35%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 45's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 13 to February 14, 1992


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 25 to February 27, 1993


FIRST Robotics Competition

  February 24 to February 26, 1994


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 12:04 PM 1747 4580 226 2171 3357 45 180 364
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1501 4982 3940 2197 45 74 368 176
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:23 PM 45 1024 1555 6956 3494 2197 386 228
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:12 PM 6012 3940 45 226 4103 503 324 387
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:14 PM 503 3936 1024 45 4103 1747 332 349
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 4982 45 3936 5484 503 3147 234 421
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:29 AM 292 45 6721 4103 3494 5403 275 402
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 71 447 3357 45 135 461 355 344
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:06 PM 3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 1747 1501 5403 3655 45 3494 353 142
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4926 5010 3655 45 4008 1555 459 200
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 45 3559 3147 7198 3947 1646 341 249
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:40 AM 45 5687 4405 2067 1718 5712 438 130
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 45 5603 126 5907 2175 4655 294 353
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 11:42 AM 7198 3314 558 5813 45 1741 345 390
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 70 5205 45 7250 1555 2638 264 238
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:50 PM 2265 7021 3707 45 1555 167 449 200
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:49 AM 316 263 6175 5822 4607 45 276 247
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:11 AM 230 302 6401 2601 45 6933 441 219
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 2:03 PM 5804 45 5553 1071 3538 1599 244 524
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 3707 2052 45 5822 1684 3324 417 269
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 333 379 45 1025 910 4342 248 435
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 42 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 45 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 15
IN District Tippecanoe Event 8

If Team 45 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 386
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 372
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016