Team 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 45 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Delphi/AndyMark, Inc./Duke Energy/Foresite/Kokomo Education Foundation/Royal United Mortgage/1Up! Software/HMH Contractors, Inc./Howard County EMA/Indiana Wesleyan University/Kati L. Taylor/Kokomo Area Career Center Collision Repair & Construction Class/Kokomo Area Lions Club/Midwestern Engineers, Inc./Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints & Kokomo High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 45's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 45 attended in 2016.
Team 45 had a record of 42-25-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 1 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
7:05A
461 3357 4485 40
2909 68 45 37
Qualification 10 (D)
9:30A
1701 3865 4982 52
45 868 4926 55
Qualification 13 (A)
10:20A
5402 292 45 53
4103 447 3176 75
Qualification 20 (B)
11:28A
45 4485 3176 71
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 31 (D)
1:13P
135 3936 45 97
292 2360 4982 63
Qualification 35 (D)
1:43P
1747 3865 45 85
4982 3180 3559 88
Qualification 42 (A)
2:40P
1646 1024 5188 71
4791 4982 45 78
Qualification 46 (B)
5:33A
2197 45 1024 81
3936 5188 3147 58
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14A
4485 4926 4272 65
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 60 (D)
7:28A
3357 45 1701 88
2171 3494 4846 34
Qualification 65 (A)
8:13A
3936 1501 3940 96
45 447 5188 47
Qualification 73 (C)
9:14A
5403 3147 5402 55
45 461 2360 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
11:15A
1747 1024 45 186
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 81
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 164
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 182
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 1701 3147 113


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:52A
1018 45 1747 119
234 3147 829 107
Qualification 7 (C)
12:06P
4926 5484 45 78
5188 1747 5944 79
Qualification 12 (D)
12:44P
3936 3494 1018 86
45 1501 1720 101
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
135 4781 45 83
5403 1747 71 112
Qualification 28 (C)
4:23P
71 45 3147 97
2360 1720 6012 71
Qualification 33 (D)
5:05P
829 4272 1529 94
45 5944 2197 99
Qualification 36 (A)
5:30P
1720 829 1024 125
5188 3487 45 82
Qualification 41 (B)
6:31P
6012 3947 45 96
1501 4580 3936 137
Qualification 46 (C)
7:12P
6012 1018 2197 115
45 5403 3559 100
Qualification 55 (D)
9:37A
1501 1024 5403 155
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 59 (A)
10:11A
45 3494 4272 65
4580 5484 1741 104
Qualification 64 (B)
10:53A
5484 3947 2867 82
292 45 1024 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 201
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 171
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:23A
4982 45 292 102
6012 5944 3147 88
Qualification 7 (C)
11:55A
1501 3147 2171 133
45 3180 3176 105
Qualification 13 (D)
2:05P
45 2197 868 143
3176 292 1720 113
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
71 1501 4103 169
5944 45 3936 106
Qualification 26 (C)
3:46P
3180 6012 3940 87
45 3559 1529 107
Qualification 31 (D)
4:23P
45 3940 461 151
2171 3180 1720 108
Qualification 35 (D)
5:06P
135 5403 45 133
3147 4103 447 137
Qualification 40 (A)
5:44P
71 2171 1747 99
45 6012 5484 110
Qualification 46 (C)
6:29P
45 1741 4103 140
461 2171 1018 95
Qualification 50 (C)
9:50A
71 45 1024 143
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 54 (D)
10:33A
6012 4580 461 95
45 829 1501 126
Qualification 58 (A)
11:06A
3180 5403 1018 83
45 461 71 138
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
135 45 3559 182
1720 2171 292 169
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
135 45 3559 111
1720 2171 292 156
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
135 45 3559 172
1720 2171 292 144
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 1529 186
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 1529 185
135 45 3559 158


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:11A
5050 980 4761 47
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 16 (B)
10:20A
45 5024 207 97
1208 1986 6035 87
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
4103 45 3211 125
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 61 (B)
8:38A
4911 3602 5422 113
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 68 (B)
9:36A
1768 45 1747 132
3630 4828 3135 71
Qualification 76 (C)
10:28A
6075 5404 45 97
236 5876 3847 104
Qualification 92 (D)
2:30P
4508 107 4103 105
2338 1325 45 98
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 81
Qualification 121 (C)
5:55P
3166 1540 2637 123
839 45 5842 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 209
45 1540 1671 147


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 1 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
7:05A
461 3357 4485 40
2909 68 45 37
Qualification 10 (D)
9:30A
1701 3865 4982 52
45 868 4926 55
Qualification 13 (A)
10:20A
5402 292 45 53
4103 447 3176 75
Qualification 20 (B)
11:28A
45 4485 3176 71
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 31 (D)
1:13P
135 3936 45 97
292 2360 4982 63
Qualification 35 (D)
1:43P
1747 3865 45 85
4982 3180 3559 88
Qualification 42 (A)
2:40P
1646 1024 5188 71
4791 4982 45 78
Qualification 46 (B)
5:33A
2197 45 1024 81
3936 5188 3147 58
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14A
4485 4926 4272 65
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 60 (D)
7:28A
3357 45 1701 88
2171 3494 4846 34
Qualification 65 (A)
8:13A
3936 1501 3940 96
45 447 5188 47
Qualification 73 (C)
9:14A
5403 3147 5402 55
45 461 2360 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
11:15A
1747 1024 45 186
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 81
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 164
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 182
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 1701 3147 113

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 30 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:52A
1018 45 1747 119
234 3147 829 107
Qualification 7 (C)
12:06P
4926 5484 45 78
5188 1747 5944 79
Qualification 12 (D)
12:44P
3936 3494 1018 86
45 1501 1720 101
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
135 4781 45 83
5403 1747 71 112
Qualification 28 (C)
4:23P
71 45 3147 97
2360 1720 6012 71
Qualification 33 (D)
5:05P
829 4272 1529 94
45 5944 2197 99
Qualification 36 (A)
5:30P
1720 829 1024 125
5188 3487 45 82
Qualification 41 (B)
6:31P
6012 3947 45 96
1501 4580 3936 137
Qualification 46 (C)
7:12P
6012 1018 2197 115
45 5403 3559 100
Qualification 55 (D)
9:37A
1501 1024 5403 155
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 59 (A)
10:11A
45 3494 4272 65
4580 5484 1741 104
Qualification 64 (B)
10:53A
5484 3947 2867 82
292 45 1024 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 201
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 171
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:23A
4982 45 292 102
6012 5944 3147 88
Qualification 7 (C)
11:55A
1501 3147 2171 133
45 3180 3176 105
Qualification 13 (D)
2:05P
45 2197 868 143
3176 292 1720 113
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
71 1501 4103 169
5944 45 3936 106
Qualification 26 (C)
3:46P
3180 6012 3940 87
45 3559 1529 107
Qualification 31 (D)
4:23P
45 3940 461 151
2171 3180 1720 108
Qualification 35 (D)
5:06P
135 5403 45 133
3147 4103 447 137
Qualification 40 (A)
5:44P
71 2171 1747 99
45 6012 5484 110
Qualification 46 (C)
6:29P
45 1741 4103 140
461 2171 1018 95
Qualification 50 (C)
9:50A
71 45 1024 143
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 54 (D)
10:33A
6012 4580 461 95
45 829 1501 126
Qualification 58 (A)
11:06A
3180 5403 1018 83
45 461 71 138
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
135 45 3559 182
1720 2171 292 169
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
135 45 3559 111
1720 2171 292 156
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
135 45 3559 172
1720 2171 292 144
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 1529 186
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 1529 185
135 45 3559 158

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:11A
5050 980 4761 47
401 45 5926 132
Qualification 16 (B)
10:20A
45 5024 207 97
1208 1986 6035 87
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
4103 45 3211 125
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 61 (B)
8:38A
4911 3602 5422 113
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 68 (B)
9:36A
1768 45 1747 132
3630 4828 3135 71
Qualification 76 (C)
10:28A
6075 5404 45 97
236 5876 3847 104
Qualification 92 (D)
2:30P
4508 107 4103 105
2338 1325 45 98
Qualification 103 (A)
3:51P
5878 3534 45 125
3389 1923 498 81
Qualification 121 (C)
5:55P
3166 1540 2637 123
839 45 5842 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
4564 4003 1257 209
45 1540 1671 147

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 7 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 45 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 45
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 42
Indiana State Championship 129

If Team 45 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 201
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 195
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 189
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
11:33A
1619 45 330 152
1058 1086 33 134
Qualification 14 (B)
12:29P
45 2052 1731 142
330 3314 2771 110
Qualification 28 (C)
2:16P
234 2468 3481 109
45 3538 133 150
Qualification 44 (D)
4:38P
179 1731 27 140
45 4967 910 125
Qualification 56 (B)
6:05P
217 45 118 162
1720 1257 1241 126
Qualification 62 (B)
6:45P
45 3015 5254 128
2614 1310 4967 110
Qualification 73 (C)
8:15P
2826 45 2451 130
1806 4587 4039 165
Qualification 90 (A)
10:29A
225 2502 1511 130
16 1675 45 156
Qualification 99 (A)
11:39A
1405 1024 1640 129
2590 45 868 154
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
195 1114 225 260
179 45 1806 169
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.